Users Online Now: 1172  |  August 4, 2020
EVC_Bearcat's Blog
Kansas State 2013 Season Recap 
Posted on July 31, 2020 at 10:39 PM.
Kansas State 2013 Schedule
DATEOPPONENTRESULT
Aug 8vs Colorado StateWon, 69-14
Sep 14vs UMASSWon, 76-14
Sep 21at #11 TexasWon, 38-10
Sep 28vs UL LafayetteWon, 56-10
Oct 5at #8 Oklahoma StateLost, 45-38
Oct 12vs BaylorWon, 63-27
Oct 26vs West VirginiaWon, 59-35
Nov 2vs Iowa StateWon, 23-20
Nov 9at Texas TechLost, 36-24
Nov 16vs TCUWon, 21-20
Nov 23vs #6 OklahomaWon, 52-47
Nov 30at KansasLost, 55-38
Jan 3vs #19 South CarolinaWon, 56-52


Kansas State Wildcats Stats - 2013
PassingC/ATTYDSAVGYDS/GLONGTDINTRAT
Gavin Smith176/266368020.9460.0703913221.0
Stephen Carpenter75/117136518.2105.07799172.1
Carston Dodds27/5033712.4112.3261597.2
J.J. Washington9/2310411.534.6190259.7
RushingATTYDSAVGLONG20+TDYDS/GFUM
J.P. Tucker1289877.7871575.9
Stephen Carpenter795747.243744.1
Gavin Smith794856.139760.6
John Atkins352848.147621.8
Carston Dodds9364.037012.0
Tommy Lewis23417.01802.6
Rayshawn Butler2-1-0.5200.0
J.J. Washington2-10-5.040-3.3
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTDLONGDROPSYDS/GYAC
Tommy Lewis78156920.11377120.6
Rayshawn Butler64135721.21371104.3
Ryan Anderson59123120.8156994.6
Marques McNamara2536614.612630.5
J.P. Tucker2232014.524024.6
Jamar Stevenson1526617.724044.3
Andreas Andrews1011511.52259.5
John Atkins710214.50327.8
Mason Outlaw512324.615611.1
Austen Stewart199.0090.9
Spencer Mays12828.00282.3
Comments
This entry has not received any comments yet. You could be the first to leave one.

 
EVC_Bearcat
0
EVC_Bearcat's Blog Categories
EVC_Bearcat's Screenshots (0)

EVC_Bearcat does not have any albums to display.
EVC_Bearcat's Friends
EVC_Bearcat has not made any friends yet.
Become EVC_Bearcat's first friend.

Recent Visitors
The last 6 visitor(s) to this Arena were:

EVC_Bearcat's Arena has had 1,282 visits