Users Online Now: 1714  |  December 15, 2019
The Chef's Blog
The Show '15 (27 Games into Season 1) 
Posted on May 20, 2015 at 03:17 AM.
2014 Los Angeles Dodgers (17-10) Stats - Hitting
NAMEABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSBAOBPSLG
C - Yasmani Grandal63311202831700.175.212.302
C - AJ Ellis3729001671000.243.364.324
1b - Adrian Gonzalez99132660419112500.263.336.444
2b - Howie Kendrick8310212008102010.253.333.277
2b - Alex Guerrero174410114300.235.381.471
3b - Juan Uribe64314600771600.219.288.313
3b - Justin Turner4751310057601.277.375.298
SS - Jimmy Rollins9910222106921100.222.284.263
LF - Carl Crawford77141630061317131.208.322.247
LF - Scott Van Slyke3647300341700.194.275.278
RF - Yasiel Puig9211273121472750.293.340.413
RF - Andre Ethier5310113051441200.208.263.547
CF - Joc Pederson741220620592130.270.337.405
TOTALS8941062103841510399236322.235.310.337
RANKINGS30th13th30th21st11th29th16th6th29th1st4th30th23rd30th
2014 Los Angeles Dodgers (17-10) Stats - Pitching
NAMEGPGSWLSVQSHLDIPHERHRBBSOWHIPERA
SP - Clayton Kershaw663205042.12611012510.902.34
SP - Zack Greinke664006042.0263215360.980.64
SP - Hyun-Jin Ryu551202027.03015412281.565.00
SP - Brandon McCarthy552103030.23110214221.472.93
SP - Brent Anderson552105032.0217212231.031.97
SP - Juan Nicasio1000200019.012513160.792.37
RP - Joel Peralta90100028.1840471.444.32
RP - Chris Hatcher901010510.2810190.840.84
RP - Yimi Garcia90010008.11350692.285.40
RP - Paco Rodriguez80111017.0732933.86
RP - JP Howell802000011.21230280.792.31
CP - Kenley Jansen80007007.04103120.581.29
TOTALS272717109218246.01986813932242.49
RANKINGS9th1st1st1st18th7th1st
Comments
This entry has not received any comments yet. You could be the first to leave one.

 
The Chef
52
The Chef's Blog Categories
More The Chef's Friends
Recent Visitors
The last 10 visitor(s) to this Arena were:

The Chef's Arena has had 63,493 visits