Home

Football is Life...The Rest is just Details. (NCAA 11)

This is a discussion on Football is Life...The Rest is just Details. (NCAA 11) within the Football Dynasties forums.

Go Back   Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Football Dynasties
Sports Game of the Year in 2020: MLB The Show 20
Best Racing Game in 2020: F1 2020
Best Franchise Mode in 2020: Super Mega Baseball 3
Poll: What's more important to you, when the time comes to purchase a game? (Click to vote)
Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 09-18-2010, 10:23 PM   #225
The Beginning
 
DerkontheOS's Arena
 
OVR: 38
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Jacksonville,IL
Posts: 3,142
Blog Entries: 15
Re: Football is Life...The Rest is just Details. (NCAA 11)

Week 4 in the NCAA

2012 NCAA Football Rankings - Coaches Poll
RANKTEAMLAST WKRECORDPOINTS
1.Alabama(38)12-01502
2.Wisconsin(22)22-01442
3.Georgia(1)52-01272
4.Iowa62-01214
5.Penn State72-01142
6.Oregon83-01088
7.Clemson92-01034
8.Texas A&M103-0997
9.West Virginia112-0929
10.Georgia Tech132-0884
11.Ole Miss123-0882
12.Stanford32-1804
13.Notre Dame152-1749
14.Oklahoma162-0681
15.Nebraksa183-0600
16.Arizona--2-0581
17.Auburn192-0541
18.Michigan State142-1474
19.Miami41-1466
20.Michigan212-0451
21.Pittsburgh222-0420
22.North Carolina231-1322
23.Virginia Tech170-2310
24.Missouri--2-0212
25.Rutgers--3-0198


Dropped Out
#20 USC
#24 Texas
#25 South Carolina

Others Receiving Votes
USC(173)
Ohio State(161)
South Carolina(114)
Boston College(65)
Texas(51)
Florida(49)

Operation Sports Dynasties
Heisman Watch - 2012 Season
Name Pos School Season Stats
A.J. McCarron QB Alabama 31/43, 338 Yds, 4 TD, 0 Int
Jermie Calhoun HB Oklahoma 30 Car, 168 Yds, 1 TD
Cody Green QB Nebraska 76/105, 1084 Yds, 10 TD, 1 Int
Kevin Newsome QB Penn State 37/52, 490 Yds, 6 TD, 0 Int
Ryan Swope WR Texas A&M 23 Rec, 435 Yds, 4 TD


2009 winner: Mark Ingram HB Bama
2010 winner: Jake Locker QB Wash

2011 winner: Malcolm Williams WR Texas

Big Ten Standings - 2012 Season
TeamsCONF W-LOVERALL W-LPFPASTRK
#20 Michigan0-02-06523W2
#2 Wisconsin0-02-07915W2
#4 Iowa0-02-06724W2
#5 Penn State0-02-08714W2
Indiana0-03-01013W3
Ohio State0-02-05824W2
Minnesota0-02-111148W1
#18 Michigan State0-02-18333L1
Illinois0-01-14340L1
Purdue0-01-14552W1
Northwestern0-00-22577L2


2009 winner: Ohio State
2010 winner: Ohio State
2011 winner: Michigan State
DerkontheOS is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 09-18-2010, 10:44 PM   #226
The Beginning
 
DerkontheOS's Arena
 
OVR: 38
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Jacksonville,IL
Posts: 3,142
Blog Entries: 15
Re: Football is Life...The Rest is just Details. (NCAA 11)

Week 5 in the NCAA

2012 NCAA Football Rankings - Coaches Poll
RANKTEAMLAST WKRECORDPOINTS
1.Alabama(38)13-01502
2.Wisconsin(22)23-01464
3.Georgia(1)33-01371
4.Penn State53-01371
5.Iowa43-01308
6.Oregon63-01168
7.Clemson73-01127
8.Texas A&M83-01052
9.West Virginia93-01019
10.Ole Mis114-0908
11.Notre Dame133-1813
12.Oklahoma143-0749
13.Nebraska154-0700
14.Georgia Tech102-1624
15.Michigan State182-1520
16.Stanford122-2490
17.Miami192-1478
18.Michigan202-0464
19.Pittsburgh213-0423
20.Arizona162-1407
21.Auburn172-1358
22.Virginia Tech231-2298
23.Rutgers254-0285
24.USC--1-1208
25.Ohio State--2-0208


Dropped Out
#22 North Carolina
#24 Missouri

Others Receiving Votes
LSU(118)
Florida(115)
Texas(82)
Central Michigan(77)
USF(41)
Utah(40)
Baylor(16)
Boston College(5)
TCU(1)

Operation Sports Dynasties
Heisman Watch - 2012 Season
Name Pos School Season Stats
A.J. McCarron QB Alabama 51/68, 664 Yds, 7 TD, 0 Int
Cody Green QB Nebraska 90/130, 1243 Yds, 14 TD, 2 Int
Jermie Calhoun HB Oklahoma 36 Car, 270 Yds, 2 TD
Tom Savage QB Rutgers 95/139, 1160 Yds, 18 TD, 1 Int
Eddie Lacy HB Alabama 73 Car, 351 Yds, 5 TD


2009 winner: Mark Ingram HB Bama
2010 winner: Jake Locker QB Wash

2011 winner: Malcolm Williams WR Texas

Big Ten Standings - 2012 Season
TeamsCONF W-LOVERALL W-LPFPASTRK
#5 Iowa0-03-09831W3
#18 Michigan0-02-06523W2
#4 Penn State0-03-013037W3
#2 Wisconsin0-03-011729W3
Indiana0-03-01013W3
#25 Ohio State0-02-05824W2
Minnesota0-03-114148W2
#15 Michigan State0-02-18333L1
Purdue0-01-14552W1
Illinois0-01-14340L1
Northwestern0-01-26291W1


2009 winner: Ohio State
2010 winner: Ohio State
2011 winner: Michigan State
DerkontheOS is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2010, 11:56 PM   #227
The Beginning
 
DerkontheOS's Arena
 
OVR: 38
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Jacksonville,IL
Posts: 3,142
Blog Entries: 15
Re: Football is Life...The Rest is just Details. (NCAA 11)

#25 Bucks 2-0(0-0) vs #15 MSU 2-1(0-0)

Overall Rating: A- ------ B
Offense Rating: A- ------ B
Defense Rating: A- ------ B

Points per Game: 29.0(#39) ---- 27.6(#42)
Total Offense: 795(#102) ---- 904(#88)
Rush Offense: 442(#51) ---- 581(#24)
Pass Offense: 353(#108) ---- 323(#109)
Total Defense: 439(#2) ---- 676(#19)
Rush Defense: 110(#1) ---- 139(#4)
Pass Defense: 329(#11) ---- 537(#48)
Turnover Diff: 3(#22) ---- 0(#57)
Lee = Bucks
Kirk = Bucks
DerkontheOS is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-19-2010, 04:07 AM   #228
Hall Of Fame
 
Deuce2223's Arena
 
OVR: 22
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: La Grande Oregon
Re: Football is Life...The Rest is just Details. (NCAA 11)

Tough loss to the Irish. No Megaphone for you. Good luck against the Bucks.
Deuce2223 is online now  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-19-2010, 01:14 PM   #229
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: Football is Life...The Rest is just Details. (NCAA 11)

Tough loss against Notre Dame, It's going to be tough but hopefully you can beat Ohio State.
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-21-2010, 01:45 AM   #230
The Beginning
 
DerkontheOS's Arena
 
OVR: 38
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Jacksonville,IL
Posts: 3,142
Blog Entries: 15
Re: Football is Life...The Rest is just Details. (NCAA 11)

NCAA Scoreboard - Ohio State (2-1) at Michigan State (3-1)
September 22, 20121234F
#25 Ohio State60006
#15 Michigan State17371037
Top Performers
Ohio State - Stats
M. Fellows 4 Tkls, 3 TFL, ATK, 3 Sacks
Michigan State - Stats
L. Caper 32 Car, 136 Yds, 3 TD
Team Stats Comparison
BucksMSU
First Downs1116
3rd Down Efficiency1-7(14%)11-18(61%)
4th Down Efficiency0-3(0%)0-0(0%)
Total Yards364330
Passing Yards184116
Rushing Yards50144
Penalties-Penalty Yards6-632-25
Turnovers72
Time of Possession10:1321:47
Scoring Summary
First QuarterBucksMSU
MSU7:39TD MSU: L. Caper, 6 Yd run (D. Conroy kick)07
Bucks7:04TD Bucks: J. Whiting, returned interception 38 Yds (missed kick)67
MSU5:10FG MSU: D. Conroy, 32 Yd FG610
MSU1:14TD MSU: J. Langford, 11 Yd pass from J. Boisture (D. Conroy kick)617
Second QuarterBucksMSU
MSU1:14FG MSU: D. Conroy 26 Yd FG620
Third QuarterBucksMSU
MSU1:40TD MSU: L. Caper, 7 Yd run (D. Conroy kick)627
Fourth QuarterBucksMSU
MSU5:17FG MSU: D. Conroy, 45 Yd FG630
MSU2:19TD MSU: L. Caper, 10 Yd run (D. Conroy kick)637
Ohio State
PassingC/ATTYDSTDINT
K. Guiton14/2418402
RushingATTYDSAVGTD
J. Berry15684.50
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTD
J. Jones48521.20
J. Berry3206.60
J. Louis34314.30
N. DiLillo2178.50
J. Stoneburner11919.00
DefenseTKLSACKINTTD
J. Whiting9010
J. Newsome8000
D. Clarke7000
O. Johnson6000
G. Goebel5000
D. Bell5000
Z. Domicone4000
M. Fellows4300
C. Bryant3000
C. Barnett1000
S. Thomas2000
Kick ReturningNO.YDSTDLONG
D. Carter361024
O. Johnson367025
Punt ReturningNO.YDSTDLONG
O. Johnson1303
C. Brown1-10-1
KickingFGM/AXPM/APTSLONG
J. Smith0/00/100
PuntingNO.YDSAVGIN 20
B. Buchanan28743.50
Michigan State
PassingC/ATTYDSTDINT
J. Boisture10/2211611
RushingATTYDSAVGTD
L. Caper321364.23
E. Baker7253.50
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTD
L. Caper34214.00
D. Sims3299.60
L. Mansfield22713.50
J. Langford11111.01
D. Spencer177.00
DefenseTKLSACKINTTD
W. Gholston7200
J. Jones6000
M. Hicks3000
T. Hammock6010
C. Norman3000
M. White5010
J. Gainer2000
K. Drummond2000
J. Worthy4000
I. Lewis5000
S. Gardiner3000
Kick ReturningNO.YDSTDLONG
K. Mumphery117017
E. Baker124024
Punt ReturningNO.YDSTDLONG
E. Baker229016
KickingFGM/AXPM/APTSLONG
D. Conroy3/44/41345
PuntingNO.YDSAVGIN 20
D. Conroy29547.50




J. Boisture proves he can score also, by throwing this strike to J. Langford(#23) for an 11 yard touchdown.



L. Caper(#22) celebrates with C. McDonald(#62) after punching it in from 7 yards out. Larry Caper went on to score 3 touchdowns on the ground and racking up 130 yards.



I. Lewis(#22) picks up this fumble and returns it for a gain of 17 yards. Ohio State turned the ball over 7 times, which played perfectly into MSU's ball control offense.
DerkontheOS is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-21-2010, 04:20 PM   #231
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: Football is Life...The Rest is just Details. (NCAA 11)

Yes!!!

What a huge win! Great job.
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 09-22-2010, 03:05 PM   #232
The Beginning
 
DerkontheOS's Arena
 
OVR: 38
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Jacksonville,IL
Posts: 3,142
Blog Entries: 15
Re: Football is Life...The Rest is just Details. (NCAA 11)

Week 6 in the NCAA

2012 NCAA Football Rankings - Coaches Poll
RANKTEAMLAST WKRECORDPOINTS
1.Alabama(37)14-01501
2.Iowa(23)54-01408
3.Georgia(1)33-01378
4.Penn State44-01319
5.Texas A&M84-01091
6.Wisconsin23-11054
7.West Virginia94-01037
8.Notre Dame113-1906
9.Oklahoma124-0880
10.Nebraska135-0830
11.Oregon63-1824
12.Stanford163-2806
13.Georgia Tech143-1757
14.Michigan State153-1712
15.Miami173-1618
16.Michigan183-0596
17.Pittsburgh194-0558
18.Arizona203-1505
19.Clemson73-1492
20.Ole Miss104-1463
21.Virginia Tech222-2388
22.USC241-1313
23.LSU--5-0287
24.Rutgers234-1180
25.Central Michigan--4-0174


Dropped Out
#21 Auburn
#25 Ohio State

Others Receiving Votes
Texas(174)
Utah(120)
Ohio State(113)
Arkansas(113)
Auburn(101)
Mississippi State(88)
TCU(25)

Operation Sports Dynasties
Heisman Watch - 2012 Season
Name Pos School Season Stats
Cody Green QB Nebraska 112/163, 1573 Yds, 18 TD, 2 Int
Kevin Newsome QB Penn State 92/131, 1197 Yds, 17 TD, 0 Int
Ryan Swope WR Texas A&M 35 Rec, 582 Yds, 6 TD
A.J. McCarron QB Alabama 76/107, 966 Yds, 9 TD, 1 Int
Eddie Lacy HB Alabama 102 Car, 474 Yds, 6 TD


2009 winner: Mark Ingram HB Bama
2010 winner: Jake Locker QB Wash

2011 winner: Malcolm Williams WR Texas

Big Ten Standings - 2012 Season
TeamsCONF W-LOVERALL W-LPFPASTRK
#4 Penn State1-04-017864W4
#2 Iowa1-04-013655W4
#14 Michigan State1-03-112039W1
Northwestern1-02-28991W2
#16 Michigan0-03-011423W3
#6 Wisconsin0-13-114167L1
Minnesota0-03-114148W2
Indiana0-13-110130L1
Ohio State0-12-16461L1
Purdue0-01-24579L1
Illinois0-11-27088L2


2009 winner: Ohio State
2010 winner: Ohio State
2011 winner: Michigan State
DerkontheOS is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply


« Previous Thread | Next Thread »

« Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Football Dynasties »


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 01:54 PM.

Top -