Home

Football is Life...The Rest is just Details. (NCAA 11)

This is a discussion on Football is Life...The Rest is just Details. (NCAA 11) within the Football Dynasties forums.

Go Back   Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Football Dynasties
Sports Game of the Year in 2020: MLB The Show 20
Best Racing Game in 2020: F1 2020
Best Franchise Mode in 2020: Super Mega Baseball 3
Poll: What's more important to you, when the time comes to purchase a game? (Click to vote)
Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 07-20-2010, 11:06 AM   #41
All Star
 
WWF80sKid's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Ohio
Posts: 6,465
Blog Entries: 4
Re: Football is Life...The Rest is just Details. (NCAA 11)

Nice rebound win over Illinois...or should I say whooping.

You are playing well. Nice wins over Central Michigan, Virginia, and Wisconsin. You've played some close, exciting games.

Keep it up.
WWF80sKid is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 07-20-2010, 12:07 PM   #42
MVP
 
BCJMU99's Arena
 
OVR: 10
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: VA
Re: Football is Life...The Rest is just Details. (NCAA 11)

This looks awesome! tough game you had vs. my Hoos! I think I'm going to run with Mich State in my Online Dynasty.

What difficulty, sliders, minutes are you playing with? You have some super realistic scores/stats!
__________________
PSN & Xbox Gamertag - TheCrenshaw
Eagles - Season ticket holder!!!
Phillies
JMU/UVA Football, Basketball & Baseball
76ers
Flyers

Currently playing Madden 21(XB1), Avengers(PS4), Animal Crossing and Paper Mario
BCJMU99 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-20-2010, 12:41 PM   #43
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: Football is Life...The Rest is just Details. (NCAA 11)

Nooooo you lost to Michigan

Oh well, nice job beating Illinois, 5-1 is really good for MSU.
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-20-2010, 05:37 PM   #44
The Beginning
 
DerkontheOS's Arena
 
OVR: 38
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Jacksonville,IL
Posts: 3,142
Blog Entries: 15
Re: Football is Life...The Rest is just Details. (NCAA 11)

Quote:
Originally Posted by BCJMU99
This looks awesome! tough game you had vs. my Hoos! I think I'm going to run with Mich State in my Online Dynasty.

What difficulty, sliders, minutes are you playing with? You have some super realistic scores/stats!
Playmakers Sliders and 8 minute quarters.
DerkontheOS is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-20-2010, 05:38 PM   #45
The Beginning
 
DerkontheOS's Arena
 
OVR: 38
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Jacksonville,IL
Posts: 3,142
Blog Entries: 15
Re: Football is Life...The Rest is just Details. (NCAA 11)

Quote:
Originally Posted by hockeyplaya2724
Nooooo you lost to Michigan

Oh well, nice job beating Illinois, 5-1 is really good for MSU.
I know I really wanted that trophy! Also, my friend is a Michigan fan and I wanted to give him **** because I bet them, but it backfired on me.
DerkontheOS is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 07-20-2010, 05:41 PM   #46
The Beginning
 
DerkontheOS's Arena
 
OVR: 38
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Jacksonville,IL
Posts: 3,142
Blog Entries: 15
Re: Football is Life...The Rest is just Details. (NCAA 11)

Quote:
Originally Posted by Matt_GoBlue
Nice rebound win over Illinois...or should I say whooping.

You are playing well. Nice wins over Central Michigan, Virginia, and Wisconsin. You've played some close, exciting games.

Keep it up.
Lol, it was nice to win a game by more than a touchdown.
DerkontheOS is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-20-2010, 05:57 PM   #47
The Beginning
 
DerkontheOS's Arena
 
OVR: 38
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Jacksonville,IL
Posts: 3,142
Blog Entries: 15
Re: Football is Life...The Rest is just Details. (NCAA 11)

2010 NCAA Football Rankings - Coaches Poll
RANKTEAMLAST WKRECORDPOINTS
1.Ohio State(39)27-01503
2.Alabama(21)17-01438
3.Washington(1)36-01353
4.Georgia Tech47-01217
5.Boise State56-01096
6.TCU67-01042
7.Stanford126-01022
8.Nebraska75-1974
9.Iowa85-1939
10.Oklahoma105-1842
11.Fresno State156-0685
12.Oregon144-2673
13.Wisconsin94-2661
14.USC164-2596
15.Virginia Tech175-2561
16.Arizona185-1544
17.Texas A&M226-0504
18.Clemson205-1457
19.Arkansas214-2436
20.Texas Tech135-1421
21.Pittsburgh234-2345
22.Florida114-3332
23.Oklahoma State--5-1310
24.North Carolina244-2308
25.Florida State256-1274


Dropped Out
#19 Texas

Others Receiving Votes
Houston(247)
Mississippi State(233)
Texas(208)
Tennessee(200)
Penn State(153)
Michigan State(129)
Utah(104)

after 7 weeks
DerkontheOS is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-20-2010, 06:05 PM   #48
The Beginning
 
DerkontheOS's Arena
 
OVR: 38
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Jacksonville,IL
Posts: 3,142
Blog Entries: 15
Re: Football is Life...The Rest is just Details. (NCAA 11)

2010 Heisman Watch
(after 7 weeks)

#1 Roddy Jones HB GT ===
--- Last Game vs MTSU W(51-0)
------ 30 Car, 137 Yds, 2 Rec, 35 Yds, TD

#2 Mark Ingram HB Bama ===
--- Last Game vs Miss W(56-7)
------ 16 Car, 94 Yds, 2 TD, 4 Rec, 52 Yds

#3 Terrelle Pryor QB Bucks ===
--- Last Game at Wisc W(26-21)
------ 12-17, 157 Yds, 5 Car, 2 Total TD

#4 J. Locker QB Wash >>>
--- Last Game vs Or St W(35-10)
------ 23-36, 357 Yds, 5 TD, 22 Car, 74 Yds

#5 Greg McElroy QB Bama ===
--- Last Game vs Miss W(56-7)
------ 12-16, 138 Yds, 3 Total TD

*denotes risers
*denotes fallers

2009 winner Mark Ingram HB Bama
DerkontheOS is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply


« Previous Thread | Next Thread »

« Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Football Dynasties »


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 09:51 PM.

Top -