Home

The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

This is a discussion on The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11) within the Football Dynasties forums.

Go Back   Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Football Dynasties
Sports Game of the Year in 2020: MLB The Show 20
Best Racing Game in 2020: F1 2020
Best Franchise Mode in 2020: Super Mega Baseball 3
Poll: What's more important to you, when the time comes to purchase a game? (Click to vote)
Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 07-29-2010, 05:21 AM   #105
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

2010 NCAA Football Rankings - AP Top 25
RANKTEAMLAST WKRECORDPOINTS
1.Alabama (41)19-01505
2.Utah (20)49-01271
3.Boise State 28-01252
4.Houston69-01103
5.Wisconsin77-11030
6.Penn State88-1993
7.TCU39-1966
8.Stanford98-1944
9.Ohio State107-2898
10.Miami (FL)118-1868
11.Oklahoma138-1856
12.Oregon57-2825
13.Iowa147-2757
14.Washington178-1743
15.Texas157-2719
16.Texas A&M128-1638
17.Pittsburgh196-2552
18.Missouri218-1497
19.Rutgers227-1457
20.Georgia Tech257-2416
21.West Virginia236-1405
22.Florida State167-2371
23.Florida-6-3286
24.North Carolina-6-3281
25.Navy-8-1264


Others Receiving Votes: Oklahoma State (205), Virginia Tech (175), Ole Miss (165), LSU (120), Mississippi State (118), Nebraska (72), Louisville (59)

Dropped Out: Nebraska (#18), Virginia Tech (#20), LSU (#24)

Brought In:
Florida (#23), North Carolina (#24), Navy (#25)
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 07-29-2010, 10:19 AM   #106
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

UCF Edges out Southern Miss, Wins 21-13


kamar Aiken had the lone Receiving TD for UCF

After a disappointing loss to #6 Houston, the 7-2(3-2) UCF Knights faced the Southern Miss Golden Eagles whom had a record of 6-3(3-2). It all started out with UCF ending the First Quarter with a 7-0 lead, that lead wouldn't last long, however, as Southern Miss would score 13 unanswered points to end the First Half with a 13-7 lead. UCF wouldn't quit yet though as they score a TD to gain a 14-13 lead going into the Fourth Quarter which they would solidify with another TD to end the Game with a close 21-13 victory over Southern Miss to improve their record to 8-2 (4-2) while Southern Miss falls to 6-4 (3-3).

NCAA Scoreboard - Southern Miss Golden Eagles (6-3) at UCF Knights (7-2)
November 18, 20101234F
Southern Miss Golden Eagles0130013
UCF Knights707721
Top Performers
Southern Miss Golden Eagles - Stats
A. Davis- 23/35, 260 Yards, 1/1
Q. Pierce- 6 Rec, 52 Yards, 8.6
UCF Knights - Stats
R. Calabrese- 19/40, 190 Yards, 1/1
J. Robinson- 3 Tackles, INT
Team Stats Comparison
SMUUCF
First Downs1817
3rd Down Efficiency33%47%
4th Down Efficiency0%0%
Total Yards322276
Passing Yards260190
Rushing Yards6286
Penalties-Penalty Yards10-625-33
Turnovers11
Time of Possession11:4012:25
Southern Miss Golden Eagles
PassingC/ATTYDSTDINT
A. Davis23/3526011
RushingATTYDSAVGTD
T. Lampley19361.80
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTD
Q. Pierce6528.60
D. Brown44511.21
J. Massey47418.50
DefenseTKLSACKINTTD
A. Gray5
R. Thorton3
J. Wilson3
T. Pope2
M. Smith2
KickingFGM/AXPM/APTSLONG
D. Hrapmann2/31/1741
PuntingNO.YDSAVGIN 20
D. Hrapmann726638.01
UCF Knights
PassingC/ATTYDSTDINT
R. Calabrese19/4019011
RushingATTYDSAVGTD
J. Davis20572.80
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTD
A. Guyton44110.20
A. Nissley44411.00
K. Aiken33110.11
DefenseTKLSACKINTTD
B. Miller6
J. Robinson31
D. Baldwin3
B. Bryant31
D. Williams31
KickingFGM/AXPM/APTSLONG
J. Boyle0/23/33-
PuntingNO.YDSAVGIN 20
B. Clingan625742.81
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-29-2010, 10:25 AM   #107
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



C-USA Week 11 Scores

UCF 21, Southern Miss 13
Tulsa 34, #13 Houston 17
UAB 18, ECU 14
Tulane 17, Rice 14
Memphis 27, Marshall 17
Arkansas 26, UTEP 13
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-29-2010, 10:34 AM   #108
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

C-USA (East) Standings - 2010 Season
TeamsCONF W-LOVERALL W-LPFPASTRK
UCF4-28-2307186+1
Southern Miss3-36-4208168-1
UAB3-35-5200221+2
Memphis3-34-6175246+1
Marshall3-34-6214245-3
ECU2-42-8167287-5


C-USA (West) Standings - 2010 Season
TeamsCONF W-LOVERALL W-LPFPASTRK
#13 Houston6-19-1383157-1
Tulsa5-16-4284194+2
SMU4-25-5198244+2
UTEP3-46-5295221-2
Tulane1-52-8146238+1
Rice0-61-9137334-8
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-29-2010, 10:39 AM   #109
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



NCAA Players of the Week


Week One


Offensive:

Chris Ponder (FSU)- 19-25, 357 Yards, 6 TD's

Defensive:

Johnny Patrick (Louisville)- 5 Tackles, 1 INT


Week Two


Offensive:

Chad Spann (NIU)- 20 Carries, 204 Yards, 3 TD

Defensive:

Jagared Davis (SMU)- 5 Tackles, 3 TFL, FF


Week Three


Offensive:

Blaine Gabbert, QB- Missouri
Last Game vs. SDSU W(49-7)
28-40, 484 Yards, 7 TD

Defensive:

Daron Mackey, MLB- Boise State
Last Game at Wyoming W(48-3)
5 Tackles, 5 TFL, 2 Sacks, 2 FF

Week Four

Offensive:
Dan Herron, HB- Ohio State

Last Game vs. Eastern Michigan W(48-10)
37 Car, 135 Yards, 6 Rec, 93 Yards, 3 TD

Defensive:
Jake heun, MLB- Hawaii

Last Game vs. FCS Southeast W(34-3)
8 Tackles, 4 TFL, 1 Sack, FF

Week Five

Offensive:
Danny O' Brien, QB- Maryland
Last Game vs. Duke W(45-20)
15-26, 190 Yards, 12 Car, 95 Yards, 5 TD

Defensive:
Jemale Hines, FS- Ohio State
Last Game at Illinois W(44-3)
2 Tackles, FF, FR

Week Six

Offensive:
Jerrod Johnson, QB- Texas A&M
Last Game at Arkansas W(44-36)
29-42, 513 Yards, 16 Car, 29 Yards, 5 TD

Defensive:
Talmadge Jackson III, CB- Oregon
Last Game at Washington State W(34-20)
3 Tackles, 2 TFL, 1 Sack, FF, FR

Week Seven

Offensive:
Jake Locker, QB- Washington
Last Game vs. Oregon State W(45-14)
30-44, 414 Yards, 6 TD

Defensive:
Eric Hagg, FS- Nebraska
Last Game vs. Texas W(41-21)
5 Tackles, 4 TFL, 2 Sacks, FF, FR

Week Eight

Offensive:
Dan Herron, HB- Ohio State
Last Game vs. Purdue W(63-0)
322 ALL PURPOSE YARDS, 5 TD

Defensive:
Scott Lutrus, LOLB- Connecticut
Last Game vs. Louisville W (21-9)
9 Tackles, 6 TFL, 2 Sacks, FF

Week Nine

Offensive:
Dantavious Parker, QB- Troy
Last Game at Lafayette W(48-7)
19-31, 274 Yards, 12 Car, 101 Yards, 5 TD

Defensive:
Mike Holmes, FS- Syracuse
Last Game at Cincinnati W(33-21)
5 Tackles, 2 TFL, 1 Sack, FR

Week Ten

Offensive:
Mario Fanin, HB- Auburn
Last Game vs. FCS West W(52-0)
38 Car, 177 Yards, 4TD

Defensive:
Joe Stoner, ROLB- New Mexico State
Last Game vs. Wyoming W (27-20)
6 Tackles, 6 TFL, 3 Sacks, FF, FR

Week Eleven

Offensive:
Lamicheal James, HB- Oregon
Last Game at Cal W(44-13)
22 Car, 165 Yards, 3 TD, 3 Rec, 41 Yards, TD

Defensive:
Jerry Hauburger, ROLB- Navy
Last Game vs. Central Michigan W(33-21)
3 Tackles, FF, FR
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-29-2010, 10:47 AM   #110
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



Heisman Watch



Dan Herron, HB- Ohio State --
22 Cat, 78 Yards, 2 TD

Blaine Gabbert, QB- Missouri ^^
23-38, 358 Yards, 4 TD

Jerrod Johnson, QB- Texas A&M ^^
27-35, 328, 4 TD

Titus Young, WR- Boise State VV
5 Rec, 63 Yards, TD

Ryan Broyles, WR- Oklahoma --
14 Rec, 169 Yards



hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-29-2010, 10:55 AM   #111
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

2010 NCAA Football Rankings - AP Top 25
RANKTEAMLAST WKRECORDPOINTS
1.Alabama (34)110-01493
2.Utah (24)210-01323
3.Boise State (3)39-01279
4.Wisconsin 58-11143
5.Ohio State98-21101
6.TCU710-11076
7.Stanford89-11049
8.Oklahoma119-1924
9.Oregon128-2890
10.Iowa138-2851
11.Penn State68-2835
12.Washington149-1809
13.Houston49-1792
14.Texas158-2762
15.Texas A&M169-1743
16.Miami (FL)108-2695
17.Georgia Tech208-2680
18.Missouri189-1652
19.West Virginia217-1529
20.Florida State228-2483
21.North Carolina247-3393
22.Navy259-1368
23.South Carolina-8-2219
24.LSU-7-3183
25.Rutgers197-2121

Others Receiving Votes: Pittsburgh (117), Tulsa (110), Nebraska (98), Louisville (64), Michigan State (18)

Dropped Out:
Pittsburgh (#17), Florida (#23)

Brought In:
South Carolina (#23), LSU (#24)
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 07-29-2010, 11:12 AM   #112
All Star
 
WWF80sKid's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Ohio
Posts: 6,465
Blog Entries: 4
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

Tough loss to Houston, but you made up with it with a victory! That's all you can do man. Keep it up.
WWF80sKid is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply


« Previous Thread | Next Thread »

« Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Football Dynasties »


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:01 PM.

Top -