Home

The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

This is a discussion on The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11) within the Football Dynasties forums.

Go Back   Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Football Dynasties
Sports Game of the Year in 2020: MLB The Show 20
Best Racing Game in 2020: F1 2020
Best Franchise Mode in 2020: Super Mega Baseball 3
Poll: What's more important to you, when the time comes to purchase a game? (Click to vote)
Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 07-29-2010, 04:22 PM   #113
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

Quote:
Originally Posted by Matt_GoBlue
Tough loss to Houston, but you made up with it with a victory! That's all you can do man. Keep it up.
Thanks bro! I'm already into season 2 so I'm going to be on a roll updating, if the day goes how I want it to then I'll do 3 more game updates today.
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-29-2010, 05:13 PM   #114
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

UCF Takes it easy on Tulane, Wins 20-7


Q. McDuffie celebrating after he scored the lone Receiving TD

After UCF brought their Record back to 8-2 (4-2) they tried to solidify their Record with a Win against a cupcake opponent, Tulane came into this game with a 2-8 (1-5) Record and where definitely hoping for a big Win to lift their spirits. UCF Would take away any hopes of a Win early when they outscored Tulane 10-0 in the First Quarter and then 7-0 in the Second Quarter, totally shutting down Tulane to enter the Second Half of the game with a demanding 17-0 lead over Tulane. UCF Wouldn't try very hard in the Second Half and would end up being outscored by Tulane 7-3 in the Second Half to pull away with a 20-7 victory, improving their Record to 9-2 (5-2) while Tulane is sad as their Record falls to 2-9 (1-6). Although UCF Won the Game easily, Rob Calabese continued to struggle turnover wise, he threw for over 200 Yards but also threw 4 Picks.

NCAA Scoreboard - UCF Knights (8-2) at Tulane Green Wave (2-8)
November 25, 20101234F
UCF Knights1073020
Tulane Green Wave00707
Top Performers
UCF Knights - Stats
B. Harvey- 33 Att, 141 Yards, 4.2 avg, TD
L. Young- 4 Tackles, FF
Tulane Green Wave - Stats
C. Robottom- 5 Rec, 113 Yards, 22.6, TD
A. Jacks- 4 Tackles, INT
Team Stats Comparison
UCFTUL
First Downs207
3rd Down Efficiency35%8%
4th Down Efficiency100%33%
Total Yards379198
Passing Yards219200
Rushing Yards160-2
Penalties-Penalty Yards5-652-23
Turnovers62
Time of Possession11:427:44
UCF Knights
PassingC/ATTYDSTDINT
R. Calabrese16/3021914
RushingATTYDSAVGTD
B. Harvey331414.21
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTD
A. Guyton 46315.70
K. Aiken34715.60
Q. McDuffie24020.0TD
DefenseTKLSACKINTTD
L. Young4
D. Hallman3
K. Ishmael21
B. Miller21
D. Williams21
KickingFGM/AXPM/APTSLONG
J. Boyle2/32/2827
PuntingNO.YDSAVGIN 20
B. Clingan29849.00
Tulane Green Wave
PassingC/ATTYDSTDINT
J. Kemp12/3820011
RushingATTYDSAVGTD
D. Strozier11111.00
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTD
C. Robottom511322.61
D. Strozier34816.00
D. Figaro23015.00
DefenseTKLSACKINTTD
D. Farley6
S. Smith4
A. Jacks41
J. Adams3
D. Walker31
KickingFGM/AXPM/APTSLONG
R. Rome0/01/11-
PuntingNO.YDSAVGIN 20
R. Rome622437.31
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-29-2010, 05:17 PM   #115
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



C-USA Week 12 Scores

UCF 20, Tulane 7
ECU 49, Rice 7
Southern Miss 24, #21 Houston 21
UTEP 26, Tulsa 23
UAB 27, Memphis 17
Marshall 21, SMU 10
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 07-29-2010, 05:21 PM   #116
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

C-USA (East) Standings - 2010 Season
TeamsCONF W-LOVERALL W-LPFPASTRK
UCF5-29-2327193+2
Marshall4-35-6235255+1
Southern Miss 4-37-4227189+1
UAB4-36-5227238+3
Memphis3-44-7192273-1
ECU3-43-8216294+1


C-USA (West) Standings - 2010 Season
TeamsCONF W-LOVERALL W-LPFPASTRK
#21 Houston6-29-2404181-2
Tulsa5-26-5307220-1
SMU4-35-6208265-1
UTEP4-47-5321244+1
Tulane1-62-9153256-1
Rice0-71-10144383-9
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-29-2010, 05:22 PM   #117
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

Okay so I've decided to change up the Player of the Week, I got kinda tired of seeing a HUGE update of every week. So now I'll just do the update for this week.
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-29-2010, 05:25 PM   #118
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



NCAA Week 12 Players of the Week

Offensive:
Armando Allen, HB- Notre Dame
Last Game vs. Army W(35-13)
24 Car, 87 Yards, 9 Rec, 208 Yards, 3 TD

Defensive:
Tanner Borns, FS- San Jose State
Last Game at Hawaii W(23-0)
6 Tackles, 2 TFL, 1 Sack, FF, FR
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-29-2010, 05:28 PM   #119
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



Heisman Watch

Dan Herron, HB- Ohio State --
40 Car, 155 Yards, TD

Jerrod Johnson, QB- Texas A&M ^^
34-44, 532 Yards, 5 TD

Blaine Gabbert, QB- Missouri VV
30-43, 267 Yards, 3 TD

Ryan Broyles, WR- Oklahoma ^^
9 Rec, 145 Yards, 2 TD

Titus Young, WR- Boise State VV
7 Rec, 142 Yards, TD
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-29-2010, 05:35 PM   #120
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

2010 NCAA Football Rankings - AP Top 25
RANKTEAMLAST WKRECORDPOINTS
1.Alabama (33)111-01497
2.Utah (24)211-01282
3.Boise State210-01230
4.Ohio State59-21192
5.Wisconsin49-11152
6.TCU610-11059
7.Oklahoma810-1994
8.Oregon98-2937
9.Washington129-1834
10.Texas149-2756
11.Texas A&M1510-1727
12.Georgia Tech179-2651
13.Missouri1810-1633
14.Iowa108-3609
15.West Virginia198-1597
16.Florida State209-2558
17.North Carolina218-3509
18.Stanford79-2508
19.Navy2210-1488
20.South Carolina239-2449
21.Houston139-2434
22.Rutgers258-2393
23.Penn State118-3357
24.Pittsburgh-7-3355
25.Miami (FL)168-3341


Others Receiving Votes: Ole Miss (255), Virginia Tech (253), Michigan State (223), Auburn (164), Florida (125), UCF (90), Nevada (56), Louisville (54), Mississippi State (46)

Dropped Out: LSU (#24)

Brought In:
Pittsburgh (#24)
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply


« Previous Thread | Next Thread »

« Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Football Dynasties »


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:43 PM.

Top -