Home

The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

This is a discussion on The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11) within the Football Dynasties forums.

Go Back   Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Football Dynasties
Sports Game of the Year in 2020: MLB The Show 20
Best Racing Game in 2020: F1 2020
Best Franchise Mode in 2020: Super Mega Baseball 3
Poll: What's more important to you, when the time comes to purchase a game? (Click to vote)
Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 07-30-2010, 08:55 PM   #161
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



C-USA Week 2 Scores

#10 Miami (FL) 28, UCF 3
Memphis 30, Arkansas State 29
Florida 36, UAB 10
Houston 38, Louisianna Tech 14
UTEP 19, FCS East 7 (FAIL!)
Oklahoma State 34, Tulsa 0
Baylor 31, SMU 17
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 07-30-2010, 08:58 PM   #162
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

C-USA (East) Standings - 2011 Season
TeamsCONF W-LOVERALL W-LPFPASTRK
Southern Miss0-02-08224+2
Memphis0-01-13653+1
UCF0-00-1328-1
UAB0-00-11036-1
ECU0-00-12024-1
Marshall0-00-22385-2


C-USA (West) Standings - 2011 Season
TeamsCONF W-LOVERALL W-LPFPASTRK
UTEP0-01-0197+1
Tulane0-01-04920+1
Houston0-01-14432+1
SMU0-00-11731-1
Rice0-00-21360-2
Tulsa0-00-2669-2
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-30-2010, 09:01 PM   #163
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



NCAA Week 2 Players of the Week

Offense:
Rodney Stewart, HB- Colordao
Last Game vs. California W(50-20)
21 Car, 186 Yards, 5 TD

Defense:
Jonathan Willards, ROLB- Clemson
Last Game at Maryland W(31-7)
5 Tackles, 2 TFL, Sack, 2 FF, 2 FR
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-30-2010, 09:04 PM   #164
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



Heisman Watch

Landry Jones, QB- Oklahoma --
20-26, 296 Yards, 2 TD

Kellen Moore, QB- Boise State --
23-30, 275 Yards, 2 TD

Jordan Wynn, QB- Utah --
24-34, 237 Yards, 4 TD

Jerrel Jackson, WR- Missouri --
3 Rec, 76 Yards

A.J. McCarron, QB- Alabama ^^
28-43, 284 Yards, 4 TD
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-30-2010, 09:09 PM   #165
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

2011 NCAA Football Rankings - AP Top 25
RANKTEAMLAST WKRECORDPOINTS
1.Alabama (34)12-01498
2.Ohio State (22)22-01336
3.Wisconsin (1)32-01271
4.Oklahoma (2)42-01222
5.Boise State (1)51-01173
6.Stanford (1)61-01125
7.Iowa71-01091
8.Texas92-0982
9.Washington111-0888
10.Miami (FL)121-0842
11.Georgia Tech131-0818
12.Texas A&M141-0765
13.Virginia Tech 162-0675
14.Penn state101-1632
15.Florida State172-0617
16.Nebraska181-0573
17.Utah192-0530
18.West Virginia201-0487
19.Oregon81-1461
20.Arkansas212-0444
21.North Carlina151-1417
22.Ole Miss 221-0402
23.USC231-0360
24.TCU241-1277
25.Rutgets251-0277


Others Receiving Votes: South Carolina (236), Boston College (156), Oklahoma State (128), Clemson (89), Auburn (38)

Dropped Out: None

Brought In: None

hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 07-30-2010, 11:45 PM   #166
All Star
 
WWF80sKid's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Ohio
Posts: 6,465
Blog Entries: 4
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

A few tough losses. All I can say is stay with it. You'll get them back.
WWF80sKid is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-31-2010, 12:11 AM   #167
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

Quote:
Originally Posted by Matt_GoBlue
A few tough losses. All I can say is stay with it. You'll get them back.
Thanks! Texas A&M is going to be tough.
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-31-2010, 02:16 AM   #168
MVP
 
Thugger Jackson's Arena
 
OVR: 15
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

great chise man. i use to think i had the best ncaa chise, but looks like i'm wrong!!!lmao!
Thugger Jackson is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply


« Previous Thread | Next Thread »

« Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Football Dynasties »


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:27 PM.

Top -