Home

The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

This is a discussion on The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11) within the Football Dynasties forums.

Go Back   Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Football Dynasties
Sports Game of the Year in 2020: MLB The Show 20
Best Racing Game in 2020: F1 2020
Best Franchise Mode in 2020: Super Mega Baseball 3
Poll: What's more important to you, when the time comes to purchase a game? (Click to vote)
Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 07-31-2010, 07:17 PM   #177
Hall Of Fame
 
Deuce2223's Arena
 
OVR: 22
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: La Grande Oregon
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

Looking good. Glad to see BSU undefeated and Kellen Moore in the Heisman Hunt.
Deuce2223 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-01-2010, 02:28 AM   #178
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

Quote:
Originally Posted by DiPIE
Just caught up with this, it was better then I expected horbaby.
Thanks hun

Quote:
Originally Posted by Deuce2223
Looking good. Glad to see BSU undefeated and Kellen Moore in the Heisman Hunt.
Thanks, they stay undefeated for quite a while if I remember right.
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-01-2010, 02:43 AM   #179
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

Over time again, different result


Jonathan Davis ran for 170 Yards and 4 TD against Marshall

With the UCF Knights starting out with a record of 0-2 (0-0) and the Marshall Thunder Herd starting out with a record of 0-3 (0-0) both teams where looking for a well needed Win, last season Marshall defeated UCF in Overtime. It all started with UCF scoring a TD to end the First Quarter with a 7-0 lead, the Second Quarter would be an all out scoring fest as Marshall would outscore UCF 21-14 to end the First Half with a 21-21 tie between the two teams. UCF would then blowout Marshall in the Third Quarter, outscoring them 21-7 to gain a 42-28 lead. Marshall would make an amazing comebacks, however, outscoring UCF 14-0 in the Fourth Quarter to bring the game to Overtime where UCF would outscore Marshall 7-0 on way to a 49-42 Overtime victory improving the UCF Knight's record to 1-2 (1-0) while Marshall falls to 0-4 (0-1).

NCAA Scoreboard - Marshall Thundering Herd (0-3) at UCF Knights (0-2)
September 18, 20111234OTF
Marshall Thundering Herd021714042
UCF Knights714210749
Top Performers
Marshall Thundering Herd - Stats
R. Calabrese- 13/30, 187 Yards, 1 TD
J. Davis- 20 Att, 170 Yards, 8.5 avg, 4 TD
UCF Knights - Stats
W. Korn- 18/28, 324 Yards, 5/1
J. Wilson- 7 Rec, 141 Yards, 20.1 avg, 3 TD
Team Stats Comparison
MarshUCF
First Downs1312
3rd Down Efficiency38%18%
4th Down Efficiency66%66%
Total Yards409382
Passing Yards324187
Rushing Yards85195
Penalties-Penalty Yards2-201-5
Turnovers10
Time of Possession13:4013:00
Marshall Thundering Herd
PassingC/ATTYDSTDINT
W. Korn18/2832451
RushingATTYDSAVGTD
M. Ward24893.71
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTD
J. Wilson714120.13
A. Dobson45413.51
A. Wilson39230.61
DefenseTKLSACKINTTD
K. Perry6
O. Brown5
D. Thomas31
K. Harris3
KickingFGM/AXPM/APTSLONG
T. Waner-6/66-
PuntingNO.YDSAVGIN 20
T. Warner521342.60
UCF Knights
PassingC/ATTYDSTDINT
R. Calabrese13/3018710
RushingATTYDSAVGTD
J. Davis201708.54
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTD
A. Nissley45012.50
J. Reese36622.00
Q. McDuffie35418.01
DefenseTKLSACKINTTD
J. Linum4
L. Robinson4
D. Nall32
B. Bryant3
K. Ishmael21
KickingFGM/AXPM/APTSLONG
J. Boyle0/17/77-
PuntingNO.YDSAVGIN 20
J. Boyle313645.31
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-01-2010, 02:45 AM   #180
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



C-USA Week 4 Scores

UCF 49, Marshall 42 OT
Southern Miss 49, Rice 20
#7 Virginia Tech 45, ECU 6
Memphis 35, FCS East 21 (FAIL)
SMU 24, Tulane 17
UAB 32, Tulsa 23
Houston 51, UTEP 6
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-01-2010, 02:48 AM   #181
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

C-USA (East) Standings - 2011 Season
TeamsCONF W-LOVERALL W-LPFPASTRK
Southern Miss1-03-013144+3
UAB2-02-18183+2
UCF1-01-26290+1
Memphis0-02-290112+1
ECU0-00-33989-3
Marshall0-20-489173-4


C-USA (West) Standings - 2011 Season
TeamsCONF W-LOVERALL W-LPFPASTRK
SMU1-02-17476+2
Houston1-02-210576+1
UTEP0-11-23690-2
Tulane0-11-26680-2
Rice0-10-443148-4
Tulsa0-10-432134-4
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 08-01-2010, 02:51 AM   #182
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



NCAA Week 4 Players of the Week

Offensive:
Tom Savage, QB- Rutgers
Last Game vs. Navy W(42-17)
19-36, 355 Yards, 15 Car, 76 Yards, 5 TD

Defensive:
Dion Guy, LOLB- North Carolina
Last Game at NC State W(29-23)
5 Tackles, 4 TFL, 1 Sack, 2 FF, FR
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-01-2010, 02:54 AM   #183
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



Heisman Watch

Landry Jones, QB- Oklahoma --
27-41, 291 Yards, TD

Trent Ratterree, TE- Oklahoma ^^
13 Rec, 145 Yards

Foswhitt Whittaker, HB- Texas VV
29 Car, 158 Yards, 7 Rec, 137 Yards, 2 TD

Beau Reliford, TE- Florida State --
8 Rec, 135 Yards

Darren Evans, HB- Virginia Tech ^^
12 Car, 71 Yards, 2 TD
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-01-2010, 02:59 AM   #184
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

2011 NCAA Football Rankings - AP Top 25
RANKTEAMLAST WKRECORDPOINTS
1.Ohio State (36)23-01500
2.Oklahoma (23)44-01440
3.Wisconsin (1)34-01428
4.Boise State (1)52-01240
5.Texas73-01158
6.Miami (FL)83-01113
7.Virginia Tech94-01050
8.Texas A&M102-0972
9.Alabama13-1924
10.Penn State112-1874
11.Iowa132-1763
12.Utah143-0761
13.West Virginia153-0693
14.Georgia Tech162-1609
15.Pittsburgh173-0592
16.Washington62-1576
17.Florida State123-1545
18.Oregon183-1521
19.North Carolina193-1489
20.Stanford212-1388
21.Nebraska222-1354
22.Arkansas-3-1328
23.TCU243-1271
24.Rutgers253-0253
25.Arizona State-3-1233


Others Receiving Votes: South Carolina (228), USC (125), Baylor (106), Vanderbilt (92), Ole Miss (92), Auburn (31), Cincinnati (9)

Dropped Out:
Ole Miss (#20), USC (#23)

Brought In: Arkansas (#22), Arizona State (#25)
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply


« Previous Thread | Next Thread »

« Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Football Dynasties »


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:33 PM.

Top -