Home

The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

This is a discussion on The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11) within the Football Dynasties forums.

Go Back   Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Football Dynasties
Sports Game of the Year in 2020: MLB The Show 20
Best Racing Game in 2020: F1 2020
Best Franchise Mode in 2020: Super Mega Baseball 3
Poll: What's more important to you, when the time comes to purchase a game? (Click to vote)
Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 08-02-2010, 09:48 PM   #209
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

Okay so the next game we lose 26-23 against ECU in Overtime, I was so pissed I forgot to record the stats. We are now 4-4 (4-2), I'll have the rest of the stuff up.
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2010, 09:49 PM   #210
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



C-USA Week Nine Scores

ECU 26, UCF 23 OT
Mississippi State 31, UAB 14
UTEP 34, Rice 10
LSU 52, Southern Miss 14
SMU 44, Tulsa 28
Memphis 27, Tulane 25
Houston 23, Marshall 14
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2010, 09:54 PM   #211
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

C-USA (East) Standings - 2011 Season
TeamsCONF W-LOVERALL W-LPFPASTRK
Southern Miss 5-07-1275154-1
ECU4-14-4150178+4
UCF4-24-4181180-1
UAB2-23-4150177-2
Memphis1-33-5163218+1
Marshall1-42-6199269-1


C-USA (West) Standings - 2011 Season
TeamsCONF W-LOVERALL W-LPFPASTRK
SMU3-14-3193217+1
Houston3-25-4249191+2
Tulane 3-34-4180209-1
Tulsa3-33-6176252-2
UTEP1-42-5103162+1
Rice0-50-898294-8
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 08-02-2010, 09:56 PM   #212
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



Heisman Watch

Tom Savage, QB- Rutgers --
27-34, 290 Yards, 15 Car, 90 Yards, 5 TD

Julio Jones, WR- Alabama --
8 Rec, 150 Yards

Zach Collaros, QB- Cincinnati --
20-38, 212 Yards, 3 TD

Robert Griffing, QB- Baylor ^^
19-40, 299 Yards, 14 Car, 47 Yards, 2 TD

Trent Ratterree, TE- Oklahoma VV
Did Not Play
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2010, 10:01 PM   #213
Rookie
 
OVR: 3
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Waco, Texas
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

Keep up the good work. Savage is really on fire statistically it looks like for Rutgers.
rebelins313 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2010, 10:03 PM   #214
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

2011 NCAA Football Rankings - AP Top 25
RANKTEAMLAST WKRECORDPOINTS
1.Ohio State (34)17-01498
2.Miami (FL) (23)28-01367
3.Oklahoma (3)39-01315
4.Boise State (1)47-01168
5.Rutgers88-01120
6.Alabama67-11667
7.Texas A&M106-1914
8.Wisconsin117-1890
9.Utah56-1870
10.Pittsburgh146-1869
11.Georgia Tech126-2832
12.Iowa136-2803
13.Texas76-2698
14.TCU177-1658
15.Penn State185-3605
16.Arkansas197-2580
17.Virginia Tech96-2520
18.Georgia 228-1485
19.Nebraska-5-3455
20.Stanford236-2445
21.Cincinnati258-1388
22.Washington164-3299
23.Oregon State-5-2283
24.USC-5-2263
25.Baylor-7-2244


Others Receiving Votes: Michigan (237), Michigan State (207), Troy (161), Mississippi State (144), Florida State (133), Auburn (98), Ole Miss (88), Illinois (82)

Dropped Out: Florida State (#15), Michigan State (#20), Michigan (#21), Auburn (#24)

Brought In: Nebraska (#19), Oregon State (#23), USC (#24), Baylor (#25)
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2010, 10:04 PM   #215
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

Quote:
Originally Posted by rebelins313
Keep up the good work. Savage is really on fire statistically it looks like for Rutgers.
Thanks! This season is definitely making me bite my finger nails, I'm up against Georgia next which will most likely bring me under .500, Yeah and like it shows in my newest post Rutgers is ranked #5!
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 08-02-2010, 10:26 PM   #216
Who we upset this year?
 
Clonefan84's Arena
 
OVR: 21
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Altoona, IA
Posts: 237
Blog Entries: 4
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

Quote:
Originally Posted by hockeyplaya2724
Okay so the next game we lose 26-23 against ECU in Overtime, I was so pissed I forgot to record the stats. We are now 4-4 (4-2), I'll have the rest of the stuff up.
lol, been down that road before.
Clonefan84 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply


« Previous Thread | Next Thread »

« Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Football Dynasties »


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:41 PM.

Top -