Home

The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

This is a discussion on The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11) within the Football Dynasties forums.

Go Back   Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Football Dynasties
Sports Game of the Year in 2020: MLB The Show 20
Best Racing Game in 2020: F1 2020
Best Franchise Mode in 2020: Super Mega Baseball 3
Poll: What's more important to you, when the time comes to purchase a game? (Click to vote)
Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 08-02-2010, 11:10 PM   #225
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



C-USA Week Eleven Scores

UCF 38, UAB 6
Memphis 38, Rice 14
Marshall 42, ECU 10
Western Kentucky 21, Tulane 10
Houston 36, SMU 24
UTEP 30, Southern Miss 17
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 08-02-2010, 11:14 PM   #226
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

C-USA (East) Standings - 2011 Season
TeamsCONF W-LOVERALL W-LPFPASTRK
Southern Miss5-27-3302211-3
UCF5-25-5247227+1
ECU4-34-6177243-2
UAB3-34-5181235-1
Marshall3-44-6268289+2
Memphis2-44-6221257+1


C-USA (West) Standings - 2011 Season
TeamsCONF W-LOVERALL W-LPFPASTRK
Houston4-26-4285215+3
SMU4-25-4265272-1
Tulane4-35-5213247-1
Tulsa4-34-6202266+1
UTEP2-53-6147205+1
Rice0-70-10131380-10
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2010, 11:17 PM   #227
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



NCAA Week Eleven Players of the Week

Offensive:
Tauren Poole, HB- Tennessee
Last Game vs. Navy W(35-31)
18 Car, 84 Yards, 7 Rec, 128 Yards, 4 TD

Defensive:

Dawaylon Cook, FS- North Texas
Last Game at Louisiana- Lafayette W(38-10)
4 Tackles, 2 TFL, 1 Sack
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2010, 11:20 PM   #228
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



Heisman Watch

Julio Jones, WR- Alabama ^^
8 Rec, 124 Yards, 3 TD

Tom Savage, QB- Rutgers VV
28-41, 266 Yards, 2 TD, 8 Car, 59 Yards

Zach Collaros, QB- Cincinnati --
23-32, 287 Yards, 5 TD

Landry Jones, QB- Oklahoma ^^
26-33, 458 Yards, 5 TD

Ryan Mallett, QB- Arkansas --
23-27, 316 Yards, 3 TD
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2010, 11:28 PM   #229
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

2011 NCAA Football Rankings - AP Top 25
RANKTEAMLAST WKRECORDPOINTS
1.Ohio State (36)19-01500
2.Oklahoma (24)211-01364
3.Boise State (1)49-01189
4.Wisconsin69-11133
5.Alabama59-11100
6.Miami (FL)79-11022
7.Utah88-1994
8.Georgia Tech98-2949
9.Texas A&M107-2909
10.Rutgers39-1903
11.Texas118-2861
12.TCU129-2842
13.Virginia Tech138-2796
14.Arkansas159-2711
15.Cincinnati199-1668
16.Stanford188-2634
17.Nebraska177-3627
18.Oregon State217-2485
19.Michigan237-2406
20.Georgia169-2405
21.Ole Miss-6-3395
22.Iowa247-3369
23.Penn State145-4304
24.Central Michigan-8-1249
25.Baylor228-3195

Others Receiving Votes: Vanderbilt (189), Pittsburgh (149), Boston College (149), West Virginia (138), Michigan State (83), USC (77), Louisville (13)

Dropped Out: Pittsburgh (#20), Florida State (#25)

Brought In:
Ole Miss (#21), Central Michigan (#24)
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-03-2010, 07:32 PM   #230
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

K. Padron lights up UCF, still loses.


Ronnie Weaver rushed for 145 Yards and a TD Against SMU


After getting back to .500, the UCF Knights whom have a record of 5-5 (5-2) would face off against the 5-4 (4-2) SMU Mustangs. The game started out as a blowout, and well, it didn't really get close throughout the rest of the game. To start off the Game UCF outscored SMU 10-0 to end the First Quarter, The Second Quarter would be closer as SMU would outscore UCF 14-10 to cut their lead to 20-14 going into the Second Half. UCF would erupt in the Third Quarter by outscoring SMU 14-0 to gain a 34-14 lead with one Quarter left. UCF would not try as hard for the Fourth Quarter as both teams would score a TD to end the Game with a 41-21 demanding victory for UCF who will face off against Florida State next week. UCF improves to 6-5 (6-2) while SMU falls back to .500 with a record of 5-4 (4-3).

NCAA Scoreboard - SMU Mustangs (5-4) at UCF Knights (5-5)
November 12, 20111234F
SMU Mustangs0140721
UCF Knights101014741
Top Performers
SMU Mustangs - Stats
K. Padron- 30/51, 420 Yards, 3/1
D. Johnson- 9 Rec, 161 Yards, 17.8 avg, 2 TD
UCF Knights - Stats
R. Calabrese- 11/32, 176 Yards, 1/1
R. Weaver- 20 Att, 145 Yards, 7.2 avg, TD
Team Stats Comparison
SMUUCF
First Downs1619
3rd Down Efficiency25%57%
4th Down Efficiency33%100%
Total Yards409513
Passing Yards426176
Rushing Yards-11337
Penalties-Penalty Yards2-256-65
Turnovers11
Time of Possession12:4813:09
SMU Mustangs
PassingC/ATTYDSTDINT
K. Padron30/5142031
RushingATTYDSAVGTD
Z. Line3-7-2.30
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTD
D. Johnson916117.82
Z. Line9869.50
D. McDade47218.00
C. Beasley44110.20
T. Wilkerson46015.01
DefenseTKLSACKINTTD
C. Banjo5
A. King5
J. Hall3
G. Willis2
J. McConcio2
KickingFGM/AXPM/APTSLONG
C. Wood-3/33-
PuntingNO.YDSAVGIN 20
C. Wood519138.21
UCF Knights
PassingC/ATTYDSTDINT
R. Calabrese11/3217611
RushingATTYDSAVGTD
R. Weaver201457.21
J. Davis78612.21
Q. McDuffie28341.51
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTD
Q. McDuffie45614.00
R. Weaver45614.01
DefenseTKLSACKINTTD
J. Robinson3
J. Linum3
B. Bryant21
C. Stegall2
D. Nall2
KickingFGM/AXPM/APTSLONG
J. Boyle4/43/31553
PuntingNO.YDSAVGIN 20
J. Boyle13737.01
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-03-2010, 07:37 PM   #231
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



C-USA Week Twelve Scores


UCF 41, SMU 21
Tulsa 20, Tulane 10
Navy 28, ECU 0
#17 Nebraska 41, UTEP 10
Oklahoma State 52, Rice 17
UAB 27, Houston 8
Memphis 30, Southern Miss 27



hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 08-03-2010, 07:40 PM   #232
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

C-USA (East) Standings - 2011 Season
TeamsCONF W-LOVERALL W-LPFPASTRK
UCF6-26-5288248+2
Southern Miss5-37-4329241-4
UAB4-35-5208243+1
ECU4-34-7177271-3
Memphis3-45-6251284+2
Marshall3-44-6268289+2


C-USA (West) Standings - 2011 Season
TeamsCONF W-LOVERALL W-LPFPASTRK
Tulsa5-35-6222276+2
Houston4-36-5292242-1
SMU4-35-5286313-2
Tulane4-45-6223267-2
UTEP2-53-7157246-1
Rice0-70-11148432-11
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply


« Previous Thread | Next Thread »

« Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Football Dynasties »


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 01:26 PM.

Top -