Home

The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

This is a discussion on The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11) within the Football Dynasties forums.

Go Back   Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Football Dynasties
Sports Game of the Year in 2020: MLB The Show 20
Best Racing Game in 2020: F1 2020
Best Franchise Mode in 2020: Super Mega Baseball 3
Poll: What's more important to you, when the time comes to purchase a game? (Click to vote)
Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 08-03-2010, 07:55 PM   #233
Rookie
 
OVR: 3
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Waco, Texas
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

Nice job against UAB on Defense. SMU's offense is tough too, good job blowing them up.
rebelins313 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-03-2010, 07:59 PM   #234
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



NCAA Week Twelve Players of the Week

Offensive:
Tauren Poole, HB- Tennessee
Last Game at Kentucky W(25-22 OT)
108 Kick Return Yards, 183 Punt Return Yards, 2 TD

Defensive:
Phil Ofill, FS- Air Force
Last Game vs. New Mexico W(31-28)
Tackle, INT
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-03-2010, 07:59 PM   #235
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

Quote:
Originally Posted by rebelins313
Nice job against UAB on Defense. SMU's offense is tough too, good job blowing them up.
Thanks! It's mainly there QB, I seemed to keep their HB from doing anything all game.
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 08-03-2010, 08:02 PM   #236
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



Heisman Watch

Julio Jones, WR- Alabama --
5 Rec, 78 Yards

Zach Collaros, QB- Cincinnati ^^
29-39, 327 Yards, 3 TD

Tom Savage, QB- Rutgers VV
28-41, 266 Yards, 2 TD

Landry Jones, QB- Oklahoma --
33-46, 443 Yards, 4 TD

Kyle Efaw, TE- Boise State ^^
3 Rec, 51 Yards, TD
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-03-2010, 08:09 PM   #237
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

2011 NCAA Football Rankings - AP Top 25
RANKTEAMLAST WKRECORDPOINTS
1.Ohio State (35)110-01499
2.Oklahoma (24)212-01364
3.Boise State (2)310-01215
4.Alabama510-11112
5.Miami (FL)69-11036
6.Utah79-1996
7.Georgia Tech88-2949
8.Texas A&M98-2912
9.Rutgers109-1879
10.Texas119-2846
11.TCU129-1803
12.Wisconsin49-2792
13.Virginia Tech139-2770
14.Arkansas149-2721
15.Cincinnati1510-1702
16.Stanford168-2646
17.Nebraska178-3605
18.Oregon State187-2572
19.Michigan198-3544
20.Georgia209-2504
21.Michigan State-8-3412
22.Penn State236-4395
23.Central Michigan249-1381
24.Vanderbilt-8-3303
25.Boston College-8-4265


Others Receiving Votes: West Virginia (202), Troy (96), Iowa (96), Fresno State (92), Nevada (52), Illinois (47)

Dropped Out:
Ole Miss (#21), Iowa (#22), Baylor (#25)

Brought In: Michigan State (#21), Vanderbilt (#24), Boston College (#25)
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-03-2010, 08:24 PM   #238
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

Florida State rips UCF a new one


Rob Calabrese threw for 172 Yards Against Florida State

Coming off a two game win streak, the UCF Knights had a record of 6-5 (6-2) and where facing against a very tough opponent. The Florida State Seminoles currently had a record of 7-4 and where looking for their 8th Win of the season. It all started out slow for both teams, Florida State outscored UCF 7-0 to end the First Quarter. That would be as close to a victory as UCF would get, however, as Florida State then outscored UCF 28-6 in the Second Quarter to go into the Second Half of the Game with a demanding 35-6 lead. Nothing really happened during the Second Half of the Game as Florida State outscored UCF 3-0 to end the Game with a dismantling 38-6 victory. UCF now falls to a record of 6-6 (6-2) with all their wins coming from Conference Games, while Florida State brings their record up to 8-4.

NCAA Scoreboard - UCF Knights (6-5) at Florida State Seminoles (7-4)
November 19, 20111234F
UCF Knights06006
Florida State Seminoles7280338
Top Performers
UCF Knights - Stats
R. Calabrese- 12/34, 172 Yards, INT
J. Reese- 3 Rec, 66 Yards, 22.3 avg
Florida State Seminoles - Stats
S. Patterson- 13/23, 162 Yards
C. Thompson- 23 Att, 195 Yards, 8.4 avg, 4 TDR.
Team Stats Comparison
UCFFSU
First Downs710
3rd Down Efficiency28%30%
4th Down Efficiency0%0%
Total Yards191363
Passing Yards172162
Rushing Yards19201
Penalties-Penalty Yards2-122-20
Turnovers72
Time of Possession12:3716:12
UCF Knights
PassingC/ATTYDSTDINT
R. Calabrese12/3417201
RushingATTYDSAVGTD
J. Davis13382.90
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTD
J. Reese36622.30
K. Williams22713.50
DefenseTKLSACKINTTD
V. Gray4
J. Linum3
T. Davis3
J. Robinson3
D. Baldwin3
KickingFGM/AXPM/APTSLONG
J. Boyle2/2-642
PuntingNO.YDSAVGIN 20
J. Boyle522044.00
Florida State Seminoles
PassingC/ATTYDSTDINT
S. Patterson13/2316200
RushingATTYDSAVGTD
C. Thompson231958.44
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTD
L. Pryor23015.00
W. Tye13131.00
DefenseTKLSACKINTTD
N. Carr5
V. Williams51
X. Rhodes3
J. Luc2
N. Moody2
KickingFGM/AXPM/APTSLONG
D. Hopkins1/35/5845
PuntingNO.YDSAVGIN 20
D. Hopkins314548.30
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-03-2010, 08:27 PM   #239
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



C-USA Week Thirteen Scores

Florida State 38, UCF 6
Houston 30, Rice 6
Tulsa 29, North Texas 13
Marshall 34, Memphis 19
UTEP 31, SMU 26
ECU 37, UAB 23
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-03-2010, 08:31 PM   #240
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

C-USA (East) Standings - 2011 Season
TeamsCONF W-LOVERALL W-LPFPASTRK
UCF6-26-6294286-1
Southern Miss5-37-4329241-4
ECU5-35-7214294+1
UAB4-45-6231280-1
Marshall4-45-6302308+3
Memphis3-55-7270318-1


C-USA (West) Standings - 2011 Season
TeamsCONF W-LOVERALL W-LPFPASTRK
Tulsa5-36-6251289+3
Houston5-37-5323248+1
SMU4-45-6312344-3
Tulane4-45-6223267-2
UTEP3-54-7188272+1
Rice0-80-12154461-12



hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply


« Previous Thread | Next Thread »

« Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Football Dynasties »


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:16 PM.

Top -