Home

The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

This is a discussion on The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11) within the Football Dynasties forums.

Go Back   Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Football Dynasties
Sports Game of the Year in 2020: MLB The Show 20
Best Racing Game in 2020: F1 2020
Best Franchise Mode in 2020: Super Mega Baseball 3
Poll: What's more important to you, when the time comes to purchase a game? (Click to vote)
Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 08-10-2010, 03:02 AM   #281
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

Upset of the Year, Anyone?

NCAA Scoreboard - #11 Miami (FL) Hurricanes (0-1) at UCF Knights (1-0)
September 11, 20121234F
#11 Miami (FL) Hurricanes3310016
UCF Knights7140324
Top Performers
#11 Miami (FL) Hurricanes - Stats
L. Murray- 25 Att, 181 Yards, 7.2 avg, TD
J. Lewis- 2 Rec, 33 Yards, 16.5 avg, TD
UCF Knights - Stats
T. Jenkins- 18/25, 234 Yards, 1/1
M. James- 18 Att, 101 Yards, 5.6 avg
Team Stats Comparison
MiaUCF
First Downs1412
3rd Down Efficiency27%25%
4th Down Efficiency50%0%
Total Yards318247
Passing Yards24385
Rushing Yards75162
Penalties-Penalty Yards2-200-0
Turnovers21
Time of Possession17:3812:31
#11 Miami (FL) Hurricanes
PassingC/ATTYDSTDINT
T. Jenkins18/2523411
RushingATTYDSAVGTD
M. James181015.60
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTD
L. Jordan47518.71
T. Streeter33210.60
C. Walford35418.00
DefenseTKLSACKINTTD
S. Green6
V. Telemaque4
T. Williams4
J. Lee3
A. Bonner2
KickingFGM/AXPM/APTSLONG
J. Wieclaw3/31/11058
PuntingNO.YDSAVGIN 20
J. Wieclaw312040.01
UCF Knights
PassingC/ATTYDSTDINT
J. Godfrey7/178520
RushingATTYDSAVGTD
L. Murray251817.21
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTD
J. Lewis23316.51
L. Whitehead12626.00
J. Reese12222.01
DefenseTKLSACKINTTD
T. Davis51
C. Stegall51
B. Bryant5
R. Pritchard41
L. Robinson41
KickingFGM/AXPM/APTSLONG
J. Boyle1/13/3636
PuntingNO.YDSAVGIN 20
J. Boyle420350.70
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 08-10-2010, 03:06 AM   #282
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



C-USA Week 3 Scores

UCF 24, #23 Miami (FL) 16
Marshall 34, New Mexico State 10
Duke 17, Memphis 13
Troy 16, UAB 13 OT
Southern Miss 35, Louisville 18
Houston 47, Louisiana Tech 21
#1 Alabama 34, Tulane 6
FCS Northwest 20, UTEP 13 (AGAIN!?!)
Oklahoma State 27, Rice 17
Tulsa 41, FCS North West 19
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2010, 03:09 AM   #283
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

C-USA (East) Standings - 2012 Season
TeamsCONF W-LOVERALL W-LPFPASTRK
UCF0-02-04123+2
Memphis0-01-15034-1
Marshall0-01-15144+1
UAB0-01-14116-1
Southern Miss0-01-25677+1
ECU0-00-2760-2


C-USA (West) Standings - 2012 Season
TeamsCONF W-LOVERALL W-LPFPASTRK
Houston0-02-09127+2
SMU0-01-15450+1
Tulsa0-01-26792+1
UTEP0-00-33597-3
Rice0-00-22068-2
Tulane0-00-21986-2
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2010, 03:11 AM   #284
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



NCAA Week 3 Players of the Week

Offense:
Adam Robinson, HB- Iowa
Last Game at Florida Atlantic W(62-27)
6 Rec, 101 Yards, 4 TD, 27 Car, 166 Yards

Defense:
Jerome Williams, MLB- Connecticut
Last Game vs. FCS East (49-0)
5 Tackles, 3 TFL, 1 Sack, FR
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2010, 03:14 AM   #285
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



Heisman Watch

A.J. McCarron, QB- Alabama --
26-39, 408 Yards, 2 TD

Jordan Wynn, QB- Utah --
23-33, 249 Yards, 3 TD

Lamicheal James, HB- Oregon ^^
23 Car, 141 Yards, 3 TD, 3 Rec, 35 Yards, TD

Ryan Kelly, TE- Oklahoma VV
6 Rec, 117 Yards, 2 TD

Larry Caper, HB- Michigan State ^^
3 Rec, 41 Yards, TD, 19 Car, 99 Yards
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 08-10-2010, 03:20 AM   #286
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

2012 NCAA Football Rankings - AP Top 25
RANKTEAMLAST WKRECORDPOINTS
1.Alabama (35)12-01499
2.Oklahoma (21)22-01437
3.Ohio State (3)32-01410
4.Arkansas (1)52-01389
5.Wisconsin (1)42-01385
6.Penn State63-01245
7.Michigan92-01098
8.Boise State132-0898
9.Florida State142-0872
10.Texas A&M102-1725
11.Virginia Tech81-1718
12.Michigan State183-0676
13.Oregon State122-1656
14.TCU192-0590
15.Texas72-1566
16.Minnesota203-0538
17.West Virginia212-0485
18.Boston College151-1450
19.Cincinnati162-1443
20.Stanford222-1413
21.Iowa232-0379
22.Georgia Tech-1-1379
23.Miami (FL)110-2324
24.Oregon253-0272
25.South Carolina-3-0232


Others Receiving Votes: Georgia (221), Nebraska (180), Kentucky (128), LSU (109), Clemson (55), Ole Miss (36)

Dropped Out: Georgia (#17), Vanderbilt (#24)

Brought In: Georgia Tech (#22), South Carolina (#25)
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2010, 03:23 AM   #287
Hall Of Fame
 
Deuce2223's Arena
 
OVR: 22
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: La Grande Oregon
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

Congrats. Anytime you can beat a Top-25 its a good quality win.
Deuce2223 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2010, 03:34 AM   #288
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

Quote:
Originally Posted by Deuce2223
Congrats. Anytime you can beat a Top-25 its a good quality win.
I don't know what's wrong with Miami, they started out 0-2 and lost to me. Well anyways, thanks a lot for the comment
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply


« Previous Thread | Next Thread »

« Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Football Dynasties »


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:27 PM.

Top -