Home

The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

This is a discussion on The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11) within the Football Dynasties forums.

Go Back   Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Football Dynasties
Sports Game of the Year in 2020: MLB The Show 20
Best Racing Game in 2020: F1 2020
Best Franchise Mode in 2020: Super Mega Baseball 3
Poll: What's more important to you, when the time comes to purchase a game? (Click to vote)
Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 08-31-2010, 11:39 PM   #369
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

NCAA Football Recruiting Ranks - Class of 2012
RKTEAM5 4 3 2 1 TOTAL
1.Alabama6930119
2.Texas6850019
3.Georgia11291124
4.Penn State4760017
5.LSU011140025
6.Texas A&M27101020
7.Miami (FL)09111021
8.Iowa08131022
9.Oklahoma4430819
10.Washington06152124
11.Fresno State0992121
12.Virginia Tech07131021
13.USC01055020
14.Pittsburgh07130020
15.Ohio State3380418
16.BYU04173024
17.Auburn15121019
18.Houston06132122
19.Georgia Tech1692119
20.TCU0874019
21.Michigan State05141121
22.Texas Tech06105021
23.Boise State1680217
24.Florida0792018
25.Arkansas04143122
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-31-2010, 11:42 PM   #370
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

HTML Code:
Texas A&M Aggies 2013 Schedule

Week 1- Bye
Week 2- vs. Fresno State
Week 3- @ FIU
Week 4- Bye
Week 5- vs. #20 Arkansas
Week 6- @ Colorado
Week 7- vs. Oklahoma State
Week 8- @ Kansas State
Week 9- vs. Iowa State
Week 10- @ Texas Tech
Week 11- @ #11 Oklahoma
Week 12- vs. Baylor
Week 13- vs. #5 Texas
Week 14- @ Tennessee
Week 15- Conference Championship
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-31-2010, 11:45 PM   #371
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

Big-12 (North) Standings - 2013 Season
TeamsCONF W-LOVERALL W-LPFPASTRK
#4 Nebraska
Kansas
Iowa State
Missouri
Colorado
Kansas State


Big-12 (South) Standings - 2013 Season
TeamsCONF W-LOVERALL W-LPFPASTRK
#5 Texas
#11 Oklahoma
Oklahoma State
Texas A&M
Texas Tech
Baylor
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 08-31-2010, 11:49 PM   #372
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

2013 NCAA Football Rankings - AP Top 25
RANKTEAMLAST WKRECORD
1.Alabama-
2.Penn State-
3.Michigan -
4.Nebraska-
5.Texas-
6.Michigan State-
7.Florida State-
8.Oregon-
9.Boston College-
10.Miami (FL)-
11.Oklahoma-
12.Ole Miss-
13.Stanford-
14.Florida-
15.Notre Dame-
16.Iowa-
17.Ohio State-
18.Washington-
19.Clemson-
20.Arkansas-
21.TCU-
22.Georgia-
23.Utah-
24.LSU-
25.South Carolina-


Operation Sports Dynasties
Heisman Watch - 2013 Season
Name Pos School Season Stats
Corey Rutledge QB Florida NONE
A.J. McCarron QB Alabama NONE
John Gray QB Penn State NONE
Will Tye TE Florida State NONE
Matthew Conley TE Alabama NONE
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-31-2010, 11:58 PM   #373
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

Wheeler's Debut at Coach Goes Well

NCAA Scoreboard - Florida State Bulldogs (0-1) at Texas A&M Aggies (0-0)
, WK 11234F
Florida State Bulldogs00707
Texas A&M Aggies14371034
Top Performers
Florida State Bulldogs - Stats
T. Stirewalt- 15/37, 185 Yards, 0/1
E. Schexnayder- 22 Att, 117 Yards, 5.3 Avg, TD
Texas A&M Aggies - Stats
C. Hughes- 13/36, 220 Yard, 2/1
D. Jones- 27 Att, 155 Yards, 5.7 Avg, 2 TD
Team Stats Comparison
FSTAMU
First Downs1720
3rd Down Efficiency37%46%
4th Down Efficiency0%0%
Total Yards326378
Passing Yards185224
Rushing Yards141174
Penalties-Penalty Yards7-368-60
Turnovers22
Time of Possession11:2312:37
Scoring Summary
First QuarterFSTAMU
TAMUD. Jones, 4 Yard Rush07
TAMUM. Moore, 17 Yard Pass from C. Hughes014
Second QuarterFSTAMU
TAMUR. Epperson, 20 Yard FG017
Third QuarterFSTAMU
FSE. Schexnayder, 6 Yard Rush717
TAMUD. Jones, 23 Yard Pass from C. Hughes724
Fourth QuarterFSTAMU
TAMUD. Jones, 5 Yard Rush731
TAMUR. Epperson, 30 Yard FG734
Florida State Bulldogs
PassingC/ATTYDSTDINT
T. Stirewalt15/3718501
RushingATTYDSAVGTD
E. Schexnayder221175.31
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTD
S. Alston46616.50
V. Dean34715.60
L. Fontenette23417.00
N. Williams13131.00
DefenseTKLSACKINTTD
D. Rogers6
C. Eaton4
D. Whittington41
A. Jennings3
J. Jordan3
KickingFGM/AXPM/APTSLONG
M. Garrett0/01/11-
PuntingNO.YDSAVGIN 20
M. Garrett517635.20
Texas A&M Aggies
PassingC/ATTYDSTDINT
C. Hughes13/3622021
RushingATTYDSAVGTD
D. Jones271555.72
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTD
S. Collins47619.00
M. Moore34314.31
K. McNeal34414.60
D. Jones24422.01
DefenseTKLSACKINTTD
J. Stewart4
A. Barrett41
A. Young31
I. Robinson21
C. Griffin21
KickingFGM/AXPM/APTSLONG
R. Epperson2/34/41030
PuntingNO.YDSAVGIN 20
R. Epperson312541.60
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-01-2010, 12:04 AM   #374
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



Big-12 Week 2 Scores

Texas A&M 34, Fresno State 7
#15 Washington 27, Baylor 24 OT
Iowa State 17, #25 Iowa 13
#3 Nebraska 25, Wyoming 3
Auburn 28, Kansas State 19
Missouri 33, Toledo 17
#4 Texas 31, #16 Ole Miss 28
#10 Oklahoma 45, FCS Midwest 6
Colorado 37, FCS Mideast 14
Oklahoma State 30, UL Lafayette 0
Kansas 24, Kent State 3

Big-12 (North) Standings - 2013 Season
TeamsCONF W-LOVERALL W-LPFPASTRK
Missouri0-02-05017+2
#3 Nebraska0-01-0253+1
Colorado0-02-05531+2
Iowa State0-02-06226+2
Kansas0-01-0243+1
Kansas State0-00-11928-1


Big-12 (South) Standings - 2013 Season
TeamsCONF W-LOVERALL W-LPFPASTRK
#4 Texas0-02-07528+2
Oklahoma State0-02-0756+2
#10 Oklahoma0-01-0456+1
Texas A&M0-01-0347+1
Baylor0-01-15540-1
Texas Tech0-00-0000
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-01-2010, 12:09 AM   #375
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



NCAA Week 2 Players of the Week

Offense:
A.J. Westendorp, QB- Central Michigan
Last Game at FIU W(35-14)
28-34, 374 Yards, 2/0

Defense:
Danny Spond, LOLB- Notre Dame
Last Game at Michigan W(10-3)
6 Tackles, 3 TFL, 1 Sack

Operation Sports Dynasties
Heisman Watch - 2013 Season
Name Pos School Season Stats
Corey Rutledge QB Florida 32/61, 379 Yards, 5/5
A.J. McCarron QB Alabama 27/37, 409 Yards, 3/1
John Gray QB Penn State 15/24, 167 Yards, 2/1
Will Tye TE Florida State 3 Rec, 31 Yards, 10.3 Avg
Rodney Hill WR Alabama 13 Rec, 206 Yards, 15.8 Avg, 2 TD

hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 09-01-2010, 12:14 AM   #376
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

2013 NCAA Football Rankings - AP Top 25
RANKTEAMLAST WKRECORDPOINTS
1.Alabama (38)11-01502
2.Penn State (21)21-01425
3.Nebraska (1)41-01310
4.Texas (1)52-01287
5.Michigan State61-01197
6.Florida State71-01191
7.Oregon81-01065
8.Boston College91-01032
9.Michigan30-1926
10.Oklahoma111-0925
11.Florida142-0899
12.Notre Dame151-0847
13.Stanford130-0821
14.Ohio State171-0621
15.Washington181-0587
16.Ole Miss120-1586
17.Miami (FL)100-1570
18.Clemson192-0524
19.Arkansas201-0477
20.LSU231-0395
21.Utah221-0385
22.South Carolina242-0295
23.Virginia Tech-2-0220
24.Wisconsin-1-0177
25.Iowa160-1156


Others Receiving Votes: TCU (123), USC (122), West Virginia (46), Georgia (40), Purdue (40)

Dropped Out:
TCU (#21), West Virginia (#25)

Brought In: Virginia Tech (#23), Wisconsin (#24)
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply


« Previous Thread | Next Thread »

« Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Football Dynasties »


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:32 PM.

Top -