Home

The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

This is a discussion on The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11) within the Football Dynasties forums.

Go Back   Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Football Dynasties
Sports Game of the Year in 2020: MLB The Show 20
Best Racing Game in 2020: F1 2020
Best Franchise Mode in 2020: Super Mega Baseball 3
Poll: What's more important to you, when the time comes to purchase a game? (Click to vote)
Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 09-11-2010, 02:20 PM   #401
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



Big 12 Week 5 Scores

Oklahoma State 31, Texas A&M 21
#3 Oklahoma 15, #22 Kansas 3
Iowa State 29, #21 Missouri 21
Colorado 25, Texas 15
Texas Tech 29, Kansas State 7
#15 Baylor 27, #10 Nebraska 26

Big 12(North) Standings - 2013 Season
TeamsCONF W-LOVERALL W-LPFPASTRK
#21 Missouri2-16-1186104-1
#10 Nebraska2-15-121598-1
#22 Kansas2-14-112357-1
Iowa State1-24-2161133+1
Colorado1-23-310897+1
Kansas State0-31-580152-4


Big 12(South) Standings - 2013 Season
TeamsCONF W-LOVERALL W-LPFPASTRK
#3 Oklahoma3-06-020381+6
#15 Baylor3-06-1180102+5
Oklahoma State2-25-2154101+1
Texas A&M1-13-213975-1
Texas Tech1-22-3101116+1
Texas0-33-3179130-3


hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 09-11-2010, 02:25 PM   #402
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



Week 5 Players of the Week

Offense:
Isaiah Newsome, HB- UCM
Last Game at North Texas W(28-21)
28 Att, 263 Yards, 2 TD

Defense:
Eric Warren, MLB- Georgia Tech
Last Game at Duke W(27-24 OT)
2 Tackles, 2 TFL, 3 FF

Operation Sports Dynasties
Heisman Watch - 2013 Season
Name Pos School Season Stats
Will Tye TE Florida State 54 Rec, 606 Yards, 11.2 Avg, 9 TD
Ryan Kelly TE Oklahoma 56 Rec, 928 Yards, 16.5 Avg, 8 TD
Tyree Watkins WR Duke 35 Rec, 564 Yards, 16.1 Avg, 8 TD
Marcus Lattimore HB South Carolina 114 Att, 504 Yards, 4.4 Avg, 3 TD
Antwan Goodley WR Baylor 54 Rec, 724 Yards, 13.4 Avg, 7 TD

hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-11-2010, 02:32 PM   #403
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

2013 NCAA Football Rankings - AP Top 25
RANKTEAMLAST WKRECORDPOINTS
1.Florida (40)37-01504
2.Alabama (21)15-01494
3.Oklahoma56-01264
4.Michigan65-11080
5.Florida State85-11029
6.Michigan State95-1966
7.Ohio State124-1960
8.Penn State24-1958
9.LSU74-1859
10.Nebraska45-1815
11.Ole Miss133-2799
12.South Carolina146-1781
13.Miami (FL)114-2642
14.Notre Dame103-2636
15.Baylor-6-1548
16.Arizona174-1538
17.TCU215-1531
18.USC244-1514
19.Utah223-1488
20.Virginia Tech235-1447
21.Missouri156-1435
22.Kansas204-1412
23.Arkansas254-2362
24.Oregon State-4-1335
25.Boston College-3-3277

Others Receiving Votes: Wisconsin (276), Iowa State (227), BYU (155), Georgia Tech (131), Clemson (130), Mississippi State (97), Washington (69), Texas (38), Oregon (9)

Dropped Out: Wisconsin (#16), Clemson (#18), Texas (#19)

Brought In:
Baylor (#15), Oregon State (#24), Boston College (#25)
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2010, 07:15 PM   #404
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

Kansas State is Cruising for a Bruising

NCAA Scoreboard - Texas A&M Aggies (3-2) at Kansas State Wildcats (1-5)
, WK61234F
Texas A&M Aggies14714035
Kansas State Wildcats730010
Top Performers
Texas A&M Aggies - Stats
K. Brooks- 20/38, 262 Yards, 3/2
D. Jones- 22 Att, 149 Yards, 6.7 Avg, TD
Kansas State Wildcats - Stats
D. Robinson- 15 Att, 56 Yards, 3.7 Avg
T. Walker- 7 Tackles, INT
Team Stats Comparison
TAMUKSU
First Downs216
3rd Down Efficiency46%7%
4th Down Efficiency0%0%
Total Yards465121
Passing Yards26241
Rushing Yards20380
Penalties-Penalty Yards4-185-26
Turnovers42
Time of Possession15:258:35
Scoring Summary
First QuarterTAMUKSU
TAMUD. Jones, 43 Yard Rush70
KSUC. Melton, Returned Kickoff 99 Yards77
TAMUB. Malena, 1 Yard Rush147
Second QuarterTAMUKSU
TAMUK. McNeal, 2 Yard Pass from K. Brooks217
KSUT. Thomas, 35 Yard FG2110
Third QuarterTAMUKSU
TAMUK. McNeal, 13 Yard Pass from K. Brooks2810
TAMUM. Moore, 5 Yard Pass from K. Brooks3510
Texas A&M Aggies
PassingC/ATTYDSTDINT
K. Brooks20/3926232
RushingATTYDSAVGTD
D. Jones221496.71
B. Malena9404.41
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTD
M. Moore710915.51
K. McNeal78412.02
S. Collins22010.00
DefenseTKLSACKINTTD
J. Stewart41
A. Barrett31
K. Ennis21
C. Griffin2
G. Gunderson2
KickingFGM/AXPM/APTSLONG
R. Epperson0/15/55-
PuntingNO.YDSAVGIN 20
R. Epperson419448.50
Kansas State Wildcats
PassingC/ATTYDSTDINT
B. Cosh6/284101
RushingATTYDSAVGTD
D. Robinson15563.70
B. Cosh6183.00
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTD
T. Thompson2157.50
G. McIGinnis11515.00
B. Ingram199.00
DefenseTKLSACKINTTD
J. Finley7
T. Walker71
D. Hill2
A. Davis2
I. Peters11
KickingFGM/AXPM/APTSLONG
T. Thomas1/11/1435
PuntingNO.YDSAVGIN 20
C. Abrams1042542.51
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2010, 07:25 PM   #405
Rookie
 
OVR: 1
Join Date: Dec 2007
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

121 total yards from K-State...ouch. If it wasn't for those 4 turnovers the score would have been much uglier.
__________________
NFL: San Francisco 49ers
MLB: San Francisco Giants
NBA: Sacramento Kings
NCAAB: UC Riverside Highlanders
NCAAF: San Diego State Aztecs

blue_apocalypse is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 09-13-2010, 07:25 PM   #406
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



Big 12 Week 6 Scores

Texas A&M 35, Kansas State 10
Oklahoma State 35, Iowa State 14
Texas 17, Texas Tech 10
#13 Missouri 30, #12 Nebraska 13
#3 Oklahoma 45, #17 Baylor 16
#18 Kansas 24, Colorado 14

Big 12 (North) Standings - 2013 Season
TeamsCONF W-LOVERALL W-LPFPASTRK
#13 Missouri3-17-1216117+1
#18 Kansas3-15-114771+1
#12 Nebraska2-25-2228128-2
Colorado1-33-4122121-1
Iowa State1-34-3175168-1
Kansas State0-41-690187-5


Big 12 (South) Standings - 2013 Season
TeamsCONF W-LOVERALL W-LPFPASTRK
#3 Oklahoma4-07-024897+7
#17 Baylor3-16-2196147-1
Texas A&M2-14-217485+1
Oklahoma State3-26-2189115+2
Texas1-34-3196140+1
Texas Tech1-32-4111133-1
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2010, 07:26 PM   #407
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

Quote:
Originally Posted by blue_apocalypse
121 total yards from K-State...ouch. If it wasn't for those 4 turnovers the score would have been much uglier.
Yeah I started to take it easy on them in the 4th Quarter or else it would have gotten into the 40's of Points. It was definitely a beatdown.
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2010, 07:45 PM   #408
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



Week 6 Players of the Week

Offense:
A.J. McCarron, QB- Alabama
Last Game at Ole Miss W(45-16)
37-50, 599 Yards, 5 TD

Defense:
Tim Patterson, ROLB- Kentucky
Last Game at Georgia W(32-13)
2 Tackles, 2 TFL, FF, 2 FR

Operation Sports Dynasties
Heisman Watch - 2013 Season
Name Pos School Season Stats
A.J. McCarron QB Alabama 155-221, 2149 Yards, 21/4
Ryan Kelly TE Oklahoma 38 Rec, 648 Yards, 17.0 Avg, 8 TD
Corey Rutledge QB Florida 128/252, 1555 Yards, 16/14
Will Tye TE Florida State 54 Rec, 606 Yards, 11.2 Avg, 9 TD
Marcus Lattimore HB South Carolina 139 Att, 584 Yards, 4.2 Avg, 3 TD

hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply


« Previous Thread | Next Thread »

« Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Football Dynasties »


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 01:59 PM.

Top -