Home

The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

This is a discussion on The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11) within the Football Dynasties forums.

Go Back   Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Football Dynasties
Sports Game of the Year in 2020: MLB The Show 20
Best Racing Game in 2020: F1 2020
Best Franchise Mode in 2020: Super Mega Baseball 3
Poll: What's more important to you, when the time comes to purchase a game? (Click to vote)
Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 09-13-2010, 07:50 PM   #409
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

2013 NCAA Football Rankings - AP Top 25
RANKTEAMLAST WKRECORDPOINTS
1.Florida (38)18-01502
2.Alabama (22)26-01486
3.Oklahoma (1)37-01364
4.Michigan46-11293
5.Ohio State75-11193
6.Florida State55-11163
7.LSU95-11052
8.Michigan State65-2875
9.Miami (FL)135-2859
10.Penn State84-2836
11.Notre Dame144-2817
12.Nebraska105-2670
13.Missouri217-1666
14.South Carolina126-2663
15.Ole Miss113-3610
16.Virginia Tech206-1594
17.Baylor156-2551
18.Kansas225-1523
19.Boston College254-3483
20.BYU-5-1439
21.USC184-2388
22.TCU175-2382
23.Arizona164-2342
24.Wisconsin-4-2341
25.Clemson-6-2161


Others Receiving Votes: Oklahoma State (150), Stanford (147), Arkansas (141), Utah (62), Boise State (47), Texas (11)

Dropped Out: Utah (#19), Arkansas (#23), Oregon State (#24)

Brought In: BYU (#20), Wisconsin (#24), Clemson (#25)
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-14-2010, 02:55 AM   #410
Hall Of Fame
 
Deuce2223's Arena
 
OVR: 22
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: La Grande Oregon
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

Looks like Boise State is playing like I am controlling them or something

Not in the Top-25 in yours or my thread right now.

Very surprised to see Texas sitting at 1-3 right now as well as Texas Tech. Looks like beating Baylor is key this year for you, to help with the recruiting battles.
Deuce2223 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-14-2010, 04:39 PM   #411
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

Quote:
Originally Posted by Deuce2223
Looks like Boise State is playing like I am controlling them or something

Not in the Top-25 in yours or my thread right now.

Very surprised to see Texas sitting at 1-3 right now as well as Texas Tech. Looks like beating Baylor is key this year for you, to help with the recruiting battles.
Yeah I guess Boise State just lost a lot of their good players like in your dynasty, If there is a Top 25 Team that I am confident I can beat the most, it would have to be Baylor. But we'll just have to see what happens.
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 09-14-2010, 05:13 PM   #412
Rookie
 
OVR: 1
Join Date: Dec 2007
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

Interesting to see Lattimore from South Carolina in the Heisman discussion. I think in real life he might be there in the next few years. He absolutely crushed the Georgia D last week.
__________________
NFL: San Francisco 49ers
MLB: San Francisco Giants
NBA: Sacramento Kings
NCAAB: UC Riverside Highlanders
NCAAF: San Diego State Aztecs

blue_apocalypse is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-16-2010, 07:53 PM   #413
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

Quote:
Originally Posted by blue_apocalypse
Interesting to see Lattimore from South Carolina in the Heisman discussion. I think in real life he might be there in the next few years. He absolutely crushed the Georgia D last week.
Yeah it's definitely possible, I'm excited to see who wins the Heisman this year... then again I'm excited to see who wins it every year.

Thanks for the comment
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2010, 08:24 PM   #414
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

Late Comeback Seals the Deal

NCAA Scoreboard - Iowa State Cyclones (4-3) at Texas A&M Aggies (4-2)
, WK71234F
Iowa State Cyclones709622
Texas A&M Aggies02101031
Top Performers
Iowa State Cyclones - Stats
J. Capello- 21/41, 313 Yards, 3/1
C. Young- 5 Rec, 101 Yards, 20.2 Avg, TD
Texas A&M Aggies - Stats
K. Brooks- 9/29, 166 Yards, 2/0
D. Jones- 26 Att, 93 Yard, 3.5 Avg, 2 TD
Team Stats Comparison
ISUTAMU
First Downs2312
3rd Down Efficiency37%38%
4th Down Efficiency50%0%
Total Yards416273
Passing Yards313166
Rushing Yards103107
Penalties-Penalty Yards4-327-55
Turnovers10
Time of Possession13:0210:58
Scoring Summary
First QuarterISUTAMU
ISUC. Young, 5 Yard Pass from J. Capello70
Second QuarterISUTAMU
TAMUD. Jones, 1 Yard Rush77
TAMUM. Moore, 26 Yard Pass from K. Brooks714
TAMUT. Bell, 8 Yard Pass from K. Brooks721
Third QuarterISUTAMU
ISUJ. White, 29 Yard Pass from J. Capello (FG MISS)1321
ISUF. West, 25 Yard FG1621
Fourth QuarterISUTAMU
ISUP. Richardson, 2 Yard Pass from J. Capello (2PT MISS)2221
TAMUR. Epperson, 23 Yard FG2224
TAMUD. Jones, 1 Yard Rush2231
Iowa State Cyclones
PassingC/ATTYDSTDINT
J. Capello21/4131331
RushingATTYDSAVGTD
J. White20633.10
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTD
C. Young510120.21
J. White57915.81
D. Jennert57314.60
P. Richardson23517.51
DefenseTKLSACKINTTD
J. George8
A. Bannett4
J. Watson2
B. Matthews2
KickingFGM/AXPM/APTSLONG
F. West1/11/2425
PuntingNO.YDSAVGIN 20
F. West521242.40
Texas A&M Aggies
PassingC/ATTYDSTDINT
K. Brooks9/2916620
RushingATTYDSAVGTD
D. Jones26933.52
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTD
T. Bell3289.31
K. McNeal34314.30
M. Moore12626.01
DefenseTKLSACKINTTD
A. Arturburn6
K. Ennis41
J. Stewart4
C. Griffin3
D. Gardiner21
KickingFGM/AXPM/APTSLONG
R. Epperson1/14/4723
PuntingNO.YDSAVGIN 20
R. Epperson734248.81
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2010, 08:29 PM   #415
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



Big 12 Week 7 Scores

Texas A&M 31, Iowa State 22
Texas 20, Oklahoma State 3
#8 Nebraska 43, #9 Oklahoma 31
Texas Tech 40, Baylor 27
Colorado 38, Kansas State 7
#12 Missouri 19, #22 Kansas 16

Big 12 (North) Standings - 2013 Season
TeamsCONF W-LOVERALL W-LPFPASTRK
#12 Missouri4-18-1235133+2
#8 Nebraska3-26-2271159+1
#22 Kansas3-25-216390-1
Colorado2-34-4160128+1
Iowa State1-44-4197199-2
Kansas State0-51-797225-6


Big 12 (South) Standings - 2013 Season
TeamsCONF W-LOVERALL W-LPFPASTRK
#9 Oklahoma4-17-1279140-1
Texas A&M3-15-2205107+2
Baylor3-26-3223187-2
Oklahoma State3-36-3192135-1
Texas2-35-3216143+2
Texas Tech2-33-4151160+1
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 09-18-2010, 08:34 PM   #416
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



NCAA Week 7 Players of the Week

Offense:
A.J. McCarron, QB- Alabama
Last Game vs. Tennessee W(52-21)
42-49, 418 Yards, 7 TD

Defense:
George Davis, ROLB- Houston
Last Game vs. Southern Miss W(34-21)
3 Tackles, 2 FF, FR

Operation Sports Dynasties
Heisman Watch - 2013 Season
Name Pos School Season Stats
A.J. McCarron QB Alabama 197/270, 2561 Yards, 28/4
Ryan Kelly TE Oklahoma 50 Rec, 840 Yards, 16.8 Avg, 10 TD
Tyree Watkins WR Duke 68 Rec, 1108 Yards, 16.2 Avg, 10 TD
Louis Jordan WR Miami (FL) 44 Rec, 687 Yards, 15.6 Avg, 8 TD
Marcus Lattimore HB South Carolina 147 Att, 624 Yards, 4.2 Avg, 4 TD

hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply


« Previous Thread | Next Thread »

« Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Football Dynasties »


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:33 PM.

Top -