Home

The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

This is a discussion on The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11) within the Football Dynasties forums.

Go Back   Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Football Dynasties
Sports Game of the Year in 2020: MLB The Show 20
Best Racing Game in 2020: F1 2020
Best Franchise Mode in 2020: Super Mega Baseball 3
Poll: What's more important to you, when the time comes to purchase a game? (Click to vote)
Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 10-03-2010, 03:23 PM   #449
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



Big 12 Week 11 Scores

#25 Texas 27, Texas A&M 24
#4 Nebraska 45, Colorado 28
Tulsa 25, Iowa State 24
Texas Tech 32, Duke 28
#18 Kansas 20, UL Monroe 3

Big 12 (North) Standings - 2013 Season
TeamsCONF W-LOVERALL W-LPFPASTRK
#15 Missouri6-210-2294184+1
#4 Nebraska6-29-2379217+4
#18 Kansas5-38-3247153+3
Iowa State3-56-6296279-2
Colorado2-65-7264257-1
Kansas State0-81-10137306-9


Big 12 (South) Standings - 2013 Season
TeamsCONF W-LOVERALL W-LPFPASTRK
#5 Oklahoma7-110-1384182+3
Texas A&M5-37-4301194-1
#25 Texas4-48-4340236+2
Baylor4-47-5270264-1
Oklahoma State4-47-4233197+1
Texas Tech2-64-7238280+1
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-03-2010, 03:28 PM   #450
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



NCAA Week 11 Players of the Week
Offense:
Carter Gagnon, WR- ECU
Last Game vs. UAB W(34-3)
15 Rec, 242 Yards, 3 TD

Defense:
Ryan Booker, CB- Houston
Last Game vs. Rice W(27-10)
2 Tackles, 2 TFL, 1 Sack, 2 FF

Operation Sports Dynasties
Heisman Watch - 2013 Season
Name Pos School Season Stats
A.J. McCarron QB Alabama 290/402, 3707 Yards, 39/4
Ryan Kelly TE Oklahoma 68 Rec, 1028 Yards, 15.1 Avg, 14 TD
Tyree Watkins WR Duke 94 Rec, 1473 Yards, 15.6 Avg, 13 TD
Corey Rutledge QB Florida 219/409, 2695 Yards, 26/18
Taylor Martinez QB Nebraska 253/429, 2821 Yards, 29/9

hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-03-2010, 03:36 PM   #451
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

2013 NCAA Football Rankings - AP Top 25
RANKTEAMLAST WKRECORDPOINTS
1.Florida (40)112-01504
2.Alabama (21)211-01402
3.Michigan311-11225
4.Nebraska69-21028
5.Oklahoma710-1989
6.Penn State88-2963
7.LSU99-2912
8.Ohio State49-2882
9.Boston College108-3871
10.Florida State59-2864
11.BYU1110-1859
12.Boise State1311-0831
13.Miami (FL)128-3801
14.TCU149-2748
15.Missouri1510-2704
16.South Carolina169-3672
17.Notre Dame177-3647
18.Kansas198-3558
19.Oregon State218-2493
20.Virginia Tech228-3454
21.Utah247-3383
22.West Virginia258-3361
23.Illinois-8-3316
24.Rutgers-9-2299
25.Texas-8-4255

Others Receiving Votes: Kentucky (175), Stanford (170), Washington (115), Clemson (110), Houston (87), Oregon (69), Oklahoma State (37), Nevada (25)

Dropped Out:
Stanford (#18), Clemson (#20), Duke (#23)

Brought In:
Illinois (#23), Rutgers (#24), Texas (#25)
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 10-03-2010, 04:46 PM   #452
Hall Of Fame
 
Deuce2223's Arena
 
OVR: 22
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: La Grande Oregon
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

I can understand a 13-0 BSU team being behind a 2 loss Penn State,LSU,Ohio State, and even Florida State maybe, but a 3 loss Boston Colllege team. Now way.

The polls are stupid and need changed.
Deuce2223 is online now  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-03-2010, 05:37 PM   #453
Rookie
 
Hogs15's Arena
 
OVR: 3
Join Date: Mar 2010
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

Wow almost got Texas.
__________________
NFL:Pittsburgh Steelers, Kansas City Chiefs
NBA:Los Angeles Lakers
MLB:Kansas City Royals
NCAA:Arkansas Razorbacks
Hogs15 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-03-2010, 11:41 PM   #454
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

Quote:
Originally Posted by Deuce2223
I can understand a 13-0 BSU team being behind a 2 loss Penn State,LSU,Ohio State, and even Florida State maybe, but a 3 loss Boston Colllege team. Now way.

The polls are stupid and need changed.
Yeah there is nothing I can think of to say back to that, right on man.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Hogs15
Wow almost got Texas.
Yeah I would have won but I got screwed over by the CPU. It seemed like my QB was always over/under throwing his Receivers and our guys just couldn't hold onto the ball. The first TD for Texas was because my guy was on the 1 yard line about to catch a punt and he dropped it and they went in for a TD, if it wasn't for that I would have won.
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2010, 06:52 PM   #455
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

Sorry about not updating fellas, I've been to busy with schoolwork and my schools homecoming dance.
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 10-10-2010, 07:01 PM   #456
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

Jones Is A One Man Show
NCAA Scoreboard - Texas A&M Aggies (7-4) at Tennessee Volunteers (6-5)
, WK121234F
Texas A&M Aggies6071427
Tennessee Volunteers03306
Top Performers
Texas A&M Aggies - Stats
K. Brooks- 11/21, 150 Yards, 2/0
D. Jones- 22 Att, 207 Yards, 9.4 Avg, TD
Tennessee Volunteers - Stats
T. Bray- 20/28, 236 Yards, 0/1
R. Neal- 22 Att, 89 Yards, 4.0 Avg
Team Stats Comparison
TAMUTENN
First Downs1715
3rd Down Efficiency16%46%
4th Down Efficiency0%100%
Total Yards383319
Passing Yards150236
Rushing Yards23383
Penalties-Penalty Yards3-351-10
Turnovers01
Time of Possession11:0512:55
Scoring Summary
First QuarterTAMUTENN
TAMUR. Epperson, 40 Yard FG30
TAMUR. Epperson, 56 Yard FG60
Second QuarterTAMUTENN
TENNR. Burns, 39 Yard FG63
Third QuarterTAMUTENN
TAMUD. Jones, 66 Yard Rush133
TENNR. Burns, 26 Yard FG136
Fourth QuarterTAMUTENN
TAMUS. Collins, 3 Yard Pass from K. Brooks206
TAMUK. McNeal, 20 Yard Pass from K. Brooks276
Texas A&M Aggies
PassingC/ATTYDSTDINT
K. Brooks11/2115020
RushingATTYDSAVGTD
D. Jones222079.41
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTD
K. McNeal37424.61
D. Jones22010.00
S. Collins133.01
DefenseTKLSACKINTTD
J. Stewart51
J. Mathis4
D. Patterson4
A. Love4
G. McCullough4
KickingFGM/AXPM/APTSLONG
R. Epperson2/33/3956
PuntingNO.YDSAVGIN 20
R. Epperson29648.00
Tennessee Volunteers
PassingC/ATTYDSTDINT
T. Bray20/2823601
RushingATTYDSAVGTD
R. Neal22894.00
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTD
J. Hunter45814.50
T. Meline4328.00
D. Rogers45213.00
DefenseTKLSACKINTTD
J. Propst5
J. Rawls4
D. Crawford3
A. Lofton3
J. Smith2
KickingFGM/AXPM/APTSLONG
R. Burns2/20/0640
PuntingNO.YDSAVGIN 20
R. Burns413934.71
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply


« Previous Thread | Next Thread »

« Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Football Dynasties »


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:22 PM.

Top -