Home

The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

This is a discussion on The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11) within the Football Dynasties forums.

Go Back   Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Football Dynasties
Sports Game of the Year in 2020: MLB The Show 20
Best Racing Game in 2020: F1 2020
Best Franchise Mode in 2020: Super Mega Baseball 3
Poll: What's more important to you, when the time comes to purchase a game? (Click to vote)
Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 10-24-2010, 11:29 PM   #497
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



Week 3 Players of the Week

Offense:
Kendrick Rhodes, HB- FIU
Last Game vs. Western Kentucky W(31-0)
30 Att, 171 Yards, 2 TD, 8 Rec, 103 Yards, TD

Defense:
Justin Anderson, MLB- Temple
last Game at Arizona L(37-10)
5 Tackles, 5 TFL, Sack, 2 FF

Heisman Watch - Updated: Sep 4, 2014
NAMEPOSSCHOOLSEASON STATS
Louis JordanWRMiami (FL)15 Rec, 269 Yards, 17.9 Avg, TD
Chris RobinsonWRAlabama12 Rec, 160 Yards, 13.3 Avg, TD
Steve SmithHBVirginia Tech67 Att, 368 Yards, 5.4 Avg, 4 TD
Phillip SimsQBAlabama46/80, 538 Yards, 6/2
Austin HeywoodTEOklahoma11 Rec, 181 Yards, 16.4 Avg, 4 TD
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-24-2010, 11:37 PM   #498
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

NCAA Football Rankings - AP Top 25 - Updated: Sep 4, 2014
RKTEAMRECORDPTSLAST WEEK
1Florida (32)2-014961
2Alabama (23)2-014442
3Penn State (3)2-013453
4Michigan (2)1-012824
5Ohio State (1)1-012205
6LSU2-011906
7Oklahoma2-011187
8Nebraska1-010428
9Miami (FL)2-093110
10Stanford1-082511
11Notre Dame2-174112
12Texas A&M2-069115
13Florida State2-062916
14South Carolina3-058417
15Virginia Tech2-15609
16Wisconsin2-054018
17West Virginia2-049719
18Boise State1-146714
19BYU2-042821
20Oregon State1-141620
21UCLA2-037722
22Georgia Tech1-0340--
23Rutgers1-131523
24Texas2-125011
25TCU0-120425

Others Receiving Votes: Northwestern (204), Illinois (153), Utah (117), Texas Tech (111), USF (86), Kentucky (74), Oklahoma State (66), Michigan State (46), Colorado State (22)

Dropped Out:
Kentucky (#24)

Brought In: Georgia Tech (#22)
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-25-2010, 10:04 PM   #499
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

Over In the Second Quarter

#9 Texas A&M (2-0) vs. Texas Tech (2-0)

Sep 18, 2014 - TTU at TAMU
TEAM1ST2ND3RD4THSCORE
Texas Tech Red Raiders (2-0)070714
#9 Texas A&M Aggies (2-0 )1617131460
Team Stats Comparison
TTUTAMU
243Total Offense559
17Rushing Yards185
226Passing Yards374
5First Downs22
1Punt Return Yards14
114Kick Return Yards64
358Total Yards637
4Turnovers0
12%3rd Down Converstion60%
0%4th Down Conversion0%
0%2-Point Conversion0%
14%Red Zone Touchdowns/Field Goals77%
2-25Penalties3-15
6:03Posession Time17:57
Scoring Summary
FIRST QUARTER SCORINGTTUTAMU
(TAMU) Safety02
(TAMU) N. Askew, 25 Yard Pass from K. Brooks09
(TAMU) D. Jones, 7 Yard Rush016
SECOND QUARTER SCORINGTTUTAMU
(TAMU) K. Smith, 20 Yard FG019
(TTU) R. Thomas, 54 Yard Pass from S. Young719
(TAMU) M. Jones, 8 Yard Rush726
(TAMU) T. Bell, Returned Fumble 19 Yards733
THIRD QUARTER SCORINGTTUTAMU
(TAMU) A. Rogers, 2 Yard Pass from K. Brooks740
(TAMU) M. Moore, 12 Yard Pass from K. Brooks (missed kick)746
FOURTH QUARTER SCORINGTTUTAMU
(TAMU) M. Jones, 6 Yard Rush753
(TTU) M. Alford, 63 Yard Pass from S. Young1453
(TAMU) A. Rogers, 14 Yard Pass from K. Brooks1460
Texas Tech Red Raiders Boxscore
PASSINGRATINGC/ATTYDSTD/INTAVG
S. Young119.312/282242/242%
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGTDLONG
D. Griffin8172.506
RECEIVINGRECYDSAVGTDLONG
D. Griffin5285.6015
R. Thomas26733.5154
M. Alford210150.5163
DEFENSETACKSACKINTPDEFTD
A. Curry7
B. Smith4
J. Taylor31
Z. Winbush3
R. Rhodes3
KICKINGFGM/APCTLONGXPM/APTS
R. Roberson0/00%-2/22
PUNTINGPUNTSYDSAVGIN20TB
R. Roberson731244.500
#9 Texas A&M Aggies Boxscore
PASSINGRATINGC/ATTYDSTD/INTAVG
K. Brooks198.823/343744/067%
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGTDLONG
D. Jones281314.6118
M. Jones12494.0210
RECEIVINGRECYDSAVGTDLONG
A. Rogers57414.8228
M. Moore411022.0137
N. Askew48020.0127
DEFENSETACKSACKINTPDEFTD
S. Coleman3
R. Cannon11
R. Jackson11
T. Bell11
KICKINGFGM/APCTLONGXPM/APTS
K. Smith1/250%207/810
PUNTINGPUNTSYDSAVGIN20TB
G. Myrick315852.610
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-25-2010, 10:11 PM   #500
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



Big 12 Week 5 Scores

#8 Texas A&M 60, Texas Tech 14
Kansas State 38, Baylor 13
Iowa State 30, Texas 13
#13 Nebraska 41, Kansas 14
#5 Oklahoma 41, Oklahoma State 14
Colorado 8, Missouri 3

Big 12 (North) Conference Standings - Updated: Sep 18, 2014
TEAMRECPCTCONFPFPASTRK
Kansas State 3-1.7501-010778+3
Iowa State3-1.7501-011662+2
#13 Nebraska2-1.6601-010359+1
Colorado3-2.6001-011487+2
Kansas2-1.6600-17579-1
Missouri0-4.0000-14874-4


Big 12 (South) Conference Standings - Updated: Sep 18, 2014
TEAMRECPCTCONFPFPASTRK
#5 Oklahoma4-01.0001-015640+4
#8 Texas A&M3-01.0001-011138+3
Oklahoma State3-1.7500-19986-1
Baylor3-1.7500-112193-1
Texas Tech2-1.6600-17087-1
Texas2-2.5000-112164-1

Last edited by hockeyplaya2724; 10-25-2010 at 10:29 PM.
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-25-2010, 10:16 PM   #501
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



Week 5 Players of the Week

Offense:
Allen Howze, HB- Southern Miss
Last Game at ECU W(31-0)
5 Rec, 140 Yards, 23 Att, 87 Yards, 3 TD

Defense:
Jaimen Newman, RE- Temple
Last Game at Bowling Green W(34-7)
9 Tackles, 11 TFL, 5 Sacks

Heisman Watch - Updated: Sep 18, 2014
NAMEPOSSCHOOLSEASON STATS
Louis JordanWRMiami (FL)29 Rec, 429 yards, 14.7 Avg, 3 TD
Storm JohnsonHBMiami (FL)98 Att, 462 Yards, 4.7 Avg, 8 TD
Greg HarperQBOklahoma82/108, 1043 yards, 11/1
Justin SmithHBNotre Dame101 Att, 469 Yards, 4.6 Avg, 5 TD
Steve SmithHBVirginia Tech96 Att, 489 Yards, 5.0 Avg, 4 TD


hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 10-25-2010, 10:25 PM   #502
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

NCAA Football Rankings - AP Top 25 - Updated: Sep 18, 2014
RKTEAMRECORDPTSLAST WEEK
1Florida (37)4-01501Florida 34-0 Arkansas
2Alabama (22)4-01474Alabama 28-18 South Carolina
3LSU (1)4-01293LSU 29-27 Georgia
4Miami (FL) (1)4-01203Miami (FL) 34-14 FCS West
5Oklahoma4-01163Oklahoma 41-14 Oklahoma State
6Notre Dame4-11069Notre Dame 42, Connecticut 3
7Ohio State2-11064Ohio State 24-9 Penn State
8Texas A&M3-01037Texas A&M 60-14 Texas Tech
9Penn State2-1968Ohio State 24-9 Penn State
10Virginia Tech3-1957BYE
11Michigan2-1929Wisconsin 22-21 Michigan
12Wisconsin3-0854Wisconsin 22-21 Michigan
13Nebraska2-1748Nebraska 41-14 Kansas
14Stanford2-1654Stanford 36-10 Washington
15West Virginia4-0638West Virginia 34-17 Syracuse
16South Carolina4-1595Alabama 28-18 South Carolina
17Oregon State2-1520BYE
18TCU2-1478TCU 31-22 New Mexico
19Rutgers3-1455Rutgers 38-17 Pittsburgh
20Florida State3-1428North Carolina 24-18 Florida State
21BYU3-1375BYU 31-0 San Diego State
22Georgia Tech2-1281Georgia Tech 44-14 FCS East
23Utah3-0279Utah 21-17 Colorado State
24North Carolina4-0194North Carolina 24-18 Florida State
25Arizona State4-0191Arizona State 39-24 Arizona


Others Receiving Votes: Boise State (131), Northwestern (109), Kentucky (74), Oklahoma State (49), Texas Tech (45), UCLA (31), Illinois (23)

Dropped Out:
Boise State (#18), Texas (#22), UCLA (#24)

Brought In: Utah (#23), North Carolina (#24), Arizona State (#25)
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-25-2010, 10:28 PM   #503
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



Recruiting

#8 Texas A&M Aggies Recruiting - 2014
NAMEPOSCLASSHOMETOWNHTWTCALIBER
Patrick MitchellCHSTexas6'3287
Jonathan BowlingFBHSTexas5'11230
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-26-2010, 12:40 AM   #504
The Beginning
 
DerkontheOS's Arena
 
OVR: 38
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Jacksonville,IL
Posts: 3,142
Blog Entries: 15
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

Damn, that's a pretty good Center and Fullback.
DerkontheOS is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply


« Previous Thread | Next Thread »

« Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Football Dynasties »


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 01:49 PM.

Top -