Home

The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

This is a discussion on The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11) within the Football Dynasties forums.

Go Back   Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Football Dynasties
Sports Game of the Year in 2020: MLB The Show 20
Best Racing Game in 2020: F1 2020
Best Franchise Mode in 2020: Super Mega Baseball 3
Poll: What's more important to you, when the time comes to purchase a game? (Click to vote)
Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 07-25-2010, 04:38 PM   #65
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

C-USA (East) Standings - 2010 Season
TeamsCONF W-LOVERALL W-LPFPASTRK
UCF1-05-016966+5
Marshall1-02-3106130+1
Memphis2-13-3125179-2
ECU2-12-3109136+1
UAB0-22-398114-3
Southern Miss0-23-3136120-2


C-USA (West) Standings - 2010 Season
TeamsCONF W-LOVERALL W-LPFPASTRK
#13 Houston2-05-022068+5
Tulsa2-13-3172115+3
SMU2-13-3123136-1
UTEP1-24-2184129+2
Tulane0-11-481116-3
Rice0-21-581212-4
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 07-25-2010, 04:42 PM   #66
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



NCAA Players of the Week


Week One


Offensive:

Chris Ponder (FSU)- 19-25, 357 Yards, 6 TD's

Defensive:

Johnny Patrick (Louisville)- 5 Tackles, 1 INT


Week Two


Offensive:

Chad Spann (NIU)- 20 Carries, 204 Yards, 3 TD

Defensive:

Jagared Davis (SMU)- 5 Tackles, 3 TFL, FF


Week Three


Offensive:

Blaine Gabbert, QB- Missouri
Last Game vs. SDSU W(49-7)
28-40, 484 Yards, 7 TD

Defensive:

Daron Mackey, MLB- Boise State
Last Game at Wyoming W(48-3)
5 Tackles, 5 TFL, 2 Sacks, 2 FF

Week Four

Offensive:
Dan Herron, HB- Ohio State

Last Game vs. Eastern Michigan W(48-10)
37 Car, 135 Yards, 6 Rec, 93 Yards, 3 TD

Defensive:
Jake heun, MLB- Hawaii

Last Game vs. FCS Southeast W(34-3)
8 Tackles, 4 TFL, 1 Sack, FF

Week Five

Offensive:
Danny O' Brien, QB- Maryland
Last Game vs. Duke W(45-20)
15-26, 190 Yards, 12 Car, 95 Yards, 5 TD

Defensive:
Jemale Hines, FS- Ohio State
Last Game at Illinois W(44-3)
2 Tackles, FF, FR

Week Six

Offensive:
Jerrod Johnson, QB- Texas A&M
Last Game at Arkansas W(44-36)
29-42, 513 Yards, 16 Car, 29 Yards, 5 TD

Defensive:
Talmadge Jackson III, CB- Oregon
Last Game at Washington State W(34-20)
3 Tackles, 2 TFL, 1 Sack, FF, FR
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2010, 04:45 PM   #67
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



Heisman Watch

Dan Herron, HB- Ohio State --
43 Car, 169 Yards, TD

Titus Young, WR- Boise State ^^
7 Rec, 81 Yards, 2 TD

Jeff Demps, HB- Florida ^^
18 Car, 136 Yards, 6 Rec, 50 Yards, 3 TD

Case Keenum, QB- Houston ^^
27-36, 392 Yards, 5 TD

Andrew Luck, QB- Stanford --
27-45, 291 Yards, 2 TD
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2010, 04:51 PM   #68
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

2010 NCAA Football Rankings - AP Top 25
RANKTEAMLAST WKRECORDPOINTS
1.Alabama (36)16-01500
2.Nebraska (22)45-01246
3.Boise State (2)25-01221
4.Wisconsin (1)75-01200
5.Oklahoma65-01186
6.TCU36-01175
7.Ohio State55-11045
8.Texas94-1871
9.Utah115-0840
10.Oregon125-1764
11.Penn State135-1712
12.Stanford206-0685
13.Houston155-0680
14.Miami (FL)84-1652
15.Florida State185-1629
16.Florida164-2593
17.Cincinnati174-1558
18.Iowa193-2471
19.Rutgers235-0457
20.Virginia Tech104-2387
21.Pittsburgh223-2385
22.Arkansas143-2351
23.Texas A&M-5-0336
24.Washington244-1315
25.Ole Miss-5-0297


Others Receiving Votes: West Virginia (247), LSU (217), Georgia Tech (211), Missouri (180), Minnesota (155), Nevada (71), Central Michigan (44)

Dropped Out: LSU (#21), Minnesota (#25)

Brought In: Texas A&M (#23), Ole Miss (#25)
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2010, 05:28 PM   #69
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

Marshall hands UCF their First loss this Season


A.J Guyton about had 149 Receiving Yards and a TD

After a great 5-0(1-0) start to the UCF Knights' season they faced off against the not so good Marshall Thundering Herd whom have a record of 2-3(1-0), we all expected to see UCF defeat Marshall but that's a bit off of what happened. It all started with Marshall outscoring UCF 14-10 to end the First Half, we thought it was a fluke but Marshall proved to us that it was no fluke as they ended the Third Quarter outscoring UCF 7-3 to give themselves a nice 21-13 lead. UCF drove the ball down the field and scored a TD to make it a score of 21-19, UCF wanted to tie the game up and they went for the 2 Point conversion which was... GOOD! They tied the game up at 21-21 and went into OT where Marshall would outscore UCF 9-3 to win the Game 30-24 in Overtime, UCF is now 5-1(1-1) while Marshall improves to a acceptable record of 3-3(2-0).

NCAA Scoreboard - UCF Knights (5-0) at Marshall Thundering Herd (2-3)
October 21, 20101234OTF
UCF Knights7338324
Marshall Thundering Herd7770930
Top Performers
UCF Knights - Stats
R. Calabrese- 25/49, 337 Yards, 2/1
A. Guyton- 9 Rec, 149 Yards, 16.5 avg, TD
Marshall Thundering Herd - Stats
W. Korn- 19/36, 235 Yards, 2/1
M. Ward- 17 Att, 53 Yards, 3.1 avg, TD
Team Stats Comparison
UCFMarsh
First Downs2216
3rd Down Efficiency35%35%
4th Down Efficiency66%0%
Total Yards455324
Passing Yards337235
Rushing Yards11889
Penalties-Penalty Yards7-457-70
Turnovers31
Time of Possession14:4711:26
UCF Knights
PassingC/ATTYDSTDINT
R. Calabrese25/4933721
RushingATTYDSAVGTD
B. Harvey28843.00
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTD
A. Guyton914916.51
K. Aiken68514.11
B. Harvey4184.50
A. Nissley33511.60
DefenseTKLSACKINTTD
L. Young5
B. Miller4
V. Gray31
B. Bryant3
E. Allen3
KickingFGM/AXPM/APTSLONG
J. Boyle3/41/11046
PuntingNO.YDSAVGIN 20
B. Clingan521042.01
Marshall Thundering Herd
PassingC/ATTYDSTDINT
W. Korn19/3623521
RushingATTYDSAVGTD
M. Ward17533.11
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTD
J. Wilson57014.02
A. Wilson45413.50
C. Walker35117.00
J. Hatten3299.60
DefenseTKLSACKINTTD
M. Harvey5
V. Curry4
K. Perry3
P. Bembry3
O. Fletcher2
KickingFGM/AXPM/APTSLONG
T. Warner1/23/3631
PuntingNO.YDSAVGIN 20
T. Warner728340.41
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2010, 05:30 PM   #70
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



UCF Recruiting

Mark Williams- *** OLB, Run Stopper, 6'1" 217 lbs
Committed to UCF

Kevin Mitchell- *** QB, Pocket Passer, 6'4" 214 lbs
Possibly Committed to UCF

Pierre Dunn- **** G, Balanced, 6'3" 299 lbs
Committed to UCF

Bobby Peters- **** HB, Power, 6'1" 211 lbs
Committed to UCF

Adam Bush- *** DE, Run Stopper, 6'6" 257 lbs
Committed to UCF

Connor Stegall- *** MLB, Balanced, 6'1" 216 lbs
Commited to UCF
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2010, 05:33 PM   #71
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



C-USA Week 7 Scores

Marshall 30, UCF 24 OT
UAB 24, UTEP 20
#11 Houston 44, Rice 14
Southern Miss 10, Memphis 3
Tulsa 34, Tulane 17
Navy 38, SMU 6
NC State 26, ECU 10
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 07-25-2010, 05:38 PM   #72
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

C-USA (East) Standings - 2010 Season
TeamsCONF W-LOVERALL W-LPFPASTRK
Marshall2-03-3136154+2
ECU2-12-4119162-1
UCF1-15-119396-1
Memphis2-23-4128189-3
Southern Miss1-24-3146123+1
UAB1-23-3122134+1


C-USA (West) Standings - 2010 Season
TeamsCONF W-LOVERALL W-LPFPASTRK
#11 Houston3-06-026482+6
Tulsa3-14-3206132+4
SMU2-13-4129174-2
UTEP1-34-3204153-1
Tulane0-21-598150-4
Rice0-31-695256-5
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply


« Previous Thread | Next Thread »

« Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Football Dynasties »


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:30 PM.

Top -