Home

Marshall University: A Thundering Herd Dynasty (NCAA 11)

This is a discussion on Marshall University: A Thundering Herd Dynasty (NCAA 11) within the Football Dynasties forums.

Go Back   Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Football Dynasties
Sports Game of the Year in 2020: MLB The Show 20
Best Racing Game in 2020: F1 2020
Best Franchise Mode in 2020: Super Mega Baseball 3
Poll: What's more important to you, when the time comes to purchase a game? (Click to vote)
Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 12-22-2010, 12:10 AM   #185
MVP
 
JLWebb's Arena
 
OVR: 13
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Charleston, WV
Blog Entries: 1
Re: Marshall University: A Thundering Herd Dynasty (NCAA 11)

__________________
Franchises & Dynasties
+ Who Dey Nation - A Cincinnati Bengals Franchise (Madden 20 PS4)
JLWebb is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 12-22-2010, 02:09 AM   #186
MVP
 
JLWebb's Arena
 
OVR: 13
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Charleston, WV
Blog Entries: 1
Re: Marshall University: A Thundering Herd Dynasty (NCAA 11)




GAME HIGHLIGHTS

Texas Score: Gilbert to Goodwin for TD


MU Score: Martin Ward TD Run


MU Score: J. Webb Pick 6


PLAY OF THE GAME

MU Score: J. Webb INT for TD


HIT OF THE GAME

MU: C. Webb Hit to Force Fumble
__________________
Franchises & Dynasties
+ Who Dey Nation - A Cincinnati Bengals Franchise (Madden 20 PS4)
JLWebb is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-22-2010, 02:22 AM   #187
Rookie
 
mnwildgophers's Arena
 
OVR: 9
Join Date: Nov 2010
Re: Marshall University: A Thundering Herd Dynasty (NCAA 11)

Congrats on the big win! It looks like it was a really fun game to play. Texas sure isn't an easy opponent.
mnwildgophers is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-22-2010, 02:43 AM   #188
MVP
 
JLWebb's Arena
 
OVR: 13
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Charleston, WV
Blog Entries: 1
Re: Marshall University: A Thundering Herd Dynasty (NCAA 11)

Quote:
Originally Posted by mnwildgophers
Congrats on the big win! It looks like it was a really fun game to play. Texas sure isn't an easy opponent.
It was awesome. I was up at one point 31-10 and they started a 4th quarter run on me. I grabbed a pick 6 to make it 38-25 and that put them in too big of a hole. They scored one more time and tried an onside kick but I recovered and they didn't have any time outs... so I just ran out the clock.
__________________
Franchises & Dynasties
+ Who Dey Nation - A Cincinnati Bengals Franchise (Madden 20 PS4)
JLWebb is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-22-2010, 03:35 AM   #189
MVP
 
JLWebb's Arena
 
OVR: 13
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Charleston, WV
Blog Entries: 1
Re: Marshall University: A Thundering Herd Dynasty (NCAA 11)

__________________
Franchises & Dynasties
+ Who Dey Nation - A Cincinnati Bengals Franchise (Madden 20 PS4)
JLWebb is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-22-2010, 03:36 AM   #190
MVP
 
JLWebb's Arena
 
OVR: 13
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Charleston, WV
Blog Entries: 1
Re: Marshall University: A Thundering Herd Dynasty (NCAA 11)

__________________
Franchises & Dynasties
+ Who Dey Nation - A Cincinnati Bengals Franchise (Madden 20 PS4)
JLWebb is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-22-2010, 03:47 AM   #191
MVP
 
JLWebb's Arena
 
OVR: 13
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Charleston, WV
Blog Entries: 1
Re: Marshall University: A Thundering Herd Dynasty (NCAA 11)


Top Recruiting Classes - 2011
RKTEAM54321TOTAL
1Texas61140021
2Georgia01292023
3Alabama3770017
4Ohio State2960017
5USC01350018
6Tennessee16141022
7Oklahoma3740216
8Notre Dame1980018
9Oregon1980018
10TCU01072221
11Florida2831317
12Wisconsin16103020
13LSU08111020
14Florida State01062018
15UCLA06140222
16Michigan0892019
17Clemson06122222
18Cincinnati05143022
19Syracuse03182023
20Miami05150020
21Missouri03165125
22Nebraska06113020
23Texas A&M04143324
24Virginia Tech14103119
25Penn State1740719


** NOTE: Marshall Ranked #107 in recruting (6 - 3*, 4 - 2* and 1 - 1*)
__________________
Franchises & Dynasties
+ Who Dey Nation - A Cincinnati Bengals Franchise (Madden 20 PS4)
JLWebb is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 12-22-2010, 04:00 AM   #192
MVP
 
JLWebb's Arena
 
OVR: 13
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Charleston, WV
Blog Entries: 1
Re: Marshall University: A Thundering Herd Dynasty (NCAA 11)

__________________
Franchises & Dynasties
+ Who Dey Nation - A Cincinnati Bengals Franchise (Madden 20 PS4)
JLWebb is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply


« Previous Thread | Next Thread »

« Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Football Dynasties »


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 07:28 AM.

Top -