Home
Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 11-25-2020, 06:50 AM   #289
MVP
 
OVR: 0
Join Date: Dec 2018
Re: Seattle Cougars

70th Season Game @ Colorado

S. Gagner out Injury, B. Dubinsky up 4th Line C, K. Labanc up 1st Line LW, J. DeBrusk down 3rd Line RW,
Starter F. Gustavsson

Lineup

Filip Gustavsson called up from the AHL and our Coach Mike Erne take the risk to let him play vs the Avalanche.

NHL - Seattle Cougars Depth Chart - 2021
STARTER2ND3RD4TH
LW#62 K. Labanc #17 T. Jost#70 T. Pearson#77 N. Goldobin
C#27 A. Galchenyuk #29 D. Dube#55 Q. Byfield#8 B. Dubinsky
RW#7 J. Anderson #18 J. Virtanen#74 J. DeBrusk#12 J. Gauthier
D #1#26 A. Romanov #24 J. Bean#21 B. De Jong
D #2#5 J. Schultz #4 B. Dillon#33 V. Berglund
G#30 F. Gustavsson #32 C. Point
Attached Images
File Type: jpeg CC592B1C-295A-4531-8396-3CF1AAB04882.jpeg (28.2 KB, 2 views)
Travolterjohn is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-25-2020, 08:25 AM   #290
MVP
 
OVR: 0
Join Date: Dec 2018
Re: Seattle Cougars

70th Season Game Mar 15, 2021 @ Colorado

The awaited loss vs Colorado which is one of the favorite Teams for the Stanley Cup. Konstantin Okulov who was traded at the Trade Deadline in the Bowers trade scored his 3rd Goal for the Avs. Goalie Gustavsson overloaded vs this strong Offensive Power from Colorado.

Seattle Cougars at Colorado Avalanche
Mar 15, 2021123F
SEA (33-24-12)0123
COL (35-25-9)1236
Three Stars
#29 N. MacKinnon - COL
2 Goals, 2 Assists
#51 G. Sabourin - COL
Goal, 3 Assists
#94 T. Barrie - COL
Goal, 2 Assists
Team Stats Comparison
SEACOL
Shots on Goal1733
Hits84
Faceoffs Won-Lost1521
Penalty Minutes09:0007:00
Power Plays Converted0/12/2
Power Play Opportunities12
Time on Attack04:36 10:04
Scoring Summary
FIRST PERIOD
COL12:26 PP N. Kadri (17) (T. Barrie, N. MacKinnon)
SECOND PERIOD
COL01:30 N. MacKinnon (35) (G. Sabourin, T. Barrie)
COL14:45 G. Sabourin (3) (N. MacKinnon, A. Larsson)
SEA18:20 N. Goldobin (7) (V. Berglund)
THIRD PERIOD
SEA00:59 A. Galchenyuk (18) (J. Schultz, K. Labanc)
COL03:28 N. MacKinnon (36) (G. Sabourin)
SEA15:09 N. Goldobin (8) (J. Gauthier)
COL17:15 K. Okulov (6) (M. Calvert)
COL19:40 PP T. Barrie (4) (G. Sabourin, V. Nichushkin)
Seattle Cougars - Goalies
GOALIESSHOTSSAVESSV %GAA
F. Gustavsson 332782%6.00
Seattle Cougars - Skaters
SKATERSTOIGA+/-SOGPIM
N. Goldobin 12:59 2+22
J. Schultz 22:57 1-11
K. Labanc 18:23 1-21
J. Gauthier 16:001+11
A. Galchenyuk 19:07 1-132
V. Berglund 12:30 11
J. Virtanen 13:10 1
A. Romanov 25:15 -2
T. Pearson 12:24 -1
T. Jost 16:49 -13
D. Dube 12:27 5
B. Dubinsky 10:16 +22
B. Dillon 22:43-1
J. DeBrusk 13:52-1
B. De Jong 12:57 +2
Q. Byfield 13:411
J. Bean 21:40 2
J. Anderson 21:39-21
Colorado Avalanche - Goalies
GOALIESSHOTSSAVESSV %GAA
P. Grubauer 171482%3.00
Colorado Avalanche - Skaters
SKATERSTOIGA+/-SOGPIM
G. Sabourin 22:2313+23
N. MacKinnon 23:14 22+14
T. Barrie 22:25 12+11
K. Okulov 08:48 1+13
V. Nichushkin 11:531-12
A. Larsson 24:221+1
N. Kadri 18:05 14
M. Calvert 07:231+11
M. Rantanen 19:36 +112
C. Makar 25:26 3
G. Landeskog 15:541
E. Johnson 11:04 5
R. Graves 15:06 -1
S. Girard 21:37 +11
M. Dano 12:08 -11
J. Compher 08:54-11
A. Burakovsky19:423
P. Bellemare10:001
Travolterjohn is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-25-2020, 09:31 AM   #291
MVP
 
OVR: 0
Join Date: Dec 2018
Re: Seattle Cougars

Notice Western Conference Standings starts at Pacific

NHL Standings - Updated: Mar 16, 2021
EAST PLAYOFF RACEWLOTLPTSGFGA
Boston Bruins 4522393217181
Toronto Maple Leafs 4122789228188
Carolina Hurricanes 4224488236204
Washington Capitals 4025585240218
New York Islanders 3825783215196
New Jersey Devils **3927583232209
Pittsburgh Penguins **3626880235210
Montreal Canadians 3829480 229202
New York Rangers 3728579226219
Florida Panthers 3628779221213
Detroit Red Wings3528878206230
Buffalo Sabres 3428977223223
Tampa Bay Lightning 3329874221216
Philadelphia Flyers 3133668209226
Ottawa Senators 3134668189234
Columbus Blue Jackets 24371058194258
PACIFICWLOTLPTSGFGA
Los Angeles Kings 4425189217194
Arizona Coyotes 4022989204193
WEST PLAYOFF RACEWLOTLPTSGFGA
St Louis Blues 4123688235204
Edmonton Oilers 4024686227217
Colorado Avalanche 3725983235214
San Jose Sharks **37 27 781208196
Winnipeg Jets 3828480 213200
Anaheim Ducks **3627779 205215
Seattle Cougars 3325 1278217216
Dallas Stars 33271177233229
Calgary Flames3329874208204
Vegas Golden Knights 3132870 213251
Vancouver Canucks 3134567201217
Chicago Blackhawks 2936563201219
Minnesota Wild 2937563193225
Nashville Predators 1551535 157267
Travolterjohn is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 11-25-2020, 09:49 AM   #292
MVP
 
OVR: 0
Join Date: Dec 2018
Re: Seattle Cougars

NHL League Leaders - Updated: Mar 15, 2021
Scoring Leaders OverallG-A-PGoals Goals
1. A. Ovechkin 58-36-941. A. Ovechkin 58
2. E. Kuznetsov - WSH34-60-942. P. Laine - WPG42
3. A. Kopitar - LAK39-51-903. A. Matthews - TOR42
4. L. Draisaitl - EDM 33-54-874. T. Seguin - DAL39
5. S. Crosby - PIT37-48-855. A. Kopitar - LAK39
AssistsAssistsPenalty Minutes PIM
1. S. Reinhart 621. B. Marchand 96 min
2. M. Marner - TOR612. R. Reaves - VGK82 min
3. E. Kuznetsov - WSH603. Z. Hyman - TOR69 min
4. J. Carlson - WSH574. W. Simmonds - NYR62 min
5. D. Doughty - LAK565. G. Sabourin - COL61 min
Power Play Points PPPPower Play Goals PPG
1. P. Bergeron 261. T. Seguin 16
2. L. Draisaitl - EDM 242. A. Ovechkin - WSH 14
3. S. Crosby - PIT 243. E. Pettersson - VAN13
4. S. Stamkos - TB234. J. Eichel - BUF13
5. T. Seguin - DAL235. P. Laine - WPG12
Rookie ScoringG-A-PGoalie SV%SV%
1. D. Gurianov 14-24-381. T. Rask0.922%
2. M. Heins - NJD20-15-352. J. Quick - LAK0.920%
3. A. Lafreniere - ANA12-23-353. P. Mrazek - CAR0.916%
4. J. Bean - SEA9-25-344. M. Jones - SJ0.915%
5. C. Vesalainen - WPG 6-27-335. D. Kuemper - ARI0.913%
Travolterjohn is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-25-2020, 10:16 AM   #293
MVP
 
OVR: 0
Join Date: Dec 2018
Re: Seattle Cougars

Player and other statistics

https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets...wXcoebPW0/edit

NHL - Seattle Cougars - Mar 15, 2021 Stats - 2021
SkatersGPGAPTS+/-GWPIMSOGSPCT
#7 J. Anderson- RW70311849 -162516418.9%
#27 A. Galchenyuk - C 70 183048 -15 42010018.0%
#5 J. Schultz - D70538 43-18 26756.7%
#29 D. Dube - C70 192342+15 2137625.0%
#62 K. Labanc - LW70 182139 021613513.3%
#24 J. Bean - D 69 92534+111207412.2%
#17 T. Jost - C70 1815 33+5 210105 17.1%
#70 T. Pearson - LW70:181331+9 1128321.7%
#74 J. DeBrusk - LW6720828-9 02013315.0%
#26 A. Romanov - D70 62127 -12214867.0%
#4 B. Dillon - D 70 21719 +14 013365.6%
#12 J. Gauthier - RW6510818 -3128312.0%
#55 Q. Byfield - C54 9615 -4244520.0%
#77 N. Goldobin - RW638412-1011258 13.8%
#8 B. Dubinsky - C 355510 +7 172619.2%
#18 J. Virtanen - RW13437+4 01024 16.7%
#33 V. Berglund - D18145002156.7%
#72 R. Kesler - C 18044-404250.0%
#89 S. Gagner - C 7123-102520.0%
#21 B. De Jong - D41033+5 05230.0%
GoaliesGPWLTGAATOISVSV%SHO
#34 J. Allen 26 13762.92 1581668 0.8962
#32 C. Point 26 13853.1215786570.8892
#30 F. Gustavsson SEA/OTT10106.006027 0.8180
#31 Y. Askarov 72502.43419:1710.9090
#32 A. Raanta DAL/SEA105413.37 605237 0.8740
Travolterjohn is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-25-2020, 12:20 PM   #294
MVP
 
OVR: 0
Join Date: Dec 2018
Re: Seattle Cougars

Development Progress Report

#26 Alexander Romanov LD - RUS
Age:21
Two Way Defender
Potential: Top 4 High
Current Line: 1st Line LD Seattle Cougars NHL
Rating 1st July 2020 - 74
Rating 15 March 2021 - 77
Salary: Two Way - 2 Years remaining - $0.925M
Drafted: 2018 2nd (38) Montreal Canadians
Traded 2019 from Montreal after Expansion Draft for David Perron.

Romanov played some Games during the 2019/20 Season in the 3rd Defense Line for Seattle. In the 2020/21 Season Coach Erne paired him on the first Line with Justin Schultz. He had a good progress with his offensiv abilities, but showed much deficit in his defensive play. His minus 12 rating shows that he needs more and harder to work on his defensive play, but he is still a young Player. Honestly to say he isn’t ready for a Top 2 Defenseman now, but the Coach didn’t see any other option. Question is .... will he stay at his Top 4 Potential or will he grow to Elite.

NHL - Seattle Cougars Stats - 2021
SkatersGPGAPTS+/-GWPIMSOGSPCT
#26 A. Romanov 2020/2170 62127 -12214867.0%
#26 A. Romanov 2019/20251910+400128.3%
#26 A. Romanov 2019/20 AHL4391322-32251068.5%

Last edited by Travolterjohn; 11-25-2020 at 03:12 PM.
Travolterjohn is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-25-2020, 12:30 PM   #295
MVP
 
OVR: 0
Join Date: Dec 2018
Re: Seattle Cougars

71th Season Game @ Edmonton

Starter C. Point

Lineup

NHL - Seattle Cougars Depth Chart - 2021
STARTER2ND3RD4TH
LW#62 K. Labanc #17 T. Jost#70 T. Pearson#77 N. Goldobin
C#27 A. Galchenyuk #29 D. Dube#55 Q. Byfield#8 B. Dubinsky
RW#7 J. Anderson #18 J. Virtanen#74 J. DeBrusk#12 J. Gauthier
D #1#26 A. Romanov #24 J. Bean#21 B. De Jong
D #2#5 J. Schultz #4 B. Dillon#33 V. Berglund
G#32 C. Point #34 J. Allen
Travolterjohn is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 11-25-2020, 01:36 PM   #296
MVP
 
OVR: 0
Join Date: Dec 2018
Re: Seattle Cougars

71th Season Game Mar 16, 2021 @ Edmonton

This was such an important win in OT.
What a pass from Josh Anderson ...... D. Dube scores.

https://www.twitch.tv/videos/815398256

Seattle Cougars at Edmonton Oilers
Mar 16, 2021123OTF
SEA (33-25-12)01113
EDM (40-24-6)10102
Three Stars
#29 D. Dube - SEA
Goal, Assist
#56 K. Yamamoto - EDM
Goal
#32 C. Point - SEA
1.97 GAA, 22 Saves, 0.917 Save%
Team Stats Comparison
SEAEDM
Shots on Goal2424
Hits610
Faceoffs Won-Lost2211
Penalty Minutes07:0009:00
Power Plays Converted2/20/1
Power Play Opportunities21
Time on Attack05:09 08:26
Scoring Summary
FIRST PERIOD
EDM03:36 K. Yamamoto (20) (E. Bear, L. Draisaitl)
SECOND PERIOD
SEA19:23 B. Dillon (3) (J. Bean, D. Dube)
THIRD PERIOD
SEA05:46 PP D. Dube (20) (J. Anderson, J. DeBrusk)
EDM19:16 Z. Kassian (9) (C. Ceci, C. McDavid)
OVERTIME
SEA00:53 PP K. Labanc (19) (J. Schultz, V. Berglund)
Seattle Cougars - Goalies
GOALIESSHOTSSAVESSV %GAA
C. Point 242292%1.97
Seattle Cougars - Skaters
SKATERSTOIGA+/-SOGPIM
D. Dube 17:02 11+12
J. Schultz 28:441-1
K. Labanc 22:421-15
B. Dillon 16:20 1+12
J. DeBrusk 15:421-13
V. Berglund 16:14 1-1
J. Bean 17:48 1+12
J. Anderson 19:10 1-14
J. Virtanen 13:52 +11
A. Romanov 27:48 -1
T. Pearson 09:29 -12
T. Jost18:26 +11
N. Goldobin 10:15 2
J. Gauthier 09:20 1
A. Galchenyuk 18:58 -115
B. Dubinsky 11:23
B. De Jong 15:15 -1
Q. Byfield 13:03 -1
Edmonton Oilers - Goalies
GOALIESSHOTSSAVESSV %GAA
J. Halak 242188%2.96
Edmonton Oilers - Skaters
SKATERSTOIGA+/-SOGPIM
K. Yamamoto 17:12 1+129
C. McDavid 18:001+2
Z. Kassian 11:20 11
L. Draisaitl 18:29 1+11
C. Ceci 17:5211
E. Bear 25:001+1
J. Nygard 09:50
D. Nurse 28:33+15
R. Nugent-Hopkins17:111
J. Neal 20:422
J. Khaira 12:22-11
G. Haas 11:58 1
R. Gudas 15:57
T. Ennis10:322
D. DeMelo 16:10 1
A. Chiasson 20:40 3
M. Benning 16:32
A. Athanasiou13:121
Travolterjohn is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply


« Previous Thread | Next Thread »

« Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Hockey Dynasties »


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:07 AM.

Top -