M17 Custom CPU PBs & Default All-Pro(DSkins81) - Page 59 - Operation Sports Forums
Home

M17 Custom CPU PBs & Default All-Pro(DSkins81)

This is a discussion on M17 Custom CPU PBs & Default All-Pro(DSkins81) within the Madden NFL Football Sliders forums.

Go Back   Operation Sports Forums > Football > Madden NFL Football > Madden NFL Football Sliders
Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 11-27-2016, 07:17 PM   #465
Rookie
 
OVR: 0
Join Date: Oct 2016
Re: M17 Custom CPU PBs & Default All-Pro(DSkins81)

Quote:
Originally Posted by cable guy
I ended up winning the division with a 11-5 record. We beat the Eagles in the snow! We are rated 87, so when I post final stats and rankings, everyone has to keep that in mind. I kept the updated roster from a couple of weeks ago, mainly because of Dallas' high improvement to player ratings lol.

Sent from my SM-G900V using Tapatalk
How do you still keep updated rosters with out of the box? Download them first then delete everything except rosters and reinstall?
jm22mast is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2016, 07:26 PM   #466
Pro
 
StefJoeHalt's Arena
 
OVR: 0
Join Date: Feb 2014
Location: Hartford, Ct
Re: M17 Custom CPU PBs & Default All-Pro(DSkins81)

Tyler what AM sliders u using out of box?
__________________
Rule #1: Never leave a fellow Crasher behind. Crashers take care of their own.
Rule #2: Never use your real name.
Rule #15: Fight the urge to tell the truth.
Rule #30: Know the playbook so you can call an audible.
Twitter: @318TA621
StefJoeHalt is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2016, 07:27 PM   #467
MVP
 
D81SKINS's Arena
 
OVR: 0
Join Date: Dec 2014
Re: M17 Custom CPU PBs & Default All-Pro(DSkins81)

Quote:
Originally Posted by jm22mast
Thank you. Can I use this with 15 min quarters 15 second run off? How does this play on normal or fast speed ?
I'm not sure Normal would yield as good end stats. Faster the game speed, the more big plays seem to occur. Also not sure the affect of Fatigue when you go to Normal vs what is working now with slow.
And for the mins and clock run off turned on 15sec. I wouldn't know if that yields the right amount of plays per game and how the fatigue creeps in late in qtrs. and games.

See I haven't had any issues with
9mins Run off turned off seems to give me exactly the amount of plays per gm needed.
I also set my autosubs for my team and the CPU.
Also remember to adjust the depth charts for the cpu team.
#1 CB to #2. Special Teams PR/KR subs.

I really can't say what affects you may have really, test it out and let us know how it pans out for ya.
D81SKINS is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2016, 07:34 PM   #468
MVP
 
D81SKINS's Arena
 
OVR: 0
Join Date: Dec 2014
Re: M17 Custom CPU PBs & Default All-Pro(DSkins81)

Quote:
Originally Posted by HighCmpPct
Here's my stats though the first 8 games.

San Francisco 49er's Fantasy Draft Halfway Point Stats - 2016/17
PassingC/ATTYDSAVGYDS/GLONGTDINTRAT
Mike Vick137/2231,7437.8217.9493875.3
RushingATTYDSAVGLONG20+TDYDS/GFUM
Jonas Gray1496924.6484286.51
Adrian Peterson291695.84611169.00
Reggie Bush401553.9271251.70
Mike Vick251355.4190116.916
Will Johnson199.09001.10
Dorial Green-Beckham177.07000.90
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTDLONG20+YDS/GYAC
Antonio Gates4456112.824270.1161
Dorial Green-Beckham2430112.503437.694
Marques Colston1520613.703225.841
Charles Johnson1416511.814920.619
Vernon Davis1420014.303725.059
Reggie Bush66310.502021.052
Will Johnson66010.00177.556
Jonas Gray5459.00195.628
Jim Dray44812.002412.012
Adrian Peterson2199.50179.519
J.J. Nelson1252502525.07
TacklesSacksInterceptions
DefenseSOLOASTTOTSACKTLOSSPDINTTD
James Laurinaitis21265708300
Nick Perry (User)24174199000
Brandon Browner16254102300
Antrel Rolle15203502100
Richard Sherman16153101151
Darrelle Revis19123102200
Ricky Jean-Francois16112774000
DeAngelo Hall11162702300
Malcolm Smith13142712000
Bruce Irvin13102326000
Zeke Motta9142601000
Shawn Williams981702000
Stephen Paea6101605000
Paul Posluszny941602000
Chris Culliver26800010
Kedric Golston43721000
John Jenkins13401000
Jordan Jenkins04400000
Baccari Rambo10100000
Chris Clemons01101000
Jarvis Jones00000000
KickoffsPunts
ReturningATTYDSAVGLONGTDRETAVGTD
Devin Hester1542428.38401613.50
Reggie Bush34615.3210610.50
Jared Abbrederis22613.0140
Charles Johnson155.050
Field GoalsExtra Points
KickingFGMFGAPCTLONGXPMXPAPCTPTS
Justin Tucker272710064101010091
******** type="text/javascript" src="//ajax.cloudflare.com/cdn-cgi/nexp/dok3v=73806ac11c/apps1.min.js">******** type="text/javascript">__CF.AJS.init1();
Peterson only played 1 game, like you said, he comes back and your offense should open up alot more. I see Vick really improving from the 1st half of the season, with a healthy A.P.
that is.
D81SKINS is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2016, 07:37 PM   #469
MVP
 
D81SKINS's Arena
 
OVR: 0
Join Date: Dec 2014
Re: M17 Custom CPU PBs & Default All-Pro(DSkins81)

Quote:
Originally Posted by tyler28
Wow just had a great defensive game. I was the rams vs. Seahawks. Shawks win 26-25.

Wilson test..he didnt scramble but had a ton of lateral movement and awareness. He has a few too many off throws. Im going to switch the acc slider. User 15 cpu 40. The cpu seems to play better higher. On default it was pretty good i might just drop to 40 to get that great qb play i was seeing. I really think staying close to default works best on ootb.



Goff a little too accurate. Wilson missed a lot. He is a better qb than that. End evaluation slider acc 15/40



Both teams found plenty of room to run on tough run defenses. Changing rb to 45/45.

Dropping user cov to 50.

This mat seem weird but i felt that the cou had better coverage at 50 compared to the 75 i tested. Weird but look at goffs stats and my other posts that were on default.

Overall still played great. I do like the default versiin better. Things seem to work together better. Thats what i was afraid of by moving sliders. Just didnt feel as good as previous games. Also felt easier. I shouldve won this game i dominated but with my chargers series im 0-3 and getting killed
Yes, the best gameplay seems to be closer to default for sure.
Also when playing mobile qbs, try giving them the Run N Gun PB or Panthers PB. They tend to have more qb running plays, which keeps us more honest if they can run.
D81SKINS is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2016, 07:46 PM   #470
Rookie
 
OVR: 0
Join Date: Oct 2016
Re: M17 Custom CPU PBs & Default All-Pro(DSkins81)

Quote:
Originally Posted by D81SKINS
I'm not sure Normal would yield as good end stats. Faster the game speed, the more big plays seem to occur. Also not sure the affect of Fatigue when you go to Normal vs what is working now with slow.
And for the mins and clock run off turned on 15sec. I wouldn't know if that yields the right amount of plays per game and how the fatigue creeps in late in qtrs. and games.

See I haven't had any issues with
9mins Run off turned off seems to give me exactly the amount of plays per gm needed.
I also set my autosubs for my team and the CPU.
Also remember to adjust the depth charts for the cpu team.
#1 CB to #2. Special Teams PR/KR subs.

I really can't say what affects you may have really, test it out and let us know how it pans out for ya.
Thank you. Sorry to keep buggin ya but what specifically do you use for autosubs? Can I keep mine default 60 out 80 in?

What do you do with the depth chart? I didn't see any of this on the first page, so I just need a little clarification

Thanks

Last edited by jm22mast; 11-27-2016 at 07:48 PM.
jm22mast is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2016, 07:48 PM   #471
Banned
 
OVR: 0
Join Date: Sep 2016
Re: M17 Custom CPU PBs & Default All-Pro(DSkins81)

Quote:
Originally Posted by D81SKINS
I'm not sure Normal would yield as good end stats. Faster the game speed, the more big plays seem to occur. Also not sure the affect of Fatigue when you go to Normal vs what is working now with slow.
And for the mins and clock run off turned on 15sec. I wouldn't know if that yields the right amount of plays per game and how the fatigue creeps in late in qtrs. and games.

See I haven't had any issues with
9mins Run off turned off seems to give me exactly the amount of plays per gm needed.
I also set my autosubs for my team and the CPU.
Also remember to adjust the depth charts for the cpu team.
#1 CB to #2. Special Teams PR/KR subs.

I really can't say what affects you may have really, test it out and let us know how it pans out for ya.
what do you mean by KR/PR subs ?

can't we do this in depth charts ?

and does CB #1-2 swap affect sim stats for cpu - or do we just switch the cpu back after game is over ?

thanks
fsu32 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2016, 07:52 PM   #472
Pro
 
tyler28's Arena
 
OVR: 0
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: Ohio
Re: M17 Custom CPU PBs & Default All-Pro(DSkins81)

Quote:
Originally Posted by StefJoeHalt
Tyler what AM sliders u using out of box?
All default only change
Qb acc to 40/40
Int to 35/35

Inj 50
Fat. 60
Threshold 55

All penalties default
Normal speed

Sent from my SM-G860P using Tapatalk
tyler28 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply


« Previous Thread | Next Thread »

« Operation Sports Forums > Football > Madden NFL Football > Madden NFL Football Sliders »


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:41 PM.

Top -