Home

Charter04's Madden 13 All-Madden Sim Sliders

This is a discussion on Charter04's Madden 13 All-Madden Sim Sliders within the Madden NFL Last Gen Sliders forums.

Go Back   Operation Sports Forums > Football > Madden NFL Football > Madden NFL Last Gen > Madden NFL Last Gen Sliders
Sports Game of the Year in 2020: MLB The Show 20
Best Racing Game in 2020: F1 2020
Best Franchise Mode in 2020: Super Mega Baseball 3
Poll: What's more important to you, when the time comes to purchase a game? (Click to vote)
Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 12-12-2012, 05:56 PM   #1601
Tecmo Super Bowl = GOAT
 
charter04's Arena
 
OVR: 21
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Arkansas
Posts: 5,629
Blog Entries: 3
Quote:
Originally Posted by sicilian
I'll give them a shot and let you know! Thank you!
You might want to use only the CPU sliders for both sides? Try them as are first though. I'm going to try coach mode today.
charter04 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 12-12-2012, 06:19 PM   #1602
Pro
 
OVR: 0
Join Date: Oct 2012
Re: Charter04's Madden 13 All-Pro Sim Sliders

Quote:
Originally Posted by charter04
You might want to use only the CPU sliders for both sides? Try them as are first though. I'm going to try coach mode today.
Hey charter do you use the regular team specific playbooks for the cpu or do you use the generic ones?
asandique is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-12-2012, 06:33 PM   #1603
Tecmo Super Bowl = GOAT
 
charter04's Arena
 
OVR: 21
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Arkansas
Posts: 5,629
Blog Entries: 3
Quote:
Originally Posted by asandique
Hey charter do you use the regular team specific playbooks for the cpu or do you use the generic ones?
I use team specific
charter04 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-12-2012, 06:34 PM   #1604
Tecmo Super Bowl = GOAT
 
charter04's Arena
 
OVR: 21
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Arkansas
Posts: 5,629
Blog Entries: 3
Quote:
Originally Posted by sicilian
I'll give them a shot and let you know! Thank you!
You might have to mix and match sliders. Use only the settings that the CPU would be going against for both sides. I'm not a big coach mode fan so these might not work for you
charter04 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-13-2012, 03:14 AM   #1605
Tecmo Super Bowl = GOAT
 
charter04's Arena
 
OVR: 21
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Arkansas
Posts: 5,629
Blog Entries: 3
Re: Charter04's Madden 13 All-Pro Sim Sliders

I finished the final game of the season in my Cowboys CCM. I beat the Redskins 24-9 and made the playoffs with a 9-7 record. I play the Giants in the wild card round. The final season stat's look pretty realistic and I will post them soon.
charter04 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 12-13-2012, 03:51 AM   #1606
Tecmo Super Bowl = GOAT
 
charter04's Arena
 
OVR: 21
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Arkansas
Posts: 5,629
Blog Entries: 3
I'm starting to wonder if CPU play calling copies the users play calling. If the user passes a lot then the CPU passes more. I've noticed in games were I focus more on the run the CPU does too. When I pass more so does the CPU. Mmmmm???
charter04 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-13-2012, 04:02 PM   #1607
Tecmo Super Bowl = GOAT
 
charter04's Arena
 
OVR: 21
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Arkansas
Posts: 5,629
Blog Entries: 3
Re: Charter04's Madden 13 All-Pro Sim Sliders

Here are the final season player stat's

Dallas Cowboys Stats - 2012
PassingC/ATTYDSAVGYDS/GLONGTDINTRAT
Tony Romo341/52639607.5247.561221887.1
RushingATTYDSAVGLONG20+TDYDS/GFUM
D. Murray33313964.24481087.36
F. Jones1154533.9384528.33
P. Tanner16623.9170110.30
T. Romo28331.210002.113
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTDLONG20+YDS/GYAC
J. Witten91101111.172663.2353
M. Austin7393512.864858.4285
D. Bryant66101915.456072.8340
D. Murray343079.006119.2309
K. Ogletree2834212.222738.0133
L. Vickers211366.51208.5109
F. Jones11847.601611.6128
J. Philips10555.50
D. Harris55410.81
J. Hanna2178.50
BlockingPCAKESACK
D. Free916
T. Smith81
M. Bernadeau33
N. Livings37
P. Costa24
TacklesSacksInterceptions
DefenseSOLOASTTOTSACKTLOSSPDINTTD
S. Lee1084140
B. Carter800100
D. Ware7614351
B. Church6521041
A. Spencer541221
B. Carr502163
M. Jenkins483121
M. Claiborne442182
K. Coleman39913
G. Sensabaugh29242
M. Spears2415
J. Ratliff1802
KickoffsPunts
ReturningATTYDSAVGLONGTDRETAVGTD
F. Jones60159826.6982
D. Bryant3410.60
Field GoalsExtra Points
KickingFGMFGAPCTLONGXPMXPAPCTPTS
D. Bailey263183%493838100%116
PuntingPUNTSYDSLONGAVGNETBPIN20TB
C. Jones5725275844.336.401410
charter04 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-13-2012, 04:04 PM   #1608
Tecmo Super Bowl = GOAT
 
charter04's Arena
 
OVR: 21
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Arkansas
Posts: 5,629
Blog Entries: 3
Re: Charter04's Madden 13 All-Pro Sim Sliders

I had too many fumbles. I think I might raise that slider a tad. I also used different versions of my sliders over the coarse of the season so that had an effect. Overall its pretty realistic though.

I finished 9-7 and made the wild card.
charter04 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply


« Previous Thread | Next Thread »

« Operation Sports Forums > Football > Madden NFL Football > Madden NFL Last Gen > Madden NFL Last Gen Sliders »


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:35 AM.

Top -