Home

Teambuilder Migration

This is a discussion on Teambuilder Migration within the NCAA Teambuilder Forum forums.

Go Back   Operation Sports Forums > Football > NCAA Football > NCAA Teambuilder Forum
FIFA 21 Review
Tennis World Tour 2 Review
Doug Flutie's Maximum Football 2020 Review
Poll: Which next-gen console are you going to purchase? (Click to vote)
Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 07-09-2013, 11:50 AM   #1
Rookie
 
OVR: 10
Join Date: Feb 2013
Teambuilder Migration

Is there no way to move teams from 13 to 14 now? I created an entire D2 conference and just want to update the rosters. I don't see the option anywhere though.
JordanKicks23 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 07-09-2013, 11:53 AM   #2
Rookie
 
OVR: 10
Join Date: Feb 2013
Re: Teambuilder Migration

For every one of my schools (Obviously not obscene) it says this team cannot be moved to the newest version of NCAA Football...
JordanKicks23 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2013, 11:56 AM   #3
Rookie
 
OVR: 9
Join Date: Jul 2007
Blog Entries: 2
Re: Teambuilder Migration

yes,
Go to your team on TB14, each team will show TB13 above it, when you edit the team it a warning will pop up telling you you are about to move your team once edited click ok and it will transfer to TB14

Last edited by outkaz79; 07-09-2013 at 01:19 PM.
outkaz79 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2013, 11:57 AM   #4
Rookie
 
OVR: 9
Join Date: Jul 2007
Blog Entries: 2
Re: Teambuilder Migration

Quote:
Originally Posted by JordanKicks23
For every one of my schools (Obviously not obscene) it says this team cannot be moved to the newest version of NCAA Football...

are you changing from 360 to ps3 or vise versa?
If this is the case you will have to move the team in TB13 to the other platform first then transfer it

Last edited by outkaz79; 07-09-2013 at 11:59 AM.
outkaz79 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2013, 12:31 PM   #5
Rookie
 
OVR: 10
Join Date: Feb 2013
Re: Teambuilder Migration

Quote:
Originally Posted by outkaz79
yes,
Got to your team on TB14, each team will show TB13 above it, when you edit the team it a warning will pop up telling you you are about to move your team once edited click ok and it will transfer to TB14
When I go into TB14 and click my schools, it says no schools, even though I have like 12 in TB13
JordanKicks23 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 07-09-2013, 12:33 PM   #6
Rookie
 
OVR: 10
Join Date: Feb 2013
Re: Teambuilder Migration

Quote:
Originally Posted by outkaz79
are you changing from 360 to ps3 or vise versa?
If this is the case you will have to move the team in TB13 to the other platform first then transfer it
No, my rosters are all on 360 and staying there...
JordanKicks23 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2013, 12:35 PM   #7
Rookie
 
OVR: 10
Join Date: Feb 2013
Re: Teambuilder Migration

Quote:
Originally Posted by outkaz79
yes,
Got to your team on TB14, each team will show TB13 above it, when you edit the team it a warning will pop up telling you you are about to move your team once edited click ok and it will transfer to TB14
Nevermind, it just updated, beautiful!!!
JordanKicks23 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply


« Previous Thread | Next Thread »

« Operation Sports Forums > Football > NCAA Football > NCAA Teambuilder Forum »


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 08:39 PM.

Top -