Home

Mansfield Town | The Stags | FIFA 21

This is a discussion on Mansfield Town | The Stags | FIFA 21 within the Other Sports Dynasties forums.

Go Back   Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Other Sports Dynasties
Sports Emulation in 2022 - Going Beyond Emulation
OS Reacts: NBA 2K23 Gameplay Improvements
MLB The Show 22 Missing Features
Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 06-02-2022, 04:55 PM   #449
Inter Miami 2020
 
southernmetalhead's Arena
 
OVR: 7
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 2,908
Re: Mansfield Town | The Stags | FIFA 21



December 26, 2024


CRYSTAL PALACE 0


MANSFIELD TOWN 0


Braian Valenzuela is unable to score from a difficult angle.

Dec 26, 2024 - Crystal Palace vs Mansfield Town
TEAM12SCORE
Crystal Palace (7-5-7)000
Mansfield Town (6-11-2)000
Team Stats Comparison
Crystal PalaceMansfield Town
0Goals0
0Shots1
0Shots on Target1
2Tackles2
0Fouls1
0Yellow Cards0
0Red Cards0
0Injuries0
0%Shot Accuracy100%
95%Passing Percentage96%
southernmetalhead is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-02-2022, 04:58 PM   #450
Inter Miami 2020
 
southernmetalhead's Arena
 
OVR: 7
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 2,908
Re: Mansfield Town | The Stags | FIFA 21


TRANSFERS

12/27/24 LOAN LW/RW Angus Beveridge Short-Term to VVV-Venlo (Eredivisie)
southernmetalhead is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-04-2022, 01:44 PM   #451
Inter Miami 2020
 
southernmetalhead's Arena
 
OVR: 7
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 2,908
Re: Mansfield Town | The Stags | FIFA 21


PROMOTED



12/27/24 Patrick Dewar has been called up to the senior team.
southernmetalhead is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 06-04-2022, 01:45 PM   #452
Inter Miami 2020
 
southernmetalhead's Arena
 
OVR: 7
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 2,908
Re: Mansfield Town | The Stags | FIFA 21


PROMOTED



12/27/24 Duncan Firth has been called up to the senior team.
southernmetalhead is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-04-2022, 02:05 PM   #453
Inter Miami 2020
 
southernmetalhead's Arena
 
OVR: 7
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 2,908
Re: Mansfield Town | The Stags | FIFA 21



December 29, 2024


BURNLEY 4
C.Rodríguez 27'
K.Iheanacho 45+1'
K.Iheanacho 50'
M.Goodridge 58'


MANSFIELD TOWN 1
J.Scott 8'
S.Reed 82'


Kelechi Iheanacho's brace helped Burnley to a vital three points.

Dec 29, 2024 - Burnley vs Mansfield Town
TEAM12SCORE
Burnley (3-2-15)224
Mansfield Town (6-11-3)101
Team Stats Comparison
BurnleyMansfield Town
4Goals1
8Shots3
7Shots on Target3
5Tackles4
0Fouls2
0Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards1
0Injuries0
87%Shot Accuracy100%
95%Passing Percentage93%
southernmetalhead is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-04-2022, 02:09 PM   #454
Inter Miami 2020
 
southernmetalhead's Arena
 
OVR: 7
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 2,908
Re: Mansfield Town | The Stags | FIFA 21


SUSPENSION

12/29/24 CDM/CB Stanley Reed - 1 match (red card)
12/29/24 CAM/CF Jack Sheehan - 1 match (yellow cards)
southernmetalhead is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-04-2022, 06:02 PM   #455
Inter Miami 2020
 
southernmetalhead's Arena
 
OVR: 7
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 2,908
Re: Mansfield Town | The Stags | FIFA 21


End of December - 2024
TEAMGPWDLPTS
1. Tottenham Hotspur*20135244
2. Manchester City*20119042
3. Arsenal*20116339
4. Manchester United*20108238
5. Chelsea+20106436
6. Liverpool2098335
7. Newcastle United2093830
8. Leicester City2085729
9. Mansfield Town20611329
10. Wolverhampton Wanderers2077628
11. Crystal Palace2075826
12. Everton20821026
13. Aston Villa2067725
14. West Ham United20641022
15. Sheffield United20641022
16. Brighton & Hove Albion20451117
17. Sheffield Wednesday20441216
18. Southampton (r)20431315
19. Leeds United (r)20361115
20. Burnley (r)20321511


* - Qualification for Champions League group stage
+ - Qualification for Europa League group stage
(r) - Relegation to EFL Championship
southernmetalhead is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 06-04-2022, 06:08 PM   #456
Inter Miami 2020
 
southernmetalhead's Arena
 
OVR: 7
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 2,908
Re: Mansfield Town | The Stags | FIFA 21


TRANSFERS

1/1/25 SOLD RB Charlie Barker to Bristol City (EFL Championship) for £1.8 million
southernmetalhead is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply


« Previous Thread | Next Thread »

« Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Other Sports Dynasties »


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:41 AM.

Top -