Users Online Now: 1077  |  December 6, 2022
redsox4evur's Blog
Game 1 vs Bobcats 
Posted on June 4, 2014 at 02:42 PM.
Here is my full team statistics for this game along with the starters for the Bobcats.
Charlotte Bobcats at Houston Rockets
Jan 1, 1ST2ND3RD4THOTSCORE
Charlotte (0-1)21152527X88
Houston (1-0)21322625X 104
Charlotte Bobcats
STARTERSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLBLKTOPTS
Seth Burgess337-141-43-45741318
Tyrell Carrington285-151-77-82420118
Laquille Outlaw296-100-12-210201214
Jonah Bolden263-90-04-44211110
Dante Bennett292-60-04-10920238
BENCHMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLBLKTOPTS
Saran Kolkman190-40-01-21000001
Alexandre Oliviera185-72-21-12000113
Rafeeq Tolliver184-62-31-13400311
Taylor Brown172-30-02-2210106
Cedric Hunter151-40-12-2340004
Mateus Joanes90-00-00-0110030
Lisandro Nieva50-00-01-2000001
TEAM TOTALS35/892/816/2245181341488
Houston Rockets
STARTERSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLBLKTOPTS
Justin Cook324-130-06-61520014
Tyronn Anthony3810-191-33-66140124
Jacob Williams375-161-20-05210311
Roy Mason373-30-00-01152306
Tyrese Dawson374-110-03-48240111
TEAM TOTALS35/786/1828/3851277817104


Your Jordan Player of the Game was Seth Burgess. He and Carrington led the team with 18. Anthony had a game high 24. Keys of the game were getting Mason to foul out in the mid 4th quarter, and also to try to limit the turnovers. We need to cut down on the turnovers or we might be able to get the crucial victories against the big teams like the Thunder, Grizzlies, etc.
Comments
This entry has not received any comments yet. You could be the first to leave one.

 
redsox4evur
0
redsox4evur's Blog Categories
redsox4evur's Screenshots (0)

redsox4evur does not have any albums to display.
More redsox4evur's Friends
Recent Visitors
The last 10 visitor(s) to this Arena were:

redsox4evur's Arena has had 26,587 visits