Users Online Now: 1109  |  December 6, 2022
redsox4evur's Blog
Game 2 v. Dallas 
Posted on June 13, 2014 at 12:53 AM.
Dallas Mavericks at Houston Rockets
Jan 1, 1ST2ND3RD4THSCORE
Dallas (1-0)3017203196
Houston (1-0)2024182688
Dallas Mavericks
STARTERSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLBLKTOPTS
S. Burgess35080015
T. Carrington350210231
L. Outlaw366000212
J. Bolden33601208
D. Bennett32801007
BENCHMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLBLKTOPTS
S. Kolkman15301102
R. Tolliver130010310
A. Oliveira110000012
L. Nieva10301001
M. Jones10110100
T. Brown9410010
C. Hunter6010001
Houston Rockets
STARTERSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLBLKTOPTS
L. Tomoni3641020311
J. Stevens364210131
K. Davis34831219
B. Cheadle345101010
O. Eze3315000014


Here are the stats for my entire team and the starters for Dallas. The POTG was Javier Stevens with his monster 31 points. I saw a great game from Osaze Eze with 14 pts and 15 rebs. Carrington had a great game. I did not actually play this but instead I actually watched it. Now I was not happy with how Carrington/Burgess ran the offense in this game with Bennett not getting many touches and only getting to shoot 4 times and only had 1 fta. One thing I liked about this game was this play by Jonah Bennett on the fast break. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3mWFjnlZICs I am not sure about what the next update will be and if I will watch the game or will I play it.
Comments
This entry has not received any comments yet. You could be the first to leave one.

 
redsox4evur
0
redsox4evur's Blog Categories
redsox4evur's Screenshots (0)

redsox4evur does not have any albums to display.
More redsox4evur's Friends
Recent Visitors
The last 10 visitor(s) to this Arena were:

redsox4evur's Arena has had 26,586 visits