Home

Armor & Sword's Custom All-Pro Simulation Style Sliders (CFM Only) Madden 19

This is a discussion on Armor & Sword's Custom All-Pro Simulation Style Sliders (CFM Only) Madden 19 within the Madden NFL Football Sliders forums.

Go Back   Operation Sports Forums > Football > Madden NFL Football > Madden NFL Football Sliders
OS Roundtable: How Long Do Sports Games Last for You?
Bonding Through Video Games: Not All Screen Time's Created Equal
Need For Speed Heat Review
Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 08-02-2018, 01:52 PM   #1
Hall Of Fame
 
Armor and Sword's Arena
 
OVR: 0
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: Parkland, Florida
Posts: 14,349
Blog Entries: 3
Armor & Sword's Custom All-Pro Simulation Style Sliders (CFM Only) Madden 19

Armor & Swords Custom All-Pro Simulation Style CFM Only Madden 19 Sliders






Hello Madden Nation! Yep....it's that time of the year again. Although I was pretty much going to sit out 19, I had an opportunity to play the Beta, and because of that I felt like we may be finally getting something different and more importantly in the right direction "gameplay" wise with the Madden series.

A little about myself. I have been playing Madden since the very first iteration on the console systems back with the Sega Genesis days. So I have been a part of (as a rabid and passionate sports gamer) the entire evolutionary process of this game from it's beginnings. And I can say this with confidence. You are either a Madden guy or not. And nothing IMO will change that as they have always had a particular style to their games. And quite frankly I always preferred Madden over other football games.....yeah even 2K5 (great game don't get me wrong). Over the last couple of decades (damn I am freaking old) I have figured out ways to make the game "fun" for myself and enjoy my little virtual NFL universe. I play a particular style, using particular settings, camera views, house rules etc that will aid in developing this slider set. I have never been in the school of one size fits all. Therefore I cannot assure anyone who plays a different way (and I will outline all my house rules and playing style, plus you are always welcome to watch my streams so you can see it for yourself) that these sliders are going to work for you.

So with that let's get some housecleaning items out of the way right here.


As always the core goals of the set will be:

1. Fun, first and foremost.

2. Realistic stats and gameplay

3. Great animations and every game feeling organic and unique

4. Dice roll results driven first and foremost by player ratings and a focus on team building via the draft and realistic XP development

5. Really tuning the set to the new RPM system


A huge thank you to JoshC1977 for his valuable advice and friendship. He is a heck of guy everyone and a tireless slider freak!!! He finds things I would never even think of. To TDawg for his tireless XP slider effort. I love using his XP sliders and a link to those will be in the CFM House Rule spoiler section below once his set is ready and finalized. And to IteachPercussion whose classic Madden Rosters for PS4 are simply the best in the business, his tireless roster creations have kept Madden 16 and 18 in my rotation and will for years to come. But this year he will be making some amazing rosters with full draft classes to accompany and enahnce the experience.




Armor's Gameplay House Rules



1. On defense I utilize the defensive cam almost exclusively and also from time to time I will use the broadcast cam (because it looks so damn pretty!!). Playing from the defensive cam adds an incredible layer of realism, challenge and fun IMO. If you want a real challenge, play defense from this view. I am developing the sliders based on the exact settings I employ so it is niche type thing in that regard. Use the values as a base and adjust them to your skill level and playing style.

I also never switch. This is another key component of how I develop my slider set. If I play as the MLB on a given play I stay as the MLB all the way through to the whistle is blown. What that does is put a focus on player ratings, player awareness and you depending on your teammates to make a play you are not involved in or away from. This also at times will strengthen the CPU and make it more of a challenge to play against them. I can tell you it is very hard playing defense this way and can lead to some ugly games if your defense is tired or having an off day. Timely sub packages like bringing in a fresh DL is a big feature of this set. If your defense has been on the field alot, pay attention to their fatigue levels and sub accordingly!!

2. Use your playbook - mix up your plays. Use the entire playbook. Don't go for it every time on 4th and 1 with a FB dive or QB sneak. In other words don't cheese the CPU. Keep it real. On offense I make it a point to really dig deep and use every play at my disposal and limit my audibles. On defense I call all my own plays. If the CPU comes out in a 2 WR set but has a stretch TE like Gronk....by all means use the nickel so you can cover that TE. Defesinve hot routes...I use whatever my heart desires. run commit or pass commit I will also use in certain situations, not obvious ones. For example, 2nd and 6 I may run commit if I really feel it is coming. There is true risk and reward in that situation. Where as 3rd and 18.....come on. The CPU needs our help. Sad but true. So don't call a pass commit on obvious downs. Challenge yourself in tweener (for lack of a better term) situations.

3. When on defense I will user pick, swat and strip of course. I will use pass rush moves on the DL and with my OLB's. I will use my full arsenal and stick skills on the player I control without switching.

4. On offense I will control who ever has the ball. I will use moves, jukes etc. What I will not do however is take control of a potential receiver of the football. I do not user catch at all. I let the ratings determine the catch type always. Once the ball is caught I will take control of the ball carrier and do my thing.

5. I play with all visual aides turned off. The cleanest screen possible is what I employ for the best possible broadcast presentation and also challenge. This year we have tackle battles and they cannot be turned off. It is a QTE event and so it's not a big deal. The prompts are needed to employ this feature which from what I have seen looks like fun. Also gap assignments are previewed and can not be turned off as of release. Of course they could patch in the ability to turn them off (or not).

6. Absolutely use coaching adjustments. It's fun and the risk reward is also great to see play out.

That's basically it as far as approach and playing style. I truly look forward to providing a great base set of sliders at the "All-Pro level for you to play with. Please use it as a starting point to tweak to your hearts content. Everyone has different skill levels and there is no "one size fits all" slider set. People all play the game slightly differently or may have varying levels of skills and stick skills. So donít think you canít tweak values to find your sweet spot. Just use this as a guideline base set and if it works for you with the OP values......awesome. If not simply move a certain value up or down 1-2 clicks to start.

Sliders are very responsive and if you stray too far it will change the gameplay in unintended ways. So donít go to crazy in one direction or the other.




Taking a page from my buddy JoshC1977:


My view of what sort of feedback is appropriate:

Broad statements like "It's too easy" or "It's too hard" or "the run game is too easy/hard" will be ignored unless you provide further support.

Provide full descriptions (or video) of WHY something is "too easy/hard". Broad generalizations based on tiny sample sizes (i.e. less than 8-10 full games in regular season CFM) will be ignored unless you have specific reaction/animation-based arguments to support the "why".

If you have video of full games available, please refer to specific time-frames where you see things that look "off".

I will not make adjustments based on stats alone.

I will not respond to queries based on stats alone. Video is nice, but even text descriptions of what you are seeing is helpful (oftentimes, one small detail may resonate as something I have seen myself...having secondary confirmation often helps me realize that something may be wrong). If you just post numbers, it is meaningless.

You're welcome to post box scores of games (lots of people enjoy seeing them) - just don't be miffed when I tell you that I usually ignore them (now, if you take the time to write specific details about how the game went and what you saw, I will totally read that). But box scores alone really don't tell me a whole lot. Stats lie all the time.

Take ownership of your gameplay style. If you like to go overboard and maybe exploit the CPU a bit, own it. If you're not 100% "sim", there is nothing wrong with that; but my approach may not work for you on All Pro.



Armors CFM House Rules


Spoiler






i-Macs Roster and Draft Classes


I proudly endorse and use i-Mac's fully trait edited roster and draft classes. The roster is available in Madden Share for PS4 and Draft Class 2019 OSFM has already been edited and is also available. He will be making 5 years worth of draft classes with his custom trait edits.

Learn all about his roster methods here on his slider thread:


https://forums.operationsports.com/f...r-sliders.html
__________________
Now Playing:
MLB The Show 19
1987 Yankees Year 1 (16-8)
2017 Yankees Year 4 (Spring Training)
Bacon's Fictional Giants Year 1
Madden 20
Dolphins Year 3 Pre Season


Follow me on Twitch
https://www.twitch.tv/armorandsword
Follow me on Twitter
https://twitter.com/ArmorAndSword23

Last edited by Armor and Sword; 08-24-2018 at 01:04 PM.
Armor and Sword is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 08-02-2018, 01:53 PM   #2
Hall Of Fame
 
Armor and Sword's Arena
 
OVR: 0
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: Parkland, Florida
Posts: 14,349
Blog Entries: 3
Re: Armor & Sword's Custom All-Pro Simulation Style Sliders (CFM Only) Madden 19

Version 3.5 (Old and Tired Slider Set) 12/14/18 Post Patch 1.17(V1.5 On Madden Share PSN Todem file name Armors)



Main Menu

Difficulty - All-Pro
Injuries - 50
Fatigue - 50
Quarter Length - 15 Minutes (Personal preference)
Acc Clock - On (15 Seconds) (Personal preference)
Game Speed - Normal
Min Threshold - 50
Ballhawk - Off
Heat seeker - Off
Auto Strafe - Off
Switch Assist - Off
Flip Play - On
HB Moves - Manual
Visual Feedback - Off
Even Teams - Off

Visual Settings

Play Call Style - Slim
Play Call Button Layout - Square, Cross, Triangle
Previous Play Information - On
On Field Visual Feedback - Off
Drive Goals & XP Feedback - Off
Franchise Bottom Line Ticker - Scores Only
Franchise Gameplan Boost Notification - Off
Coaching Tips - Off
Pre-Snap Menu - On
Player Names - Pre-snap only
Camera Toggle - On
Passing Cam - On
Offensive Camera Settings - Zoom (it is freaking awesome)
Defensive Camera - Defensive Perspective (95% of the time broadcast 5%)
Enlarge On Field Graphics - Off
Color Blindness - Normal Vision
Brightness - Default
Contrast - Default


All gameplay, auto subs, and penalty sliders in the Main Menu are default!!



Set the following within your CFM Menus

League Settings

Skill Level - All-Pro
Game Speed - Normal
League Type - All
Instant Starer - Off
Trade Deadline - On
Trade Type - Enable All
Coach Firing - CPU Only
Salary Cap - On
Relocation Settings - Normal
Injury - On
Pre Existing Injury - Off
Practice Squad Stealing - On
Player Progression Frequency - Weekly
Fill Roster - Off
Re-Sign Players - Off
Progress Players - Off
Sign Off-Season Free Agents - Off
Tutorial Pop-Ups - Off


Human Sliders For All Pro V3.5

QB Accuracy - 50
Pass Blocking - 50
WR Catching - 80
Run Blocking - 50
Fumbles - 48

Pass Defense Reaction Time - 48
Interceptions - 35
Pass Coverage - 50
Tackling - 42


CPU Sliders For All Pro V3.5

QB Accuracy - 50
Pass Blocking - 50
WR Catching - 80
Run Blocking - 55
Fumbles - 48

Pass Defense Reaction Time - 48
Interceptions - 35
Pass Coverage - 50
Tackling - 42

Injuries - 23 (Set to 52 when you advance the week for simmed injuries)
Fatigue - 55
Player Speed Parity Scale - 50

FG Power - 50
FG Accuracy - 32
Punt Power - 42
Punt Accuracy - 42
Kickoff Power - 45


Penalties

Offside - 54
False Start - 50
Offensive Holding - 54
Defensive Holding - 50
Facemask - 54
Defensive Pass Interference - 60
Illegal Block In The Back - 51
Roughing The Passer - 51

All other penalties are toggled “On” EXCEPT OPI


Auto Subs in CFM all set to default



Post Patch 1.17 Purple Set Version 1.0 12/29/18

Make the following adjustments to the set above to play the Purple Set

Human/CPU Catch Slider to 50

Human/CPU Pass Reaction to 50

Human/CPU Fumble Slider to 45

Human/CPU Tackling Slider to 43

CPU Run Blocking Slider to 53

Human Run Blocking Slider to 50

Facemask Penalty to 53

Block In The Back to 50



1985 Set uses the Purple adjustments plus:

Roughing The Passer - 50

A note on the Human Run Blocking Slider - Use this slider as a dynamic setting. If you are the Cowboys or Steelers you may want to start it at default 50. If you are a weak OL and running team 60 IMO emulates that perfectly (and also your user skill is vital in that determination). The running game is a user skill more than any other aspect of Madden on offense since we play no switch offense. So if you are just getting buried in the running game turn it up in 5 point increments until you are getting it where you like it.
__________________
Now Playing:
MLB The Show 19
1987 Yankees Year 1 (16-8)
2017 Yankees Year 4 (Spring Training)
Bacon's Fictional Giants Year 1
Madden 20
Dolphins Year 3 Pre Season


Follow me on Twitch
https://www.twitch.tv/armorandsword
Follow me on Twitter
https://twitter.com/ArmorAndSword23

Last edited by Armor and Sword; 01-20-2019 at 11:34 PM.
Armor and Sword is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2018, 01:53 PM   #3
Hall Of Fame
 
Armor and Sword's Arena
 
OVR: 0
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: Parkland, Florida
Posts: 14,349
Blog Entries: 3
Re: Armor & Sword's Custom All-Pro Simulation Style Sliders (CFM Only) Madden 19

Dolphins Sputter to a 6-10 Season Search For Answers In The Off-Season


Adam Gase Was Puzzled About His OL and Tannehills Lack of Production In Year 1




The Miami Dolphins came out of the gate strong with a 3-0 start, then collapsed. The OL which has been a point of contention for years, reared it’s ugly head again. Unable to protect QB Ryan Tannehill, unable to effectively run block, theoffesne sputtered week after week. The Defense was exposed for it’s lack of a good pass defense. Also turnovers were very hard to come by. GM Michael Sword has his work cut out for him this off-season as he tries to rebuild this once proud franchise.

Miami Dolphins 2018 Schedule
DATEOPPONENTRESULT
Sep 9vs TitansWon, 22-12
Sep 18at ChargersJetsWon, 24-20
Sep 25vs RaidersWon, 23-16
Oct 2at PatriotsLost, 27-24
Oct 9at BengalsLost, 36-21
Oct 16vs BearsLost, 23-20
Oct 23vs LionsLost, 34-19
Oct 27at TexansLost, 34-17
Nov 6vs JetsLost, 27-19
Nov 13at PackersWon, 34-27
Nov 27at ColtsLost, 49-24
Dec 4vs BillsLost, 24-21
Dec 11vs PatriotsLost, 38-17
Dec 18at PatriotsLost, 38-17
Dec 25at VikingsLost, 48-16
Jan 1vs JaguarsLost, 19-7
Jan 8at BillsLost, 19-7


NFL Standings - Updated: Jan 9, 2019
NFC EASTWLTPFPA
Eagles1330444312
Redskins970389377
Giants691370354
Cowboys5101280335
NFC NORTHWLTPFPA
Lions1240410273
Vikings790332361
Bears790333355
Packers691344363
NFC SOUTHWLTPFPA
Saints1240381308
Falcons970448399
Panthers790318331
Buccaneers5110314437
NFC WESTWLTPFPA
Rams1330435297
Seahawks970331302
49ers4120248351
Cardinals2140287434
AFC EASTWLTPFPA
Patriots1240470307
Jets880320366
Bills781334373
Dolphins6100322438
AFC NORTHWLTPFPA
Steelers1240408338
Browns880383361
Bengals880338367
Ravens6100301351
AFC SOUTHWLTPFPA
Texans1060371364
Titans880349361
Jaguars790342345
Colts4120339429
AFC WESTWLTPFPA
Raiders1150381294
Chargers1060364342
Chiefs781327317
Broncos3121276347



Miami Dolphins Stats - 2018
PassingC/ATTYDSAVGYDS/GLONGTDINTRAT
R.Tannehill334/51536627.122967241985.9
B.Osweiler36/494028.2100.5370280.4
RushingATTYDSAVGLONG20+TDYDS/GFUM
K.Drake2348433.626352.70
R.Tannehill584417.626127.610
F.Gore802853.648017.81
K.Ballage561723.648017.81
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTDLONG20+YDS/GYAC
M.Gesicki928399.154252.4273
D.Amendola6874611.035146.6229
K.Drake5568312.436742.7528
D.Parker4860112.585837.6143
K.Stills4765013.846240.6179
A.Wilson2427511.502717.278
F.Gore221687.602210.586
BlockingPCAKESACK
D.Kilgore7
L.Tunsil10
I.Asiata13
J.James16
J.Sitton5
T.Laresen5
TacklesSacksInterceptions
DefenseSOLOASTTOTSACKTLOSSPDINTTD
R.McMillian845014311615
R.Jones56561120764
T.J. McDonald504191075
B.McCain50368601122
M.Fitzpatrick513384062531
J.Baker44337751360
T.Lippett2731580.51103
C.Wake3819571617
K.Alonso3520553451
R.Quinn34144811.512
A.Spence24194377
S.Anthony2513381110
W.Hayes16163233
C.Harris1361955
X.Howard11617031
T.Elston1161701
C.Allen6101600
J.Phillips861440






Playoff Results

Wildcard:

Raiders 38 Browns 22
Seahawks 35 Lions 17
Texans 27 Chargers 25
Redskins 24 Saints 21

Divisional Round

Patriots 23 Texans 20 (OT)
Rams 14 Seahawks 7
Steelers 28 Raiders 6
Eagles 33 REdskins 26

Championship Round

Patriots 24 Steelers 21
Eagles 27 Rams 20

Super Bowl

Eagles 38 Patriots 17

Super Bowl MVP - Carson Wentz (4 TD passes 233 Yards)


NFL MVP - Tom Brady

Coach Of The Year - Sean McCoy

AFC:


OPOY - Tom Brady
DPOY - Khalil Mack
OROY - Lamar Jackson
DROY - Tremaine Edmunds
Best QB - Tom Brady
Best RB - Le’Veon Bell
Best WR - Julian Edelman
Best DL - Khalil Mack
Best LB - Von Miller
Best DB - T.Mathieu


NFC

OPOY - Matt Ryan
DPOY - B. Wagner
OROY - S. Barkley
DROY - R. Smith
Best QB - C. Wentz
Best RB - T. Gurley
Best WR - J. Jones
Best DL - D. Harris Sr
Best LB - B. Wagner
Best DB - M. Lattimore



Notable Retirements:

Eagles

FB John Kuhn
LT Jason Peters
HB Darren Sproles
FS Chris Maragos

Patriots

QB Tom Brady


Bucs

CB Brent Grimes

Cardinals

WR Larry Fitzgerald

Dolphins

LE Cameron Wake
RB Frank Gore

49ers

LT Joe Staley

Giants

RG John Greco

Panthers

C Ryan Kalil

Raiders

WR Jordy Nelson
FS Reggie nelson
HB Marshawn Lynch
LT Donald Penn

Rams

LT Andrew Whitworth

Ravens

RG Marshal Yanda


Saints

RG Jersom Bushrod

Texans

CB J. Joseph
P Shane Lechler

Titans

TE Delanie Walker




Year 1 Dolphins Draft Recap







Round 1 - RB David Montgomery Iowa State


The Dolphins were working the phones trying to trade down once a few of their “target” players went off the board in the first 6 picks of the 2019 NFL draft. However there was nothing great about any of the offers they were getting. So GM Michael Sword went ahead and took the shifty and highly talented “Elusive” RB David Montgomery. at 5’11 and 211 pounds the Junior declared for the nFL draft by passing his Senior season at Iowa State. He will compete with Kenyan Drake as well as look to become the new 3rd down back and return kicks. He has great hands, great moves and a fantastic second gear. This is a big depth move as the Dolphins want to keep Drake fresh and healthy. This one two punch may cause fits for defenses when both are on the field as pass catchers as well.




Round 2 - TE Kaden Smith Stanford



The Dolphins were thrilled with TE Mike Gesicki’s rookie season where he hauled in over 90 passes. Now imagine a TE with the same make up....but even more speed? The Dolphins now potentially have twin terrors in the seams as they went ahead and pulled the trigger on Stanford’s Kaden Smith. At 6’5 and 251 lbs the Dolphins feel they have another potential superstar at TE. Michael Sword is thrilled with the pick. “I love the kids mental make up and his work ethic. He is a gamer and has big play potential. Running a 4.52 40 for his size? I am excited. But more excited because I love his mental toughness”.


Round 3 - C Sam Mustipher



Michael Sword could not call in this pick any quicker. “Overlooked” is what he said when asked about Mustipher. “This kid is a genius. I mean he was so impressive in his combine interview, I really was blown away at how cerebral he was. But then I saw him workout and told Coach Gase....I am going to get this kid for you and he will anchor the OL. We have a true captain and warrior here to bring it all together for you”. Coming out of Notre Dame Mustipher had an amazing combine yet slipped into the 3rd round for the Dolphins to steal.


Round 4 - QB Eric Dungey


No QB dominated the NFL combine quite like Eric Dungey out of Syracuse did. He was a physical specimen, clocking in a 4.4 40 yard dash, dazzling on the cone drills, making pin point out patterns, crisp footwork, basically looking like another Deshaun Watson in the making. Michael Sword though was sold after the interview. “Eric is a kid beyond his years. A born leader, he wants to bring glory back to the Dolphins. At 6’3 his speed is simply dazzling, and his pocket awareness beyond his years. We are so excited to have him”. He is expected to challenge Ryan Tannehill out of the gate to become the Dolphins starter. Tanny is in the last year of his deal as well.



Round 5 - WR Juwan Johnson



Juwan is a big strong WR out of Penn State. Sword likes his upside and feels he will easily stick on the roster. He views him as a future replacement for Danny Amendola.



Round 6 - ROLB Chase Hancock


Chase had a fantastic combine and showed really well. The Dolphins not thrilled with Kiko Alonso’s rapid decline feel they have a kid who can challenge for the starting ROLB position. Chase is active, fast and hungry. Watch out for him this pre-season. A deep sleeper.


Round 7 - LOLB Juwuan Johnson


What may be the biggest sleeper of the entire draft LOLB Johnson is a speed demon and very well may leap frog Jerome Baker as the Dolphins starter as the pass rushing LB. He looked fantastic at TCU and looks to be a monster steal!
__________________
Now Playing:
MLB The Show 19
1987 Yankees Year 1 (16-8)
2017 Yankees Year 4 (Spring Training)
Bacon's Fictional Giants Year 1
Madden 20
Dolphins Year 3 Pre Season


Follow me on Twitch
https://www.twitch.tv/armorandsword
Follow me on Twitter
https://twitter.com/ArmorAndSword23

Last edited by Armor and Sword; 09-13-2018 at 12:14 PM.
Armor and Sword is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2018, 01:54 PM   #4
Hall Of Fame
 
Armor and Sword's Arena
 
OVR: 0
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: Parkland, Florida
Posts: 14,349
Blog Entries: 3
Re: Armor & Sword's Custom All-Pro Simulation Style Sliders (CFM Only) Madden 19

Coming Soon The 1985 Dolphins "A Dynasty RebornĒ
I will be running a 32 team Franchise using the 1985 roster being created by Operation Sports very own Iteachpercussion. Meticulously crafted, Iteachpercussion painstakingly recreates classic 80ís and 90ís football for Madden PS4 to the highest degree. His ratings, equipment and overall passion shine through. In addition I am assisting him with creating custom classic draft classes for the year 1986, 1987 and 1988 to compliment and enhance the franchise experience. Re-Create NFL history this cycle on Madden 19!
__________________
Now Playing:
MLB The Show 19
1987 Yankees Year 1 (16-8)
2017 Yankees Year 4 (Spring Training)
Bacon's Fictional Giants Year 1
Madden 20
Dolphins Year 3 Pre Season


Follow me on Twitch
https://www.twitch.tv/armorandsword
Follow me on Twitter
https://twitter.com/ArmorAndSword23

Last edited by Armor and Sword; 08-15-2018 at 04:47 PM.
Armor and Sword is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2018, 02:19 PM   #5
Hall Of Fame
 
Armor and Sword's Arena
 
OVR: 0
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: Parkland, Florida
Posts: 14,349
Blog Entries: 3
Re: Armor & Sword's Custom All-Pro Simulation Style Sliders (CFM Only) Madden 19

I will have the game in hand Tuesday Afternoon and I am also taking a day off on Wednesday and will be streaming a test CFM with match-ups from all around the league.

I am really excited to develop a set this year. With the implementation of the RPM (Real Player Motion) system I am really going to focus on how the CPU is handling it as well as how the new running game affects the human side.

I am going to really focus in on:

1) Tackling settings

2) Reception settings

3) Injuries

4) Interceptions


I am going to test All-Pro default first. Everything will go off that after several games (7-10) then the lab testing will begin and focus on one area at a time.

I have my toes tingling about a killer slider set for this game as I think the RPM is going to open up a Pandora box of smooth animations and gameplay. I am also sure it will have growing pains as well.
__________________
Now Playing:
MLB The Show 19
1987 Yankees Year 1 (16-8)
2017 Yankees Year 4 (Spring Training)
Bacon's Fictional Giants Year 1
Madden 20
Dolphins Year 3 Pre Season


Follow me on Twitch
https://www.twitch.tv/armorandsword
Follow me on Twitter
https://twitter.com/ArmorAndSword23
Armor and Sword is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 08-02-2018, 02:30 PM   #6
Rookie
 
J ROCK 05's Arena
 
OVR: 0
Join Date: May 2012
Re: Armor & Sword's Custom All-Pro Simulation Style Sliders (CFM Only) Madden 19

Can't wait to work with you on sliders again this year! I think it's going to be a good year. 🤞🏽

Sent from my SM-G965U using Tapatalk
J ROCK 05 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2018, 02:57 PM   #7
MVP
 
Datninja619's Arena
 
OVR: 0
Join Date: Jul 2012
Re: Armor & Sword's Custom All-Pro Simulation Style Sliders (CFM Only) Madden 19

What system Will you post the sliders on? Unless I missed where you said it

Sent from my SM-G965U1 using Operation Sports mobile app
Datninja619 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2018, 03:02 PM   #8
Hall Of Fame
 
Armor and Sword's Arena
 
OVR: 0
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: Parkland, Florida
Posts: 14,349
Blog Entries: 3
Re: Armor & Sword's Custom All-Pro Simulation Style Sliders (CFM Only) Madden 19

Quote:
Originally Posted by Datninja619
What system Will you post the sliders on? Unless I missed where you said it

Sent from my SM-G965U1 using Operation Sports mobile app
I play on PS4 Pro but the sliders will work for any version (PS4, XBOX, PC).
__________________
Now Playing:
MLB The Show 19
1987 Yankees Year 1 (16-8)
2017 Yankees Year 4 (Spring Training)
Bacon's Fictional Giants Year 1
Madden 20
Dolphins Year 3 Pre Season


Follow me on Twitch
https://www.twitch.tv/armorandsword
Follow me on Twitter
https://twitter.com/ArmorAndSword23

Last edited by Armor and Sword; 08-02-2018 at 03:13 PM.
Armor and Sword is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply


« Previous Thread | Next Thread »

« Operation Sports Forums > Football > Madden NFL Football > Madden NFL Football Sliders »


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:01 AM.

Top -