Users Online Now: 1636  |  January 24, 2022
bkrich83's Blog
Titans Week 11 Update 
Posted on September 28, 2015 at 03:06 AM.
Tennessee Titans 2015 Schedule
DATEOPPONENTRESULT
Sep 13at Tampa BayLost, 13-10
Sep 20at ClevelandWon, 24-21
Sep 27vs IndianapolisLost, 31-28
Oct 11vs BuffaloWon, 19-16
Oct 18vs MiamiLost, 30-20
Oct 25vs AtlantaLost, 30-24
Nov 1at HoustonLost, 45-44
Nov 8at New OrleansWon, 27-24
Nov 15vs CarolinaWon, 35-24
Nov 19at JacksonvilleLost, 34-20
Nov 29at Oakland
Dec 6vs Jacksonville
Dec 13at New York (AFC)
Dec 20at New England
Dec 27vs Houston
Jan 3at Indianapolis


Tennessee Titans Stats - 2015
PassingC/ATTYDSAVGYDS/GLONGTDINTRAT
Marcus Mariota94/1321,0407.9260.0416787.3
Zach Mettenberger1/16969.023.06919158.3
RushingATTYDSAVGLONG20+TDYDS/GFUM
David Cobb553045.5722276.00
Bishop Sankey411182.990029.50
Dexter McCluster9465.190011.50
Marcus Mariota16352.226118.81
Terrance West4133.34006.40
Jalston Fowler155.05001.30
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTDLONG20+YDS/GYAC
Harry Douglas1821211.813653.0
Kendall Wright1723613.926959.0
Delanie Walker1620712.923751.8
Dorial Green-Beckham1416711.913241.8
Dexter McCluster131179.014129.3
Bishop Sankey7578.101314.3
Justin Hunter45614.002114.0
David Cobb44110.001510.3
Craig Stevens11010.00102.5
TacklesSacksInterceptions
DefenseSOLOASTTOTSACKTLOSSPDINTTD
Brian Orakpo4.0
Derrick Morgan2.0
Jurrell Casey2.0
Avery Williamson1.0
Wesley Woodyard1.0
Deiontrez Mount1.0
DaQuan Jones0.5
Karl Klug0.5
KickoffsPunts
ReturningATTYDSAVGLONGTDRETAVGTD
Dexter McCluster1225821.5280712.40
Field GoalsExtra Points
KickingFGMFGAPCTLONGXPMXPAPCTPTS
Ryan Succop44100339910021
PuntingPUNTSYDSLONGAVGNETBPIN20TB
Brett Kern166735942.138.7040


NFL Standings - Updated: Nov 19, 2015
AFC SOUTHWLTPFPA
Houston910359168
Indianapolis730234221
Tennessee460251278
Jacksonville280196295


Titans Week 11 Inj Report
PosPlayerInjury Note
DBBlidi Wreh-WilsonAbdominal Tear (2 Weeks)
Comments
This entry has not received any comments yet. You could be the first to leave one.

 
bkrich83
64
bkrich83's Blog Categories
bkrich83's Xbox 360 Gamercard
bkrich83's PSN Gamercard
' +
More bkrich83's Friends
Recent Visitors
The last 10 visitor(s) to this Arena were:

bkrich83's Arena has had 210,124 visits