Home
Feature Dynasties
The dynasties we recommend...
- Braves May 1st Update. by bkrich83 (4)
- May 1st Standings and League Leaders by bkrich83 (6)
- 2012/13 Eastern Conference Semi Finals Recap - East Finals Preview by cgalligan (7)
- Draft Results by wolvesjr34 (3)
- General Manager's Assessment Allstar Break by wolvesjr34 (2)
- 2012/13 Western Conference Semi Finals Recap - West Finals Preview by cgalligan (7)
- Monday, April 4, 2011 by rbowlden (1)
- Sunday, April 3, 2011 by rbowlden (0)
- RTTS 2014 Regular Season Update 1 by crbuke (1)
- Chicago Cubs (fantasy draft) by Pete_Dogg_18 (5)
See all the latest Dynasty Comments in one location.
Wednesday, November 14, 2018
09:47 PM - November 14, 2018. Written by futbol_gamer
Here we are, Matchday 1 of the European Championship Qualifying!

Here are the results and group standings for Groups A-E so far:


Group A:

Azerbaijan 0-1 Switzerland
Turkey 3-1 Lithuania
Slovakia 3-2 Albania

Group A
TEAMGPWDLPTS
Turkey11003
Slovakia11003
Switzerland11003
Albania10010
Azerbaijan10010
Lithuania10010



Group B:

Andorra 0-2 Armenia
Russia 3-3 Montenegro
Portugal 1-0 Ukraine

Group B
TEAMGPWDLPTS
Armenia11003
Portugal11003
Montenegro10101
Russia10101
Ukraine10010
Andorra10010



Group C:

Gibraltar 0-2 Slovenia
Bosnia & Herzegovina 3-0 Romania
Estonia 1-1 France

Group C
TEAMGPWDLPTS
Bosnia & Herzegovina11003
Slovenia11003
France10101
Estonia10101
Gibraltar10010
Romania10010



Group D:

Cyprus 1-0 FYR Macedonia
Denmark 1-0 Poland
Scotland 4-0 Liechtenstein

Group D
TEAMGPWDLPTS
Scotland11003
Denmark11003
Cyprus11003
Poland10000
FYR Macedonia10010
Liechtenstein10010



Group E:

Ireland 1-1 Luxembourg
San Marino 2-4 Spain
Czech Reublic 1-1 Austria

Group E
TEAMGPWDLPTS
Spain11003
Austria10101
Ireland10101
Czech Republic10101
Luxembourg10101
San Marino10010




Some very interesting results thus far already. Groups F-I are currently being played so the update should come a bit sooner hopefully! I hope you are enjoying this and are excited about what is to come. Here is a refresher on the games in Groups F-I to come:

Group F:

Israel vs Serbia
Italy vs Germany
Moldova vs Belarus

Group G:

Norway vs Georgia
Bulgaria vs Wales
Belgium vs Kosovo

Group H:

Iceland vs Kazakhstan
Finland vs Sweden
Malta vs Netherlands

Group I:

Croatia vs Hungary
Greece vs Northern Ireland
Faroe Islands vs Latvia


Also, I know these haven't been the most descriptive posts as I am just trying to make sure I get through all of the matches but I am planning to do more in depth posts for when the final tournaments come. For example, when we get to the actual African Cup of Nations 1. I will try to post full game summaries so there come be some analysis to it! Feel free to let me know what you think!
Dynasty: futbol_gamer
Sunday, November 11, 2018
Matchup Preview *|* November 1, 2018
@
Milwaukee Bucks
(3-3, Away)
Charlotte Hornets
(4-2, Home)
Projected Starters
BrogdenPoint GuardKemba Walker
MiddletonShooting GuardKlay Thompson
AntetokounmpoSmall ForwardKidd-Gilchrist
ParkerPower ForwardNance Jr
MakerCenterMark Gasol
Injury Report

Frank Kaminsky
1-2 Weeks


Milwaukee Bucks (3-4) at Charlotte Hornets (5-2)
Nov 1, 20181234Final
Milwaukee2225171579
Charlotte2320202386
Top Performers
Milwaukee Bucks
M. Brogden - 19 PTS
T. Maker - 15 PTS, 19 REB
Charlotte Hornets
M. Gasol - 19 PTS, 9 REB, 0 TO
Klay Thompson. - 13 PTS, 3/5 from 3pt line
Team Stats Comparison
MILCHA
FG Made-Att35/80 (44%)32/79 (41%)
3PT Made-Att4/1312/38
FT Made-Att5/610/12
Rebounds4943
Assists2231
Turnovers1612
Steals1011
Blocks37
Milwaukee Bucks
STARTERSMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPTS
Charlotte Hornets
STARTERSMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPTS

Dynasty: suntzu420
10:22 PM - November 11, 2018. Written by suntzu420
Charlotte Hornets Depth Chart - 2019
STARTER2ND3RD4TH
PGKemba WalkerBrandon Jennings
SGKlay ThompsonLeandro BarbosaJosh Hart (2yr team op)
SFMichael-Kidd GiicrestLarry Nance JR Sf/PFSindarius Thornwell
PFPau Gasol C/PFZach Randolph
CMark GasolFrank Kaminsky C/PF


Note: This is the same depth chart the Hornets started the season with after a final big trade off. GM promises to not make many more moves until it is time to set up contracts for next season and beyond...near the trade deadline. Last season he made more trades than any GM ever has and took massive criticism for that..but i appears to be paying off so far.. very early..52 regular season games left.
Dynasty: suntzu420
09:43 PM - November 11, 2018. Written by suntzu420
The Charlotte Hornets shocked the NBA world this October by coming within one win of besting their ENTIRE PREVIOUS SEASON WIN TOTAL OF 5. Here is the statistical breakdown.



Carolina Hornets October 2019 Schedule
DATEOPPONENTRESULT
Oct 18at Dallas MavericksLost, 98-91
Oct 20at Memphis Grizzlies Won, 115-96
Oct 22vs San Antonio SpursWon, 90-85
Oct 24at Boston CelticsWon, 110-101
Oct 25vs Oklahoma City ThunderLost, 97-74
Oct 29at Orlando MagicWon, 126-83






NBA Southeastern Division Standings - Updated: Oct 30, 2018
SOUTHEASTWLGBDIVCONF
Hornets42--1-02-0
Hawks320.51-02-2
Wizards111.00-01-1
Magic341.50-12-3
Heat252.50-12-4
EAST PLAYOFF RACEWLGBDIVCONF
Cavaliers41--1-13-1
Nets41--1-14-1
Bulls310.51-03-1
Hornets420.51-02-0
Pacers420.52-14-2
Hawks321.01-02-2
Bucks321.00-12-2
Celtics431.02-03-3
Wizards111.50-01-1



October NBA Power Rankings (AP)
RK (LW)TeamRecordNext Game
1 (2) Sacramento Kings4-1
2 (5) Phoenix Suns3-0
3 (6) Minnesota Timberwolves4-0
4 (1) Atlanta Hawks3-1
5 (9) Cleveland Cavaliers4-1
6 (7) Brooklyn Nets3-1
7 (3) Houston Rockets4-2
8 (15) Indiana Pacers4-2
9 (17) Chicago Bulls2-1
10 (8) Dallas Mavericks3-2
11 (19) Charlotte Hornets4-22vs Bucks ((3-2) November 1, 2018

Dynasty: suntzu420
09:37 PM - November 11, 2018. Written by suntzu420
Charlotte Hornets at Orlando Magic
Oct 29, 20181ST2ND3RD4THSCORE
Charlotte (4-2)34412229126
Orlando (3-4)2314222483
Charlotte Hornets
TEAM TOTALS43/82 (52%)14/24 (58%)26/335332968126
Orlando Magic
TEAM TOTALS27/80 (34%)7/24 (29%(22/294518691883


FG/3pt/FT/REB/AST/STL/BLK/TO
Dynasty: suntzu420
09:05 PM - November 11, 2018. Written by suntzu420
Oklahoma City Thunder at Charlotte Hornets
Oct 25, 20181ST2ND3RD4THSCORE
Oklahoma City (3-2)4020122597
Charlotte (1-3)2420171374
Oklahoma City Thunder
TEAM TOTALS39/93 (42%)13/35 (37%)6/135827661197
Charlotte Hornets
TEAM TOTALS29/76 (38%)7/ (37%)9/174720691674

FG/3pt/FT/REB/AST/STL/BLK/TO
Dynasty: suntzu420
08:51 PM - November 11, 2018. Written by suntzu420
Charlotte Hornets at Boston Celtics
Oct 24, 20181ST2ND3RD4THSCORE
Charlotte (3-1)27253523110
Boston (4-2)37262018101
Charlotte Hornets
TEAM TOTALS42/88 (48%)9/15 (60%)17/2050227714110
Boston Celtics
TEAM TOTALS34/82 (41%)9/23 (39%)24/3048185613101


FG/3pt/FT/REB/AST/STL/BLK/TO
Dynasty: suntzu420
Saturday, November 10, 2018
05:02 PM - November 10, 2018. Written by korndogg8323
Cleveland Indians at Los Angeles Dodgers
Jun 24, 2018123456789RHE
Cleveland (61-15)00002303715190
Los Angeles (53-24)000000001190
W: Carlos Carrasco (11-2) L: Kenta Maeda (7-3)
Scoring Summary
SCORING DETAILSCLELAD
CLE5Zimmer hit an inside the park homer to center.10
CLE5Perez homered to right center.20
CLE6Zimmer grounded out to second. Kipnis scored. Ramirez to third. Lindor to second.30
CLE6Perez singled to center. Ramirez and Lindor scored.50
CLE8Lindor grounded into fielder's choice. Encarnacion scored. Ramirez out at second.60
CLE8Zimmer singled to left. Lindor scored.70
CLE8Brantley singled to left. Zimmer scored. Perez to second.80
CLE9Lindor doubled down the right field line. Kipnis, Encarnacion, and Ramirez scored.110
CLE9Perez homered to right center. Lindor and Zimmer scored.140
CLE9Holt hit a sacrifice fly to center. Naquin scored.150
LAD9Thompson hit a sacrifice fly to right. Lucroy scored.151
Cleveland Indians
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOHRAVG
BATTING:
2B: Encarnacion (11), Lindor (9)
HR: Perez 2 (5), Zimmer (3)
RBI: Brantley (31), Perez 6 (21), Lindor 4 (30), Zimmer 3 (23), Holt (15)
SF: Holt
GIDP: Kipnis
BASERUNNING:
SB: Lindor (7)
Los Angeles Dodgers
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOHRAVG
BATTING:
2B: Turner (12), Seager (19)
RBI: Thompson (26)
SF: Thompson
Cleveland Indians
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Carrasco (W, 11-2)6.060001102.83
Logan (H, 10)1.00000102.59
Frias1.01000200.73
Kintzler1.02110001.89
TEAM TOTALS9.09110140
PITCHING:
WP: Carrasco
Los Angeles Dodgers
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Maeda (L, 7-3)5.05331623.39
Garcia 1.03220102.11
Urias1.00000103.28
Wood1.09992015.35
Baez1.02110002.28
TEAM TOTALS9.0191515383
Dynasty: korndogg8323
01:55 PM - November 10, 2018. Written by philliesfan136
Showdown At Shea



Hulk Hogan w/Andre the Giant vs Julien Francois

Hiroshi Tanahashi and Flash vs Bullet Club USA (D.D.P and Wade Barrett)

Daniel Bryan vs Shinsuke Nakamura w/Diesel

Braun Strowman vs Bruno Sammartino

Steel Cage
LARS vs Shawn Michaels

WWE Intercontinental Championship
Prince Devitt (c) w/Cody Rhodes vs Kota Ibushi

World Heavyweight Championship
Kurt Angle vs Triple H (c)
Dynasty: philliesfan136
01:49 PM - November 10, 2018. Written by philliesfan136
May 2018, Week 3

RAW Atlanta, GA
Chad Gable def. Ted DiBiase © to win the Million $ Championship
Hiroshi Tanahashi and Flash def. Bullet Club USA (Austin Aries and Prince Devitt)
Braun Strowman def. Hulk Hogan
Kota Ibushi def. Cody Rhodes and Daniel Bryan
Bitter End def. The Club © to win the World Tag Team Championship
Kurt Angle def. Diesel
LARS w/Vince McMahon def. Shawn Michaels

*LARS vs HBK rivalry growing*

nXt Las Cruces, NM
Johnny Gargano def. T.J. Perkins, Kevin Von Erich, Roderick Strong, Nick Miller, and Rich Swann
Asuka © def. Nia Jax to retain the nXt Women’s Championship
Leviathan def. Sawyer Fulton
sAnitY (Eric Young, Baron Corbin, and Tommaso Ciampa) def. Special K (No Way Jose, Big E, and Enzo Amore)
Jonathan Gresham def. Brian Kendrick © w/Baron Corbin to win the nXt Cruiserweight Championship

WCW Bakersfield, CA
Antonio Cesaro def. Finlay w/William Regal
M.V.P and Shelton X Benjamin def. British Invasion
C.M. Punk def. Roman Reigns
Kofi Kingston def. Stardust, Cole Quinn, and The Miz to win the WCW X-Division Championship
Chris Jericho def. Kenny Omega © to win the WCW International Championship
Terminator def. Batista to win the WCW Universal Championship

*Chris Jericho came out to ring, explaining why he would win the title, but Kenny Omega cut him short - not letting his opponent have an opportunity to get the best of him*

ECW Bowling Green, KY
Cactus Jack def. Kevin Owens © and Bam Bam Bigelow to win the ECW Extreme Championship
The Addiction def. InZayn
Brock Lesnar def. TAZ
Motor City MachineGuns def. The Band (Razor Ramon and Drew McIntyre)
Bobby Lashley def. Bubba Ray Dudley
Samoa Joe def. Bret Hart
Demon Balor and Sting def. Crow and Sean O’Haire

LIVE! On Tour Indianapolis, IN
Xavier Woods def. Elias Samson
The Constable def. Kalisto
Fashion Police def. Proper Villains
John Cena w/The Goodfather def. Greg Valentine
Big Show def. Freddy Mundo

*Constable vs Kalisto rivalry growing*
Dynasty: philliesfan136
01:45 PM - November 10, 2018. Written by philliesfan136
May 2018, Week 2

RAW Sacramento, CA
Bitter End def. King’s Court (Haku and Ric Flair)
Chad Gable, Blue Blazer, Jack Gallagher, and Kalisto def. Flash Funk, Tony Nese, Josh Allen, and Tyson Kidd
Kota Ibushi def. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Adam Cole, and Austin Aries
Daniel Bryan def. Cody Rhodes w/Wade Barrett
Andre the Giant and Bruno Sammartino def. Braun Strowman and Julien Francois
Shawn Michaels def. Shinsuke Nakamura

*Julien Francois suffered a minor injury, doctors cleared him*

nXt New York, NY
Jonathan Gresham def. R-Truth w/Brian Kendrick
Nia Jax def. Emma
Search & Destroy def. sAnitY (Baron Corbin and Brian Kendrick) © to win the nXt Tag Team Championship
Matt Taven def. Roderick Strong, Apollo Crews, and Eli Drake to win the nXt North American Championship
Leviathan w/Thaddeus Bullard def. Darren Young

WCW
Antonio Cesaro def. Jason Jordan
Bobby Roode def. Jinder Mahal w/Sunil Singh
Goldust def. Papa Shango, Dreamcast, and Doink to become Ruler of the Night
Dan Severn © def. Freddy Mundo to retain the WCW Pure Championship
Olympia def. The New Day © to win the WCW Tag Team Championship
Chris Jericho def. Kenny Omega ©, non-title
Terminator def. Goldberg

*Severn vs Mundo rivalry growing*

ECW
The Band (Razor Ramon and Drew McIntyre) def. A.J. Styles and Velveteen Dream
Bam Bam Bigelow and Cactus Jack def. Kevin Owens
Brock Lesnar def. Jim Neidhart
Samoa Joe def. Rusev
Adrian Neville © def. Senshi to retain the ECW Cruiserweight Championship
Sting, Aleister Black, and Demon Balor | and | Bray Wyatt, Sean O’Haire, and Crow fought to a no-contest

LIVE! On Tour Detroit, MI
British Invasion def. James Gang
Ethan Carter III © def. Gunloc, non-title
Hollywood Blondes def. Street Profits
Rulon Gardner def. R.V.D
Chad Gable def. Blue Blazer, Jack Gallagher, and Kalisto
Dynasty: philliesfan136
01:37 PM - November 10, 2018. Written by philliesfan136
May 2018, Week 1

RAW Omaha, NE
Cody Rhodes w/Austin Aries def. Blue Blazer
Ted DiBiase © def. Stunning Steve Anderson w/Brian Pillman to retain the Million $ Championship
Bitter End def. Street Profits
Bruno Sammartino def. Julien Francois
Braun Strowman def. Andre the Giant
Daniel Bryan def. Wade Barrett
Shinsuke Nakamura and Diesel w/Mr. McMahon def. Shawn Michaels and Kurt Angle

*Braun vs Andre rivalry on standby*
*DiBiase vs Pillman rivalry growing*

nXt East Rutherford, NJ
Apollo Crews def. No Way Jose w/Enzo Amore
Emma def. Paige and Dakota Kai
Brian Kendrick © w/Eric Young def. Christopher Daniels to retain the nXt Cruiserweight Championship
Search & Destroy def. TM-61
Andrade Almas w/Lana def. Roderick Strong © to win the nXt Championship

WCW El Paso, TX
Ethan Carter III def. Lance Storm
Freddy Mundo def. J.B.L
Jinder Mahal w/Singh Brothers def. Lex Luger
Goldberg def. Big Cass
Olympia (Mike Rotunda and Rulon Gardner) def. Rob Van Dam and Rey Mysterio
Kenny Omega def. Bobby Roode © to win the WCW International Championship
Batista def. C.M. Punk © to win the WCW Universal Championship

*Champion C.M. Punk suffered an injury, but insists on regaining his title
*Big Boss Man has made a complete recovery and is ready to compete

ECW Kansas City, KS
Motor City MachineGuns def. The Young Bucks (Nick and Matt Jackson)
Aleister Black def. Dolph
Brock Lesnar def. Larry Zbyszko
Senshi def. Lionheart and Hideo Itami
Johnny Impact © def. Velveteen Dream, non-title
Samoa Joe and Rusev def. Ryback and Mark Henry
Sting def. Sean O’Haire

*Nick Jackson suffered an injury during his match, doctors cleared him to continue competing
*Brock vs Zbyszko rivalry growing*

LIVE! On Tour Washington, DC
Hollywood Blondes (Brian Pillman and Stunning Steve Anderson) def. The Rockers (Bobby Gibson and Ricky Morton)
Ethan Carter III def. Aiden English © w/Damien Sandow to win the WCW European Championship
John Cena def. The Goodfather
M.V.P and Shelton X Benjamin def. Kyle O’Reilly and Logan Payne
Mike Rotunda def. Rey Mysterio

*Rotunda vs Rey rivalry growing*
Dynasty: philliesfan136
Friday, November 9, 2018
04:39 AM - November 9, 2018. Written by suntzu420
San Antonio Spurs (1-2) at Charlotte Hornets (1-1)
Oct 22, 20181234Final
San Antonio2313242585
Charlotte2519232390
Top Performers
San Antonio Spurs
L. Aldridge - 19 PTS
K. Leonard - 18 PTS
Charlotte Hornets
Mark Gasol - 17 PTS (8-10 FG), 7 AST
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist - 13 PTS, 6 REB
Team Stats Comparison
SASCHA
FG Made-Att31/74 (42%)37/73 (51%)
3PT Made-Att7/17 (41%)4/16 (25%)
FT Made-Att16/1812/14
Rebounds4137
Assists1924
Turnovers1616
Steals1213
Blocks44
San Antonio Spurs
STARTERSMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPTS
Charlotte Hornets
STARTERSMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPTS
Dynasty: suntzu420
01:25 AM - November 9, 2018. Written by suntzu420
Charlotte Hornets (4-2) at Memphis Grizzlies (96)
Oct 20, 20181234Final
Charlotte31272928115
Memphis2830152396
Top Performers
Charlotte Hornets
Pau Gasol - 17 PTS , 0 TO
M. Gasol - 16 PTS 12 REB, 5 AST, 1 STL
Memphis Grizzlies
D. Green - 19 PTS, 7 REB, 4 AST , 2 ST, 2BL
C. Zeller - 15 PTS , 6 REB, 1 TO
Team Stats Comparison
CHAMEM
FG Made-Att47/88 53%35/79 44%
3PT Made-Att4/146/15
FT Made-Att17/2720/27
Rebounds5238
Assists2724
Turnovers1011
Steals77
Blocks29
Charlotte Hornets
STARTERSMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPTS
Memphis Grizzlies
STARTERSMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPTS
Dynasty: suntzu420

SEASON 2 OPENER


Lets be real if the Charlotte Hornets don't pull off one of the biggest turnarounds in sports history, than Owner/GM Suntzu420 will be run out of town. Our editor and columnists agree that if the team doesn't at least compete for an Eastern Conference playoff berth ..maybe finishing 2 or 3 games behind at the most and SUNTZU doesn't have a another competitive team signed and ready to play before the OFF-SEASON is over Suntzu's career here with the Hornets' organization is definitely over"".


all opinions in this piece are given by the Charlotte Observer editor and do not reflect any bias from the newspaper itself or the city of Charlotte necessarily. Please support the city of Charlotte by following the Hornets int their home opener (listed below)


Charlotte Hornets 2019 Schedule
DATEOPPONENTRESULT
Oct 18at Dallas Mavericks


BREAKING NEWS

GM/Owner of Hornets Mastermind or INSANE??


Well the Gm/Owner promised no more than 2 trades this season after last years out of control rolling of the dice caused the team to finish 30th due in large part to lack of chemistry. Well..here we go again.. just before the "Carolina" Hornets suited up for their first game this October the team pulled off a stunning trade giving up every last draft pick they own including the sole rookie on the squad; newly drafted PF/C D. McKinney (a guy they traded up for to snag in the draft and have sang his praises the entire off season. They also got rid of D. West the newly acquired Free Agent. In return they receive Larry Nance Jr and another player from the LA Lakers. It still is the Charlotte Observer's opinion that this GM is ou of control and needs to be relieved of his duties. On the other hand maybe he will settle down with the trading and allow these players to garner chemistry among-st one another throughout the entire regular season. We will certainly begin to find out Oct. 18 when the Charlotte Hornets kick off their Regular season at Dallas against the Mavericks.


NBA Power Rankings
RK (LW)TeamRecordNext Game
25 (30) Charlotte Hornets0-0CHA has improved a lot on paper by their standards



Hornets Complete 12 man Roster set for Game One
STARTER2ND3RD4TH
PGKemba WalkerBrandon Jennings
SGKlay ThompsonLeandro BarbosaJosh Hart (2yr team op)
SFMichael-Kidd GiicrestLarry Nance JR Sf/PFSindarius Thornwell
PFPau Gasol C/PFZach Randolph
CMark GasolFrank Kaminsky C/PF


Charlotte Hornets (3-1) at Dallas Mavericks (3-2)
Oct 18, 20181234Final
Charlotte2526211991
Dallas2320263098
Top Performers
Charlotte Hornets
Kemba Walker - 20 PTS, 8 AST, 2 TO
Mark Gasol - 15 PTS, 11 REB
Dallas Mavericks
D. Smith Jr. 23 PT/4 REB/10 AST/1 STL/ 3TO
H. Barnes 20 PTS, 9 REB
Team Stats Comparison
CHADAL
FG Made-Att35/8640/81
3PT Made-Att12/336/18
FT Made-Att9/912/16
Rebounds4347
Assists2527
Turnovers911
Steals78
Blocks66
Charlotte Hornets
STARTERSMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPTS
Dallas Mavericks
STARTERSMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPTS



Charlotte Hornets (3-1) at Dallas Mavericks (3-2)
Oct 18, 20181234Final
Charlotte2526211991
Dallas2320263098
Top Performers
Charlotte Hornets
Kemba Walker - 20 PTS, 8 AST, 2 TO
Mark Gasol - 15 PTS, 11 REB
Dallas Mavericks
D. Smith Jr. 23 PT/4 REB/10 AST/1 STL/ 3TO
H. Barnes 20 PTS, 9 REB
Team Stats Comparison
CHADAL
FG Made-Att35/8640/81
3PT Made-Att12/336/18
FT Made-Att9/912/16
Rebounds4347
Assists2527
Turnovers911
Steals78
Blocks66
Charlotte Hornets
STARTERSMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPTS
Dallas Mavericks
STARTERSMINFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPTS




The Charlotte Hornets, or "Carolina" Hornets, as controversial GM Sun Tzu likes to call his basketball organization came up short in the their first NBA game of the 2018-2019 season. In Tzu's second year in command many people surrounding the team are already calling for his job. Partial Owner and former GM Michael Jordan said that this season "was make or break for Mr. Tzu." Most people in the Carolinas, expect the Hornets to either secure an Eastern Conference playoff as the only way they would continue to follow this team. Mr. Tzu exclaims that they are on the right track and while he would not guarantee an Eastern Confernece playoff Berth this season he does guarantee one for his 3rd season... as he as salways stuck to his ugns aand said this would take time. On the good side of things and in all fairness the Hornets did look much imporved and held the leaed for nearly 30 minutes of the game.... only falling apart in the final 5 minutes. Charlotte Hosts their first home gome against the Memphis Grizzlies Ocober 20th.

Dynasty: suntzu420

« Previous12345872873Next »