Home

Jarodd21s Madden 13 All-Madden sliders

This is a discussion on Jarodd21s Madden 13 All-Madden sliders within the Madden NFL Last Gen Sliders forums.

Go Back   Operation Sports Forums > Football > Madden NFL Football > Madden NFL Last Gen > Madden NFL Last Gen Sliders
Sports Game of the Year in 2020: MLB The Show 20
Best Racing Game in 2020: F1 2020
Best Franchise Mode in 2020: Super Mega Baseball 3
Poll: What's more important to you, when the time comes to purchase a game? (Click to vote)
Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 01-01-2013, 02:02 AM   #3897
Pro
 
rattlesnake31368's Arena
 
OVR: 3
Join Date: Jul 2010
Re: Jarodd21s Madden 13 All-Madden sliders

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jarodd21
Yeah those tweaks to the CPUs pass blocking and USER accuracy definitely helped. I lost my first two games after making those changes.. I still feel like I can use another change to either the USER accuracy or CPUs INTs. I rather lower the USER accuracy though because I know the INTs can get out of hand if raised too much..
Are you going to change them for your playoffs or your going to wait for next year?
__________________
Best Sliders For Ncaa 13 IMOhttp://www.operationsports.com/forum...n-sliders.html
rattlesnake31368 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-01-2013, 02:15 AM   #3898
Hall Of Fame
 
Jarodd21's Arena
 
OVR: 42
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: San Antonio TX
Posts: 10,562
Re: Jarodd21s Madden 13 All-Madden sliders

Quote:
Originally Posted by rattlesnake31368
Are you going to change them for your playoffs or your going to wait for next year?
I'm debating on that as we speak.. I have to go into my test season forst to see how the accuracy is at 2. I'm still a little pin point af 3. The post corner to the left side of the field is the only throw I struggle with and I think that's because Eli is right handed.
Jarodd21 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-01-2013, 02:28 AM   #3899
Rookie
 
dream9357's Arena
 
OVR: 1
Join Date: Aug 2012
Re: Jarodd21s Madden 13 All-Madden sliders

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jarodd21
Damn was this a playoff loss.. Tough way to go out but it definitely was a classic.. So what do the sliders look like? Do you wanna make some changes?
yeah it was the playoffs. Heck of a game. i cant believe i lost tho. Packers ended up beating the Chargers in the super bowl.
dream9357 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-01-2013, 03:23 AM   #3900
Pro
 
rattlesnake31368's Arena
 
OVR: 3
Join Date: Jul 2010
Re: Jarodd21s Madden 13 All-Madden sliders

well i just made the stat sheet and i never copied it so here are some stats from my seahawks game
i won 27-10
T.Romo 12/20 166yards 1td 0int
D.murray 28 attempts 139 yards 5ypc 4 Receptions 37 yards and 1 td
K.Phillips (R) 10 tackles
D.Ware 5 tackles 1 sack 1 td
A.Spencer 4 tackles 3 sacks
B.Carr 1 pick

R.Wilson 11/15 153 yards 0tds 1 pick
M.Lynch 12 carries 30 yards 2.5 ypc 1 td
R.Turbin 12 carries 45 yards 3.8 ypc 0td
G.Tate 3 receptions 56 yards 18.7
K.Chancellor 8 tackles
B.Mebane 7 tackles 2 sacks
A.Branch 3 tackles 2 sacks

Season stats will be up in a bit
__________________
Best Sliders For Ncaa 13 IMOhttp://www.operationsports.com/forum...n-sliders.html
rattlesnake31368 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-01-2013, 03:57 AM   #3901
Pro
 
rattlesnake31368's Arena
 
OVR: 3
Join Date: Jul 2010
Re: Jarodd21s Madden 13 All-Madden sliders

http://dynasties.operationsports.com/css/osdyn.css" rel="stylesheet" type="text/css">
Stats -
PassingC/ATTYDSAVGYDS/GLONGTDINTRAT
T.Romo330/5084,1198.1257.477333087.0
K.Orton10/151177.89.03710
RushingATTYDSAVGLONG20+TDYDS/GFUM
D.Murray2631,5575.9631812141.57
A.Brown1967994.1485657.17
J.Dywer251034.158127.41
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTDLONG20+YDS/GYAC
J.Witten871,26214.5127578.9427
M.Austin801,04613.195865.4348
D.Bryant5072914.637466.3323
D.Murray433668.525433.3538
D.Harris3042714.2577?161
BlockingPCAKESACK
J.Sisco (r)510
E.Britton08
D.Free37
J.Faine27
T.Smith22
TacklesSacksInterceptions
DefenseSOLOASTTOTSACKTLOSSPDINTTD
S.Lee108525320
K.Phillips (R) SS9809800
B.Carter81217100
G.Sensabaugh6815321
D.Ware641524101
A.Spencer571223100
B.Carr42021441
M.Claiborne42041620
D.Connor3216200
T.Newman27151210
K.Coleman2459000
M.Silva1901300
M.Spears1213000
J.Ratlif1113000
KickoffsPunts
ReturningATTYDSAVGLONGTDRETAVGTD
Q.Edwards (R)481,32627.69823214.31
A.Dotson (R) Undrafted2866623.8330111030
Field GoalsExtra Points
KickingFGMFGAPCTLONGXPMXPAPCTPTS
D.Bailey252696535757100
PuntingPUNTSYDSLONGAVGNETBPIN20TB
C.Jones441,7165240.01,5820161
__________________
Best Sliders For Ncaa 13 IMOhttp://www.operationsports.com/forum...n-sliders.html
rattlesnake31368 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 01-01-2013, 04:01 AM   #3902
Pro
 
rattlesnake31368's Arena
 
OVR: 3
Join Date: Jul 2010
Re: Jarodd21s Madden 13 All-Madden sliders

I made the playoffs with the win the eagles were able to pick up a win in the last game of the season so i didnt win the division or get any homefield games so i will play all my games on the road just like last year which hopefully i can continue my last years sucess in the playoffs and hopefully win the super bowl this time i will probably need to sign a slot wr with the loss of Harris ill go look at beaslys ratings and see if i think he can produce but then again Harris didnt have high ratings either
__________________
Best Sliders For Ncaa 13 IMOhttp://www.operationsports.com/forum...n-sliders.html
rattlesnake31368 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-01-2013, 01:16 PM   #3903
Hall Of Fame
 
KBLover's Arena
 
OVR: 40
Join Date: Aug 2009
Blog Entries: 14
Re: Jarodd21s Madden 13 All-Madden sliders

Quote:
Originally Posted by rattlesnake31368
I made the playoffs with the win the eagles were able to pick up a win in the last game of the season so i didnt win the division or get any homefield games so i will play all my games on the road just like last year which hopefully i can continue my last years sucess in the playoffs and hopefully win the super bowl this time i will probably need to sign a slot wr with the loss of Harris ill go look at beaslys ratings and see if i think he can produce but then again Harris didnt have high ratings either
Wow, Demarco Murray tore it up for you!

Up and down year for Romo, but pretty decent QBR at the end of the day. Always nice to see MLBs with 100+ tackles - nice job, Sean Lee, and how about your rookie SS?! That's impressive - might could go 46 looks with a tackler like that
__________________
"Some people call it butterflies, but to him, it probably feels like pterodactyls in his stomach." --Plesac in MLB18
KBLover is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-01-2013, 03:52 PM   #3904
Pro
 
rattlesnake31368's Arena
 
OVR: 3
Join Date: Jul 2010
Re: Jarodd21s Madden 13 All-Madden sliders

Quote:
Originally Posted by KBLover
Wow, Demarco Murray tore it up for you!

Up and down year for Romo, but pretty decent QBR at the end of the day. Always nice to see MLBs with 100+ tackles - nice job, Sean Lee, and how about your rookie SS?! That's impressive - might could go 46 looks with a tackler like that
Lol thank you my stong point is my rushing last year i put up crazy stats with him minu being hurt for multiple games both years last year he would have brokte the rushing record no doubt and this year he tore it up again! and yeah at one point in the year i had 20tds and 29picks and once i saw that i stopped forcing passes and the end of the year turned out mych better for him as he threw 12 tds and 1 pick or 2 picks in the final 4 games of the year. Yeah sean lee was an animal but he didnt have the year McClain did for you lol and i didnt even think of that thats a good idea but id need to find a playbook with the 3-4 and 4-6 and im not sure if their is one maybe a custom playbook i can just add the 46 to it id probably put ware and spencer at de and have carter go to one olb keep keep lee in the middle and put someone else at the other lb position probably dan connor.
__________________
Best Sliders For Ncaa 13 IMOhttp://www.operationsports.com/forum...n-sliders.html

Last edited by rattlesnake31368; 01-01-2013 at 03:59 PM.
rattlesnake31368 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply


« Previous Thread | Next Thread »

« Operation Sports Forums > Football > Madden NFL Football > Madden NFL Last Gen > Madden NFL Last Gen Sliders »


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 12:04 AM.

Top -