Home

Mansfield Town | The Stags | FIFA 21

This is a discussion on Mansfield Town | The Stags | FIFA 21 within the Other Sports Dynasties forums.

Go Back   Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Other Sports Dynasties
Sports Emulation in 2022 - Going Beyond Emulation
OS Reacts: NBA 2K23 Gameplay Improvements
MLB The Show 22 Missing Features
Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 05-08-2022, 08:02 PM   #401
Inter Miami 2020
 
southernmetalhead's Arena
 
OVR: 7
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 2,908
Re: Mansfield Town | The Stags | FIFA 21


TRANSFERS



5/4/24 SIGNED RM/RW Armand Laurienté on a pre-contract from FC Lorient (Ligue 1)
southernmetalhead is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 05-08-2022, 08:51 PM   #402
Inter Miami 2020
 
southernmetalhead's Arena
 
OVR: 7
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 2,908
Re: Mansfield Town | The Stags | FIFA 21



May 4, 2024


LEICESTER CITY 1
K.Dewsbury-Hall 5'


MANSFIELD TOWN 1
S.Reed 25'


Stanley Reed answered an early goal from Leicester City.

May 4, 2024 - Leicester City vs Mansfield Town
TEAM12SCORE
Leicester City (17-10-10)101
Mansfield Town (13-17-7)101
Team Stats Comparison
Leicester CityMansfield Town
1Goals1
2Shots1
2Shots on Target1
2Tackles0
0Fouls1
0Yellow Cards0
0Red Cards0
0Injuries0
100%Shot Accuracy100%
90%Passing Percentage95%
southernmetalhead is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-09-2022, 04:02 PM   #403
Inter Miami 2020
 
southernmetalhead's Arena
 
OVR: 7
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 2,908
Re: Mansfield Town | The Stags | FIFA 21



May 12, 2024


MANSFIELD TOWN 0


CHELSEA 4
R.Oxford (OG) 50'
G.Guedes 66'
C.Pulisic 85'
T.Werner 90'


The Stags fell apart after a Reece Oxford own goal.

May 12, 2024 - Mansfield Town vs Chelsea
TEAM12SCORE
Mansfield Town (13-17-8)000
Chelsea (26-6-6)044
Team Stats Comparison
Mansfield TownChelsea
0Goals4
2Shots6
1Shots on Target6
3Tackles4
3Fouls0
3Yellow Cards0
0Red Cards0
0Injuries1
50%Shot Accuracy100%
94%Passing Percentage94%
southernmetalhead is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-09-2022, 05:49 PM   #404
Inter Miami 2020
 
southernmetalhead's Arena
 
OVR: 7
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 2,908
Re: Mansfield Town | The Stags | FIFA 21


2023-24 Final Standings
TEAMGPWDLPTS
1. Tottenham Hotspur*38305395
2. Chelsea*38266684
3. Manchester United*38238777
4. Liverpool*38229775
5. Manchester City+38209969
6. Leicester City3817111062
7. Everton3816101258
8. Wolverhampton Wanderers381691357
9. Arsenal3815111256
10. Mansfield Town381317856
11. Newcastle United3813141153
12. Sheffield United3810101840
13. Southampton388141638
14. Crystal Palace389111838
15. Leeds United381072137
16. West Ham United381062236
17. Aston Villa388102034
18. Fulham (r)387121933
19. West Bromwich Albion (r)38772428
20. Bournemouth (r)38382717


* - Qualification for Champions League group stage
+ - Qualification for Europa League group stage
(r) - Relegation to EFL Championship
southernmetalhead is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2022, 10:52 AM   #405
Inter Miami 2020
 
southernmetalhead's Arena
 
OVR: 7
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 2,908
Re: Mansfield Town | The Stags | FIFA 21


2023-24 Team Stats
POSNAMEGPGAYCRC
STKusini Yengi3617731
RM Younes Namli244630
CDMStanley Reed373450
STCaleb Chukwuemeka222000
LMJairo Torres312320
CDMGeorge Maris242200
STVictor Adeboyejo21000
STLyndon ****s71000
CDMHakeem Odoffin161210
CDMRoman Tkachenko91110
CAMSarpreet Singh51100
CAMJack Sheehan261730
STJames Scott80010
RMDarragh Burns10000
RMFinley Blake90000
RMCameron Blake00000
RMEmyr Gerrish20000
RBCorey O'Keeffe310030
RBCharlie Barker70020
RBEd Whittaker00000
LWAngus Beveridge00000
LMKosta Petratos40000
LMJuan Cruz220100
LMOllie Waters00000
LBRyan Campbell-Gordon10000
LBEthan Bristow180020
LBBen McWilliams320131
LBAlan Rosser60000
CMCallum Beard00000
CMDele Ibrahim00000
CMLuke Booth30100
CFDaniel Mooney00000
CFAaron Briggs00000
CFDouglas Buchan00000
CDMMasaki Nakamura10010
CDMPatrick Peters00000
CBReece Oxford150011
CBRyan Sweeney350022
CBHarry Clarke210011
CBAbdourahmane Barry90010
CBMark Natta00000
CBGabriel Hart00000
CAMIan McLaren00000
GPCS
GKMaduka Okoye3820
GKLuke Brannan00
GKHarrison Williams00
southernmetalhead is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 05-10-2022, 07:26 PM   #406
Inter Miami 2020
 
southernmetalhead's Arena
 
OVR: 7
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 2,908
Re: Mansfield Town | The Stags | FIFA 21


PROMOTED



5/13/24 Barry Hannah has been called up to the senior team.
southernmetalhead is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2022, 07:30 PM   #407
Inter Miami 2020
 
southernmetalhead's Arena
 
OVR: 7
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 2,908
Re: Mansfield Town | The Stags | FIFA 21


TRANSFERS

6/10/24 SOLD CB Jack Innes to Eintracht Braunschweig (3. Liga) for £600,000
southernmetalhead is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2022, 11:21 AM   #408
Inter Miami 2020
 
southernmetalhead's Arena
 
OVR: 7
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 2,908
Re: Mansfield Town | The Stags | FIFA 21


TRANSFERS



7/2/24 SIGNED GK Felipe Fontoira Marques from Athletico Paranaense (Campeonato Brasileiro Série A) for £2.3 million
southernmetalhead is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply


« Previous Thread | Next Thread »

« Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Other Sports Dynasties »


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 12:00 PM.

Top -