Home

Bristol Bay Vipers (Madden 2010)

This is a discussion on Bristol Bay Vipers (Madden 2010) within the Football Dynasties forums.

Go Back   Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Football Dynasties
Sports Game of the Year in 2020: MLB The Show 20
Best Racing Game in 2020: F1 2020
Best Franchise Mode in 2020: Super Mega Baseball 3
Poll: What's more important to you, when the time comes to purchase a game? (Click to vote)
Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 11-25-2010, 08:00 PM   #337
Rookie
 
OVR: 0
Join Date: Dec 2009
Re: Week 2 Bristol Bay @ Green Bay

this is really good man, i love the effort and detail you're putting into this.
casella is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2010, 07:57 PM   #338
Pro
 
footballfan4life's Arena
 
OVR: 8
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Binghamton, NY
Re: Bristol Bay Vipers (Madden 2010)

Name- Dalton Henry
Position- SS
Height- 5'11"
Weight- 194
Skin Color- White
Numbers- 21, 24, 25
Hometown- Binghamton or Elmira, NY
College- Ohio St.
Accessories- Eye paint, white wrists bands on each arm and team color gloves
Strengths- Speed, Catching, won't get injured
Weaknesses- Acceleration, awareness, tackling
Can make the pic in the clutch. Thanks for letting be on this dynasty

Last edited by footballfan4life; 11-27-2010 at 08:01 PM.
footballfan4life is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-02-2010, 10:00 PM   #339
Pro
 
tbasket20's Arena
 
OVR: 16
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Milwaukee, WI
Blog Entries: 18
Re: Week 2 Bristol Bay @ Green Bay

Quote:
Originally Posted by hockeyplaya2724
Looks like Wheeler's doing pretty good so far

The Vipers are destroying though, I wouldn't be surprised if we get 13 Wins
Yeah, Wheelers is our star CB and should make the pro-bowl this year. Long as no key players go down, we should win 13 games.

Quote:
Originally Posted by hockeyplaya2724
I demand an update!

Im bring this back, I got my second wind and I should have an update some time tomorrow after work.

Quote:
Originally Posted by casella
this is really good man, i love the effort and detail you're putting into this.
Thanks a lot man.

Last edited by tbasket20; 12-03-2010 at 09:05 PM.
tbasket20 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-03-2010, 12:24 AM   #340
MVP
 
Thugger Jackson's Arena
 
OVR: 15
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: Week 2 Bristol Bay @ Green Bay

are u still open to CAP's?
Thugger Jackson is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-03-2010, 04:42 PM   #341
Pro
 
footballfan4life's Arena
 
OVR: 8
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Binghamton, NY
Re: Bristol Bay Vipers (Madden 2010)

Great to see u bring this back up
__________________
TEAMS:

NFL: Pittsburgh Steelers
MLB: New York Yankees
NCAA: Ohio State Buckeyes
footballfan4life is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 12-03-2010, 09:04 PM   #342
Pro
 
tbasket20's Arena
 
OVR: 16
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Milwaukee, WI
Blog Entries: 18
Re: Bristol Bay Vipers (Madden 2010)

Quote:
Originally Posted by kesleypro
are u still open to CAP's?
Yeah, send me your info in a PM.

Quote:
Originally Posted by footballfan4life
Great to see u bring this back up
Thankz, im going to be adding your player in next years draft.
tbasket20 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-03-2010, 09:32 PM   #343
Pro
 
tbasket20's Arena
 
OVR: 16
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Milwaukee, WI
Blog Entries: 18
Bristol Bay Vipers Team Stats

Bristol Bay Vipers Team Stats

Bristol Bay Vipers Stats - 2012
PassingC/ATTYDSAVGYDS/GLONGTDINTRAT
Jay Randolph164/25520438.0255.365151107.0
Christian Burns0/100000039.6
RushingATTYDSAVGLONG20+TDYDS/GFUM
J.T. McKenzie1395223.7532565.21
Kyle Strom (R)521753.3120021.81
Jay Randolph15805.3120110.02
Isaiah Health177.07000.80
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTDLONG20+YDS/GYAC
Travontae Edwards3549414.1365--61.7157
Lionel Curtis2530212.0324--37.7105
TJ Sizemore (R)1721712.7247--27.175
J,T. McKenzie1723013.5257--28.7197
Sheldon Clark1617210.7022--21.540
Ronyell Patterson1620012.5149--25.083
Kyle Strom (R)161408.7018--17.5121
Lamont Palmer1419513.9226--24.353
Isaiah Health5469.2125--9.243
Robbie Branch34715.6122--5.815
TacklesSacksInterceptions
DefenseSOLOASTTOTSACKTLOSSPDINTTD
Patrick Hunter58167409042
Youdlain Brown31104105400
Wallace Stevenson1901900011
Matt Dukes1842201130
Fabian Washington181129001510
Darron Tucker1762356000
Aaron Wheeler1742101411
Michael Hobbs1552037001
Mike Mitchell (R)1582300100
Brain Hale (R)1511601000
Martin Curry1462013000
Ronald Santiago1171823000
Scott Buckley10122213601
Antonio Gilbert1001001000
Ben Cross80800000
Mike Johnson (R)61700000
KickoffsPunts
ReturningATTYDSAVGLONGTDRETAVGTD
Mike Mitchell (R)39331.0390------
Travontae Edwards2265629.89611610.10
Ronyell Patterson122.020------
Field GoalsExtra Points
KickingFGMFGAPCTLONGXPMXPAPCTPTS
Oliver Lacy15178847282810073
PuntingPUNTSYDSLONGAVGNETBPIN20TB
Noel Stanley2811245440.134.00125
tbasket20 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-03-2010, 10:00 PM   #344
Pro
 
tbasket20's Arena
 
OVR: 16
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Milwaukee, WI
Blog Entries: 18
2012 NFL Standing


(After Week 8)

NFL Standings - Updated: Nov 4, 2012
NFC EASTWLTPFPAHOMEROADDIV
Philadelphia Eagles5201831492-13-12-2
Washington Redskins4301541632-22-13-1
New York Giants3401591471-22-20-1
Dallas Cowboys3501741982-31-21-2
NFC NORTHWLTPFPAHOMEROADDIV
Minnesota Vikings700194964-03-02-0
Chicago Bears6201941484-12-11-0
Green Bay Packers2501051690-22-30-1
Detroit Lions1601101990-21-40-2
NFC SOUTHWLTPFPAHOMEROADDIV
Carolina Panthers6202211243-13-13-0
Atlanta Falcons4301901653-11-20-1
New Orleans Saints1601632031-30-31-0
Tampa Bay Buccaneers1601272091-20-40-3
NFC WESTWLTPFPAHOMEROADDIV
Seattle Seahawks3401321081-12-31-0
St. Louis Rams3401451583-10-31-2
Arizona Cardinals3401321662-11-31-2
San Francisco 49ers3501551562-41-11-0
AFC EASTWLTPFPAHOMEROADDIV
Buffalo Bills5201301454-01-22-2
New England Patriots5211581134-0-11-22-0
Miami Dolphins4301181222-22-11-1
New York Jets3401131232-21-21-3
AFC NORTHWLTPFPAHOMEROADDIV
Bristol Bay Vipers7102411334-13-01-0
Cleveland Browns5201381373-02-21-1
Baltimore Ravens3401511592-01-41-1
Pittsburgh Steelers3401331312-21-21-2
AFC SOUTHWLTPFPAHOMEROADDIV
Houston Texans5201781503-02-22-2
Indianapolis Colts4301741382-12-22-1
Tennessee Titans3311421593-00-3-11-1
Jacksonville Jaguars2601622182-10-51-2
AFC WESTWLTPFPAHOMEROADDIV
San Diego Chargers6202141523-13-11-0
Kansas City Chiefs4301641493-11-22-0
Denver Broncos160881870-41-21-1
Oakland Raiders070971650-30-40-3
tbasket20 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply


« Previous Thread | Next Thread »

« Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Football Dynasties »


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 06:48 PM.

Top -