Home

The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

This is a discussion on The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11) within the Football Dynasties forums.

Go Back   Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Football Dynasties
Sports Game of the Year in 2020: MLB The Show 20
Best Racing Game in 2020: F1 2020
Best Franchise Mode in 2020: Super Mega Baseball 3
Poll: What's more important to you, when the time comes to purchase a game? (Click to vote)
Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 07-18-2010, 10:50 PM   #17
Rookie
 
TigerRag's Arena
 
OVR: 4
Join Date: Jun 2010
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

Quote:
Originally Posted by hockeyplaya2724


C-USA Week One Scores
South Carolina 10, Southern Miss 6

Oh come on Southern Miss....So close :P
__________________
"When Clemson players rub that rock and run down the hill, its the most exciting 25 seconds in college football."
Brent Musberger, ABC Sports
TigerRag is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-18-2010, 10:54 PM   #18
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

C-USA (East) Standings - 2010 Season
TeamsCONF W-LOVERALL W-LPFPASTRK
ECU1-01-02926+1
UAB0-01-02117+1
UCF0-01-0597+1
Marshall0-00-12448-1
Southern Miss0-00-1610-1
Memphis0-00-1745-1


C-USA (West) Standings - 2010 Season
TeamsCONF W-LOVERALL W-LPFPASTRK
Tulane0-01-03410+1
UTEP0-01-0423+1
#24 Houston0-01-0587+1
Tulsa0-10-12629-1
SMU0-00-11338-1
Rice0-00-12445-1
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-18-2010, 10:56 PM   #19
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

Quote:
Originally Posted by TigerRag
Oh come on Southern Miss....So close :P
yeah lol I was shocked that it was that close of a game
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-18-2010, 11:05 PM   #20
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

NCAA Football Rankings - AP Top 25
RANKTEAMLAST WKRECORDPOINTS
1.Alabama (35)11-01499
2.Ohio State (21)21-01430
3.Boise State (4)51-01396
4.Texas (1)31-01383
5.Oregon41-01297
6.Florida61-01170
7.TCU81-01066
8.Nebraska91-0989
9.Iowa101-0932
10.Wisconsin111-0892
11.Georgia Tech121-0821
12.USC131-0783
13.Miami (FL)141-0715
14.Virginia Tech70-1679
15.Oklahoma151-0664
16.LSU171-0575
17.Penn State181-0520
18.Arkansas201-0431
19.Utah231-0410
20.Florida State211-0389
21.Cincinatti241-0281
22.Pittsburgh160-1254
23.Oregon State190-1235
24.Houston251-0232
25.West Virginia-1-0197


Others Recieving Votes: Georgia (162), Auburn (129), Oklahoma State (98), North Carolina (96), Navy (47), Clemson (25), Cal (11)

Dropped Out: North Carolina

Brought In: West Virginia
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-18-2010, 11:09 PM   #21
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



NCAA Players of the Week

Week One

Offensive:
Chris Ponder (FSU)- 19-25, 357 Yards, 6 TD's

Defensive: Johnny Patrick (Louisville)- 5 Tackles, 1 INT
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 07-18-2010, 11:12 PM   #22
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



Heisman Watch

Mark Ingram, HB- Alabama (16 car, 82 yds, TD)

Case Keenum, QB- Houston (21-24, 292 yds, 5 TD)

Kellen Moore, QB- Boise State (21-35, 404 yds, 3 TD)

Terrelle Pryor, QB- Ohio State (17-25, 305 yds, Rushing TD)

Jake Locker, QB- Washington (22-29, 329 yds, 3 TD)
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-18-2010, 11:19 PM   #23
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

Hey, you've done a GREAT job lately. I know we've only played one game so far and it was against a Division II team but I still like what's going on. First of all I'd like to say nice job starting out with a 1-0 Record, if the team keeps playing like that we'll be having a good season. Second I would like to say next week we are playing NC State, they are a tough opponent and we are probably equal to them in skill. I want you to step the practices up this week because next week is going to definitely be a test for both you and the team.

Also, I would like to inform you that after all of you're hard work Mark Williams, a 3 Star OLB whom is known as a 'Run Stopper' and is 6'1" and 217 lbs has just Committed to UCF! Great job with recruiting, also a QB named Kevin Mitchell, he's also a 3 Star Recruit, he's a 'Pocket Passer' and is 6'4" and 214 lbs, well he said that he is very likely to be committed to UCF, so once again GREAT job and keep on doing what you're doing.

Next up I have a set of goals for you that I came up with after you're blowout win against FCS Southwest, below are the 3 Goals...

*Beat rival Marshall
*Top 3 finish in C-USA
*Beat a 5 or 6 Prestige team
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-18-2010, 11:22 PM   #24
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



UCF Recruiting

Mark Williams- *** OLB, Run Stopper, 6'1" 217 lbs
Committed to UCF

Kevin Mitchell- *** QB, Pocket Passer, 6'4" 214 lbs
Possibly Committed to UCF
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply


« Previous Thread | Next Thread »

« Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Football Dynasties »


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:06 PM.

Top -