Home

Whatever Happened to the Patriot Way - A Madden NFL 25 New England Patriots CFM

This is a discussion on Whatever Happened to the Patriot Way - A Madden NFL 25 New England Patriots CFM within the Football Dynasties forums.

Go Back   Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Football Dynasties
Five Worst Gameplay Issues in MLB The Show 22
Tennis Manager 2022 Review - A Smash for Hardcore Tennis Fans
Draft Day Sports: Visual Upgrades Coming Later This Year
Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 01-30-2014, 08:50 AM   #97
MVP
 
patriotway's Arena
 
OVR: 1
Join Date: Sep 2009
Re: Whatever Happened to the Patriot Way - A Madden NFL 25 New England Patriots CFM



Patriots Run To Victory

Denver Broncos at New England Patriots
Nov 24, 20131ST2ND3RD4THSCORE
Denver Broncos (6-5)00303
New England Patriots (7-4)013181445
Team Stats Comparison
DENNWE
Total Offense216458
Rushing Yards37274
Passing Yards179184
First Downs1124
Punt Return Yards8125
Kick Return Yards6558
Total Yards289641
Turnovers4(-4)4(0)
3rd Down Converstion5-13(38%)12-18(66%)
4th Down Conversion0-0(0%)0-0(0%)
2-Point Conversion0-0(0%)1-1(100%)
Red Zone Touchdowns/Field Goals0/03/3
Penalties3-110-0
Posession Time21:5538:05
Scoring Summary
SECOND QUARTER SCORINGDENNWE
13:22(NWE) D. Amendola 7 Yd pass from T. Brady (S. Gostkowski kick)07
1:11(NWE) S. Gostkowski, 21 Yd FG010
0:00(NWE) S. Gostkowski, 42 Yd FG013
THIRD QUARTER SCORINGDENNWE
11:57(DEN) M. Prater, 45 Yd FG313
5:19(NWE) S. Gostkowski, 35 Yd FG316
3:51(NWE) J. Edelman, returned punt 75 Yds (2pt)324
0:48(NWE) S. Vereen, 25 Yd run (S. Gostkowski kick)331
FOURTH QUARTER SCORINGDENNWE
8:18(NWE) S. Ridly, 1 Yd run (S. Gostkowski kick)338
4:32(NWE) L. Blount 20 Yd run (S. Gotkowski kick)345
Denver Broncos
PASSINGC/AYDSTDINT
P. Manning14/22 (53%)15600
B. Osweiler6/18 (33%)5502
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGTD
K. Moreno11242.10
B. Osewieiler11313.00
RECEIVINGRECYDSAVGTD
D. Thoman77711.00
K. Moreno6335.50
W. Welker34214.00
E. Decker33913.00
J. Thomas12020.00
BLOCKINGPANCAKESACK
M. Ramirez21
Z. Beadles20
R. Clady01
O. Franklin02
DEFENSETACKSACKINTTD
W. Woodyard11-0000
D. Trevathon9-0100
R. Moore8-0000
V. Miller6-0100
S. Fua 5-0000
C. Harris4-0000
D. Ihenacho4-0000
D. Wolfe2-0000
D. Rodgers-Cromartie2-1000
M. Adams2-1000
R. Ayers2-0000
T. Knighton2-0000
M. Unrein2-0000
M. Jackson1-0000
C. Bailey1-0000
KICKINGFGXPPTSLONG
M. Prater1/11/1445
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGIN20
B. Colquitt732546.4
KICK RETURNRETYDSAVGTD
T. Holliday36521.60
PUNT RETURNRETYDSAVGTD
T. Holiday188.00
New England Patriots
PASSINGC/AYDSTDINT
T. Brady16/34 (47%) 20010
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGTD
S. Ridley221145.11
L. Blount18945.21
S. Vereen66210.31
D. Amendola144.00
RECEIVINGRECYDSAVGTD
S. Vereen45313.20
D. Amendola45213.01
K. Thompkins3227.30
A. Dobson33712.30
R. Gronkowski23618.00
BLOCKINGPANCAKESACK
L. Mankins40
N. Solder20
S. Vollmer20
R. Wendell10
DEFENSETACKSACKINTTD
J. Mayo9-0100
D. McCourty5-0000
B. Spikes4-0000
A. Talib3-0000
R. Ninkovich3-0200
K. Arrington2-0010
C. Jones2-0000
J. Collins2-0000
S. Gregory2-0000
M. Slater1-1000
T. Kelly1-0100
A. Dennard1-0010
D. Fletcher1-0000
D. Hightower1-0000
T. Wilson0-1000
KICKINGFGXPPTSLONG
S. Gostkowski3/44/41343
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGIN20
R. Allen314147.00
KICK RETURNRETYDSAVGTD
J. Boyce15858.00
PUNT RETURNRETYDSAVGTD
J. Edelman612520.81


After games like this, it's hard to get a correct read on who the 2013 New England Patriots are. Just last week, the defense looked terrible against Cam Newton and the Carolina Panthers. This week, they looked like the best defense in the league. If the defense can continue to play at this level, they could go very far in the playoffs.

The way the game started, it looked like it would be a long day for the Patriots. Manning led the Denver Broncos on a long drive. New England's defense kept the Broncos from scoring by forcing a fumble, although the offense wasn't able to take advantage of it. On the Broncos second possession, Steve Gregory forced another fumble and Aqib Talib managed to recover it for the Patriots. The results on offense were much better this time around, as Tom Brady led the offense down the field and managed to score a touchdown early in the second quarter.


Safety Steve Gregory puts a bug hit on former teammate Wes Welker that causes a fumble.

Not much went well for the Broncos after that. The Patriots stopped another drive by the Broncos and held onto the football for much of the second quarter. After kicking two more field goals, the Patriots took a 13-0 lead into the second half.

The situation went from bad to worse for the Broncos on the third quarter. Peyton Manning suffered a groin injury on the teams first possession of the quarter. With Brock Osweiler in the game, Denver's offense was ineffective for the rest of the game. That didn't stop the Patriots from doing what they had to do to ensure they won the game. After a third field goal gave the Patriots a 16-3 lead, the flood gates opened. It started with a 75 yard punt return for a touchdown by Julian Edelman. Stevan Ridley, Shane Vereen and LeGarrette Blount each scored rushing touchdowns as the Patriots came away with a resounding victory over the Broncos.


Both Shane Vereen and LeGarrette Blount scored on 20+ yard runs in the second half.

It might be easy to overlook this win since Manning left the game because of an injury, but both the offense and defense still had to do their job in order to make it happen. The Patriots won't have much time to enjoy this win as they'll have to face an extremely tough Houston Texans team next Sunday.



Game Ball/Extra Reps
Game Ball
Runningbacks: An impressive performance by Ridley, Blount and Vereen as they combine for 46 carries, 274 yards and 3 rushing touchdowns.
Rob Ninkovich: Ninkovich continues to shine this season adding two more sacks to his league leading 12 sacks.
Julian Edelman: For the second week in a row, Edelman returns a punt for a touchdown.
Defense: One of the best games played by New England's defense, allowing only 216 total yards.

Extra Reps
Tom Brady: While Brady didn't throw an interception for only the second game this season, he was inaccurate for the entire game.


Media Reaction
Skip Bayless @SkipBaylessEA: Championship temas dominate the turnover differential. #Patriots
__________________
A Little Bit of Luck: Boston Celtics NBA 2K18 MYLEAGUE

Boston Celtics
New England Patriots
Boston Red Sox
patriotway is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-30-2014, 03:45 PM   #98
MVP
 
patriotway's Arena
 
OVR: 1
Join Date: Sep 2009
Re: Whatever Happened to the Patriot Way - A Madden NFL 25 New England Patriots CFM








Week 12 Scores
Thursday's GamesHi PassingHi RushingHi Receiving
New Orleans 31, Atlanta 17D. Brees 260S. Jackson 109M. Colston 101
Sunday's GamesHi PassingHi RushingHi Receiving
Detroit 20, Tampa Bay 10M. Stafford 290D. Martin 150C. Johnson 153
Green Bay 33, Minnesota 28A. Rodgers 268A. Peterson 159J. Nelson 80
Houston 24, Jacksonville 17M. Schaub 206A. Foster 103A. Johnson 61
San Diego 43, Kansas City 25C. Daniel 199J, Charles 130A. Fasano 57
Carolina 23, Miami 3R. Tannehill 239D. Williams 81B. Hartline 127
Pittsburgh 14, Cleveland 13B. Weeden 275L. Bell 68G. Little 132
Chicago 26, St. Louis 6J. Cutler 188M. Forte 116A. Jefrey 66
Baltimore 31, NY Jets 3T. Taylor 225R. Rice 105J. Jones 73
Oakland 20, Tennessee 6T. Pryor 147C. Johnson 90D. Moore 77
Arizona 20, Indianapolis 16C. Palmer 258T. Richardson 104R. Wayne 88
Dallas 45, NY Giants 24T. Romo 172D. Murray 147V. Cruz/D. Bryant 77
New England 45, Denver 3T. Brady 200S. Ridley 114D. Thomas 77
Monday's GamesHi PassingHi RushingHi Receiving
Washington 17, San Francisco 14C. McCoy 290A. Morris 90M. Crabtree 148
BYE WEEKS: Buffalo, Cincinnati, Philadelphia, Seattle


Media Reaction
Lavar Arrington @LArringtonEA: Home sweet home for Detroit -- they get the win.
Ross Tucker @RossTuckerEA: Your routine can get out of sorts on the road, but no ill effects for the #Bears this week.
Trey Wingo @WingoZEA: Never discount the value of winning a game on the road. Never discount the pain of losing at home.
Adam Schefter @AdamSchefterEA: Sack fiasco fpr the Titans offensive line. Lots of work to do next week.
Matthew Berry @MBerryEA: Boos C. Johnson in your WR rankings with his performance this week.
__________________
A Little Bit of Luck: Boston Celtics NBA 2K18 MYLEAGUE

Boston Celtics
New England Patriots
Boston Red Sox
patriotway is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-30-2014, 04:50 PM   #99
MVP
 
patriotway's Arena
 
OVR: 1
Join Date: Sep 2009
Re: Whatever Happened to the Patriot Way - A Madden NFL 25 New England Patriots CFM







Denver Broncos
D. Thomas (WR) - Broken Jaw - 5 Weeks
P. Manning (QB) - Pulled Groin - 2 Weeks


Tampa Bay Buccaneers
M. Foster (LB) - Broken Jaw - 2 Weeks


Arizona Cardinals
A. Cason (CB) - Upper Arm Fracture - 3 Weeks


San Diego Chargers
R. Walker (LB) - Knee Cartilage Tear - 1 Week


Kansas City Chiefs
J. Allen (G) - Upper Arm Fracture - 4 Weeks


Atlanta Falcons
O. Umenyiroa (DE) - Broken Ribs - 5 Weeks
T. Robertson (DT) - Broken Ribs - 5 Weeks
J. Babineaux (DT) - Dislocated Ankle - 4 Weeks
C. Matthews (DE) - Broken Ribs - 3 Weeks


New York Giants
C. Jenkins (DT) - Broken Thumb - 3 Weeks


New York Jets
C. Pace (LB) - Partial MCL Tear - 7 Weeks


L. Taylor (G) - Dislocated Hip - 7 Weeks


Oakland Raiders
S. Wisnniewski (C) - Upper Arm Fracture - 5 Weeks
T. Pashos (T) - Broken Ribs - 3 Weeks
D. McFadden (HB) - Knee Cartilage Tear - 2 Weeks


St. Louis Rams
A. Ogletree (LB) - Hamstring Tear - 5 Weeks
E. Sims (DE) - Dislocated Ankle - 3 Weeks


Baltimore Ravens
K. Osemele (G) - Dislocated Elbow - 1 Week


Washington Redskins
S. Bowen (DE) - Pulled Groin - 4 Weeks
C. Chester (G) - Broken Toe - 4 Weeks


New Orleans Saints
K. Vaccaro (S) - Dislocated Ankle - 5 Weeks
B. De La Puente (C) - Quad Tear - 4 Weeks


Tennessee Titans
B. Pollard (S) - Dislocated Ankle - 5 Weeks
C. Johnson (HB) - Pulled Groin - 4 Weeks


Minnesota Vikings
E. Griffin (DE) - Broken Thumb - 2 Weeks


Media Reaction
Stephania Bell @SBellEA: Sources are telling me that the Broncos will lose Demaryius Thomas for a couple weeks.
__________________
A Little Bit of Luck: Boston Celtics NBA 2K18 MYLEAGUE

Boston Celtics
New England Patriots
Boston Red Sox

Last edited by patriotway; 03-11-2014 at 06:31 PM.
patriotway is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-30-2014, 04:51 PM   #100
MVP
 
patriotway's Arena
 
OVR: 1
Join Date: Sep 2009
Re: Whatever Happened to the Patriot Way - A Madden NFL 25 New England Patriots CFM









__________________
A Little Bit of Luck: Boston Celtics NBA 2K18 MYLEAGUE

Boston Celtics
New England Patriots
Boston Red Sox
patriotway is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-30-2014, 04:53 PM   #101
MVP
 
patriotway's Arena
 
OVR: 1
Join Date: Sep 2009
Re: Whatever Happened to the Patriot Way - A Madden NFL 25 New England Patriots CFM













Top Playoff Seeds

2013 Division Leaders
NFC Division LeadersWLTPFPA
New Orleans Saints920317190
Seattle Seahawks920278212
Dallas Cowboys740336285
Green Bay Packers740282278
AFC Division LeadersWLTPFPA
Pittsburgh Steelers920288161
Kansas City Chiefs830301168
New England Patriots740322232
Indianapolis Colts740241198


Wild Card Teams

Wild Card Race
NFC WILD CARD RACEWLTPFPA
Atlanta Falcons830318201
Carolina Panthers830254221
Minnesota Vikings650282278
Washington Redskins650197204
Arizona Cardinals650224236
San Francisco 49ers650223199
New York Giants560237303
Philadelphia Eagles560261258
Chicago Bears470199288
Detroit Lions470202221
AFC WILD CARD RACEWLTPFPA
Cincinnati Bengals920241191
Buffalo Bills650216254
Houston Texans650249182
Denver Broncos650297253
Jacksonville Jaguars560218241
Baltimore Ravens470252259
San Diego Chargers470210246
Oakland Raiders380158252
Cleveland Browns380172246
Tennessee Titans380137248
__________________
A Little Bit of Luck: Boston Celtics NBA 2K18 MYLEAGUE

Boston Celtics
New England Patriots
Boston Red Sox

Last edited by patriotway; 02-01-2014 at 08:33 PM.
patriotway is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 01-30-2014, 05:32 PM   #102
MVP
 
patriotway's Arena
 
OVR: 1
Join Date: Sep 2009
Re: Whatever Happened to the Patriot Way - A Madden NFL 25 New England Patriots CFM


NFL League Leaders Through Week 12

NFL League Leaders - Updated: Nov 26, 2013
Passer RatingRTGPassing YardsYDS
1. P. Manning106.31. A. Rodgers3,522
2. M. Ryan101.42. P. Manning3,107
3. D. Brees95.33. T. Brady3,102
4. A. Smith92.74. M. Stafford3,026
5. A. Rodgers89.65. D. Brees2,918
Passing TouchdownsTDSRushing YardsYDS
1. A. Rodgers211. A. Peterson1,593
2. B. Roethlisberger212. J. Charles1,508
3. P. Manning203. L. McCoy1,234
4. T. Brady204. R. Rice1,173
5. M. Ryan195. A. Foster1,157
Rushing TouchdownsTDSReceptionsREC
1. D. Murray121. D. Thomas95
2. A. Peterson92. D. Amendola91
3. D. Martin83. J. Nelson88
4. J. Charles74. C. Johnson80
5. L. McCoy75. A. Johnson75
Receiving YardsYDSReceiving TouchdownsTDS
1. C. Johnson1,1471. A. Johnson10
2. A. Green1,1172. E. Sanders7
3. J. Nelson1,0853. J. Jones7
4. D. Thomas1,0604. A. Brown7
5. R. Cobb1,0555. D. Amendola7



NFL League Leaders - Updated: Nov 26, 2013
TacklesTKLSacksSACK
1. J. Dunbar1321. R. Ninkovich14
2. K. Burnett1222. J. Houston12
3. S. Lee1123. R. Mathis11
4. T. Cole1074. J. Jones10
5. D. Washington1055. J. Smith10
Forced FumblesFFInterceptionsINT
1. B. Irvin31. A. Talib7
2. E. Biggers32. A. Rolle5
3. G. Wilson23. T. Polamalu5
4. C. White24. J. Greer5
5. B. Browner25. R. Clark4
Kick ReturnsKRKick Return YardsYDS
1. J. Boyce421. J. Boyce1,020
2. J. Jernigan352. J. Jernigan867
3. D. Hester323. D. Hester808
4. L. Dunbar324. L. Dunbar760
5. D. Johnson295. J. Ford724
Punt ReturnsPRPunt Return YardsYDS
1. K. Martin471. J. Edelman445
2. A. Brown472. A. Brown312
3. L. James463. E. Page297
4. M. Spurlock454. D. McCluster274
5. D. Sproles425. P. Peterson260



NFL League Leaders - Updated: Nov 26, 2013
Field Goals MadeFGMField Goals AttemptedFGA
1. B. Walsh371. B. Walsh42
2. G. Gano272. M. Crosby32
3. S. Gostkowski253. R. Succop31
4. D. Akers254. D. Akers30
5. R. Succop255. M. Prater30
Field Goal PercentageFG%Longest Field GoalLNG
1. M. Bryant100%1. G. Zurlein58
2. D. Bailey95%2. M. Prater57
3. A. Vinatieri94%3. S. Janikowski55
4. S. Suisham94%4. N. Novak54
5. G. Gano93%5. C. Sturgis54
Number of PuntsPUNTPunt YardsYDS
1. S. Lanning1021. J. Hekker4,693
2. J. Hekker1012. S. Lanning4,681
3. S. Powell883. A. Lee4,071
4. D. Zastudil884. S. Powell4,054
5. A. Lee875. D. Zastudil4,021
Inside the 20IN20Longest PuntLNG
1. T. Morstead161. D. Zastudil61
2. M. King142. M. Scifres61
3. S. Rocca123. R. Allen61
4. A. Lee124. S. Lanning60
5. B. Nortman115. B. Nortman60
__________________
A Little Bit of Luck: Boston Celtics NBA 2K18 MYLEAGUE

Boston Celtics
New England Patriots
Boston Red Sox
patriotway is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-30-2014, 05:34 PM   #103
MVP
 
patriotway's Arena
 
OVR: 1
Join Date: Sep 2009
Re: Whatever Happened to the Patriot Way - A Madden NFL 25 New England Patriots CFM

Advanced NFL Stats cont'd:


New England Patriots Stats - 2013
PassingC/ATTYDSAVGYDS/GLONGTDINTRAT
T. Brady279/438 (63%)3,1027.1282.083202278.9
RushingATTYDSAVGLONG20+TDYDS/GFUM
S. Ridley1819285.1274784.42
L. Blount703605.1272140.00
S. Vereen562704.8253224.50
B. Bolden8344.39003.10
D. Amendola2168.012001.51
J. Develin177.07000.60
T. Brady90-1.0701-0.80
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTDLONG20+YDS/GYAC
D. Amendola9196010.5740--87.3492
K. Thompkins4756612.0244--51.5131
A. Dobson4063715.9464--57.9119
R. Gronkowski3138912.5583--48.6146
S. Vereen272529.3131--10.2275
M. Hoomanawanui10939.3026--11.641
M. Mulligan88010.0021--8.936
S. Ridley7162.305--1.534
J. Edelman7527.4017--4.718
B. Bolden5275.4013--1.733
J. Develin4194.817--1.713
J. Boyce2115.507--1.01
BlockingPCAKESACK
N. Solder234
S. Vollmer194
L. Mankins171
R. Wendell142
D. Connolly53
TacklesSacksInterceptions
DefenseSOLOASTTOTSACKTLOSSPDINTTD
J. Mayo84387420321
B. Spikes61465114100
D. McCourty5045407720
S. Gregory3763505520
A. Talib3323502570
C. Jones30535412000
D. Hightower33235110010
A. Dennard2833120420
K. Arrington2653100241
V. Wilfork2913046000
R. Ninkovich255301417100
L. Ryan1511621010
T. Kelly1511634000
M. Buchanan90955000
D. Fletcher71800000
J. Collins60600000
M. Cole50500000
T. Wilson23500000
J. Vellano40401000
N. Ebner31400000
D. Harmon30300000
S. Beauharnais20200000
C. White20200000
C. Jones10100000
KickoffsPunts
ReturningATTYDSAVGLONGTDRETAVGTD
J. Boyce421,02024.3580
M. Mulligan10*2.00
J. Edelman324452
Field GoalsExtra Points
KickingFGMFGAPCTLONGXPMXPAPCTPTS
S. Gostkowski252889%493131100%106
PuntingPUNTSYDSLONGAVGNETBPIN20TB
R. Allen331,4796144.834.4087
__________________
A Little Bit of Luck: Boston Celtics NBA 2K18 MYLEAGUE

Boston Celtics
New England Patriots
Boston Red Sox
patriotway is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-30-2014, 07:51 PM   #104
MVP
 
patriotway's Arena
 
OVR: 1
Join Date: Sep 2009
Re: Whatever Happened to the Patriot Way - A Madden NFL 25 New England Patriots CFM

Part V of V: So You're Saying There's A Chance...

It's the last leg of the 2013 NFL regular season and every team will be fighting harder than ever to ensure that they make the playoffs. The only problem is that there are a limited number of spots, so only a few of them can make it. A few teams that are on the fringes of making it in on the NFC side are the Minnesota Vikings, Washington Redskins, Arizona Cardinals and the San Francisco 49ers. There are other teams that can still make the playoffs, but those teams would need many things to go in their favor to do so. As for the AFC teams that are on the outside looking in at the moment, they are the Houston Texans, Denver Broncos, Jacksonville Jaguars, Baltimore Ravens, and the San Diego Chargers. Much like the unmentioned teams in the NFC, the Chargers and Ravens need a ton of help in order for them to make the playoffs. Looking too far ahead can cause those teams to lose focus on the task at hand which is winning this weeks game. The following are games to look forward to in week 13.


Green Bay Packers (7-4) @ Detroit Lions (4-7)
In a match between division foes, there aren't many secrets between the two. Having to play an opponent twice a year means that one team could easily pick up on the others tendencies. When the Packers and Lions face each other on Thanksgiving, they will put their top ranked passing offenses (ranked 1st and 2nd respectively) on display as they hope to outlast each other and get the victory. As hard as wins are to come by, they mean so much more this time of the season.


Randall Cobb and Jordy Nelson each have over 1,000 receiving yards this year.

Cincinnati Bengals (9-2) @ San Diego Chargers (4-7)
The Bengals and Chargers have had completely different season so far. The Bengals have enjoyed a lot of success, while the Chargers have had little. Having won three of their last four games, the Chargers are in position to make a serious run for the playoffs. Despite the Bengals' 9-2 record, they currently hold the 5th seed. A win today could give them a much more favorable position in the playoff standings, especially if the Pittsburgh Steelers aren't so fortunate in their game.


Defensive end Michael Johnson has terrorized opposing quarterbacks this season, totaling 12 sacks in the process.


Week 13 Schedule
Thursday's Games
Green Bay Packers (7-4) @ Detroit Lions (4-7) l 12:30 PM
Oakland Raiders (3-8) @ Dallas Cowboys (7-4) l 4:30 PM
Pittsburgh Steelers (9-2) @ Baltimore Ravens (4-7)
Sunday's Games
Denver Broncos (6-5) @ Kansas City Chiefs (8-3) l 1:00 PM
Tennessee Titans (2-8) @ Indianapolis Colts (7-4) l 1:00 PM
Jacksonville Jaguars (5-6) @ Cleveland Browns (3-8) l 1:00 PM
Tampa Bay Buccaneers (2-9) @ Carolina Panthers (8-3) l 1:00 PM
Chicago Bears (4-7) @ Minnesota Vikings (6-5) l 1:00 PM
Arizona Cardinals (6-5) @ Philadelphia Eagles (5-6) l 1:00 PM
Miami Dolphins (2-9) @ New York Jets (1-10) l 1:00 PM
Atlanta Falcons (8-3) @ Buffalo Bills (6-5) l 4:05 PM
St. Louis Rams (1-10) @ San Francisco 49ers (6-5) l 4:05 PM
New England Patriots (7-4) @ Houston Texans (6-5) l 4:25 PM
Cincinnati Bengals (9-2) @ San Diego Chargers (4-7) l 4:25 PM
New York Giants (5-6) @ Washington Redskins (6-5) l 8:30 PM
Monday's Games
New Orleans Saints (9-2) @ Seattle Seahawks (9-2) l 8:40 PM
BYE WEEKS: None
__________________
A Little Bit of Luck: Boston Celtics NBA 2K18 MYLEAGUE

Boston Celtics
New England Patriots
Boston Red Sox

Last edited by patriotway; 01-31-2014 at 06:21 PM.
patriotway is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply


« Previous Thread | Next Thread »

« Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Football Dynasties »


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 07:39 AM.

Top -