Home

The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

This is a discussion on The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11) within the Football Dynasties forums.

Go Back   Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Football Dynasties
Sports Game of the Year in 2020: MLB The Show 20
Best Racing Game in 2020: F1 2020
Best Franchise Mode in 2020: Super Mega Baseball 3
Poll: What's more important to you, when the time comes to purchase a game? (Click to vote)
Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 08-02-2010, 06:18 PM   #201
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



Heisman Watch

Tom Savage, QB- Rutgers --
29-38, 360 Yards, 4 TD

Zach Collaros, QB- Cincinnati ^^
25-38, 481 Yards, 6 TD

Julio Jones, WR- Alabama ^^
8 Rec, 128 Yards, 2 TD

Robert Griffin, QB- Baylor ^^
25-38, 447 Yards, 14 Car, 49 Yards, 5 TD

EJ Manuel, QB- Florida State VV
21-33, 254 Yards, 3 TD

hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 08-02-2010, 06:25 PM   #202
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

2011 NCAA Football Rankings - AP Top 25
RANKTEAMLAST WKRECORDPOINTS
1.Ohio State (34)15-01498
2.Oklahoma (25)27-01321
3.Miami (FL) (1)46-01283
4.Boise State (1)35-01189
5.Alabama55-11085
6.Utah65-01061
7.Georgia Tech75-11003
8.Texas85-1964
9.Virginia Tech95-1914
10.Wisconsin106-1889
11.Texas A&M114-1846
12.Rutgers156-0820
13.Iowa174-2719
14.Stanford165-1663
15.Michigan185-1579
16.Pittsburgh194-1541
17.Cincinnati237-0516
18.Florida State145-2510
19.Washington213-2456
20.TCU225-1437
21.Penn State133-3423
22.North Carolina125-2360
23.Arkansas-5-2307
24.Nebraska-4-2254
25.Georgia-6-1244

Others Receiving Votes: Baylor (206), Ole Miss (204), Michigan State (133), Auburn (119), Troy (78), USC (76), Clemson (67), Kentucky (28)

Dropped Out: Baylor (#20), Ole Miss (#24), Auburn (#25)

Brought In: Arkansas (#23), Nebraska (#24), Georgia (#25)
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2010, 07:52 PM   #203
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

Home sweet home


Quincy McDuffie celebrating after scoring one of his two Receiving TD's

Coming off a loss and a rough 3-3 (3-1) start, the UCF Knights where looking for a win tonight against their opponent the 3-4 (3-1) Tulsa Golden Hurricanes. It started out as a blowout as UCF outscored Tulsa 14-7 in the First Quarter and then 7-0 in the Second Quarter to end the First Half with a demanding 21-7 lead. The Second Half would prove to be different as Tulsa and UCF tied 14-14 to end the game with an impressive 35-21 victory for the UCF Knights whom improve to 4-3 (4-1) over the Tulsa Golden Hurricanes who fall to 3-5 (3-2).

NCAA Scoreboard - Tulsa Golden Hurricanes (3-4) at UCF Knights (3-3)
October 15, 20111234F
Tulsa Golden Hurricanes7001421
UCF Knights1477735
Top Performers
Tulsa Golden Hurricanes - Stats
S. Beaver- 20/39, 245 Yards, 2/2
K. Freeman- 5 Rec, 103 Yards, 20.6 avg, TD
UCF Knights - Stats
R. Calabrese- 13/28, 331 Yards, 2/1
Q. McDuffie- 5 Rec, 138 Yards, 27.6 avg, 2 TD
Team Stats Comparison
TulsaUCF
First Downs1225
3rd Down Efficiency44%36^
4th Down Efficiency33%66%
Total Yards336440
Passing Yards245331
Rushing Yards91109
Penalties-Penalty Yards5-435-45
Turnovers22
Time of Possession12:0013:34
Tulsa Golden Hurricanes
PassingC/ATTYDSTDINT
S. Beaver20/3824522
RushingATTYDSAVGTD
C. Opeseyitan16483.01
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTD
K. Freeman510320.61
D. Johnson23115.51
DefenseTKLSACKINTTD
C. Doris41
M. Osborne3
D. Brown3
D. McCoil3
KickingFGM/AXPM/APTSLONG
K. Fitzpatrick-3/33-
PuntingNO.YDSAVGIN 20
K. Fitzpatrick622537.51
UCF Knights
PassingC/ATTYDSTDINT
R. Calabrese13/2833121
RushingATTYDSAVGTD
J. Davis20804.01
B. Kelly11616.01
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTD
Q. McDuffie513827.62
A. Nissley36923.00
A. Guyton26432.00
DefenseTKLSACKINTTD
D. Nall41
J. Becker3
L. Robinson3
B. Bryant31
J. Robinson121
KickingFGM/AXPM/APTSLONG
J. Boyle-5/55-
PuntingNO.YDSAVGIN 20
J. Boyle417443.50
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2010, 09:30 PM   #204
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



C-USA Week 8 Scores

UCF 35, Tulsa 21
Southern Miss 37, UAB 10
Houston 30, Navy 17
Tulane 44, Rice 28
#15 Florida State 44, SMU 7
ECU 20, Memphis 17 OT
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2010, 09:34 PM   #205
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

C-USA (East) Standings - 2011 Season
TeamsCONF W-LOVERALL W-LPFPASTRK
Southern Miss5-07-0261102+7
UCF4-14-3158154+1
ECU3-13-4124155+3
UAB2-23-3136146-1
Marshall1-32-5185246+1
Memphis0-32-5136193-3


C-USA (West) Standings - 2011 Season
TeamsCONF W-LOVERALL W-LPFPASTRK
SMU2-13-3149189-2
Tulane3-24-3155182+1
Tulsa3-23-5148208-1
Houston2-24-4226177+1
UTEP0-41-569152-5
Rice0-40-788260-7



hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Advertisements - Register to remove
Old 08-02-2010, 09:37 PM   #206
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



NCAA Week 8 Players of the Week

Offense:
Jack Doyle, TE- Western Kentucky
Last Game vs. FCS Southeast W(38-24)
15 Rec, 221 Yards, 4 TD

Defense:
Jarrad McKay, FS- Colorado State
Last Game at Wyoming W(44-14)
3 Tackles, INT
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2010, 09:39 PM   #207
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)



Heisman Watch

Tom Savage, QB- Rutgers --
22-32, 306 Yards, 3 TD

Julio Jones, WR- Alabama ^^
7 Rec, 225 Yards, 2 TD

Zach Collaros, QB- Cincinnati VV
33-48, 501 Yards, 5 TD

Trent Ratterree, TE- Oklahoma ^^
9 Rec, 90 Yards, TD

EJ Manuel, QB- Florida State --
14-21, 204 Yards, 3 TD
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2010, 09:46 PM   #208
MVP
 
hockeyplaya2724's Arena
 
OVR: 29
Join Date: Jul 2009
Blog Entries: 1
Re: The Coaching Legacy of Aaron Wheeler (NCAA Football 11)

2011 NCAA Football Rankings - AP Top 25
RANKTEAMLAST WKRECORDPOINTS
1.Ohio State (35)16-01499
2.Miami (FL) (22)37-01415
3.Oklahoma (3)28-01358
4.Boise State (1)46-01166
5.Utah66-01067
6.Alabama56-11064
7.Texas86-1952
8.Rutgers127-0924
9.Virginia Tech96-1900
10.Texas A&M115-1863
11.Wisconsin106-1860
12.Georgia Tech75-2746
13.Iowa135-2745
14.Pittsburgh165-1633
15.Florida State186-2568
16.Washington194-2528
17.TCU206-1497
18.Penn State214-3456
19.Arkansas236-2403
20.Michigan State-6-1394
21.Michigan155-2394
22.Georgia257-1375
23.Stanford145-2351
24.Auburn-5-2246
25.Cincinnati177-1236

Others Receiving Votes: Troy (226), Southern Miss (192), USC (168), Baylor (166), Nebraska (139), Vanderbilt (126), Mississippi State (87), Ole Miss (52), Oregon State (12)

Dropped Out: North Carolina (#22), Nebraska (#24)

Brought In: Michigan State (#20), Auburn (#24)
hockeyplaya2724 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply


« Previous Thread | Next Thread »

« Operation Sports Forums > Dynasty Headquarters > Football Dynasties »


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:59 PM.

Top -